• University of Vermont graduates
    May 23,2005
    • Email Article
    •  
    •  Print Article
     
    Some 1,819 students were awarded a variety of bachelorís degrees during the University of Vermontís 201st Commencement ceremonies on May 22. There were some 490 advanced degrees awarded by the UVM Graduate College and approximately 87 women and men took the oath of Hippocrates following the awarding of their M.D. degrees at ceremonies of the UVM College of Medicine.

    Following is a list of Vermont graduates:

    Medical Degrees
    Barre: Rachel Gaidys; Barton: Marinshine Gentler; Braintree: Sarah Czok; Burlington: Paul Allegra, Julie Alosi, Jean Andersson-Swayze, Stephanie Ardell, Matthew Breckenridge, Carolyn Brenner, Katherine Brownlowe, Selin Caglar, Jaina Clough, Robert Congdon, Michele Delenick, Dana Dunleavy, Lisa Emrick, Michaeline Ford, Tiffany Frazar, Zechariah Gardner, Krista Haight, Christopher Lee, Jacob Lilly, Brian McAllister, Richard Parent, Andrea Pliakas, Seth Podolsky, Leslie Quan, Jason Shapiro, Silvia Skripenova, David Spar, Hannah Swayze; Colchester: Brian Sorensen; Essex Junction: Kristin Clark, Nathan Richardson; Hartland: Malaika Little; Huntington: Daniel Goodyear, Su Smith; Montgomery: Benjamin Kalsmith; Plainfield: Rachel Spenward; Roxbury: Heather Carney; Salisbury: Laura Forman; Shelburne: Neal Saxe; South Burlington: Lisa Cole, Debra Gargiulo, Peter Lee, Thomas Manchester, Marie McDonough, Cynthia Meier; Winooski: Andrea Regan.

    2005 Undergraduate Degrees

    Alburg: Elena Cameron, BS; Emily Creller, BS; Lori Jordan, BA; Kayla Tatro (cum laude), BA; Barnard: Peter DiCicco, BA; Barnet: Emily Gibbs, BS; Barre: Robyn Comstock, BS; Angelo D'Agostino, BA; Lindsey Desrochers, BS; Anthony Fecteau, BS; Ethan Hutchins, BS; Rita Johnson, BA; Eric Lucier, BS; Justa Malone, BS; Timothy Plant, BS; Tyler Plante, BS; Jason Rouleau, BS; Barton: Benjamin Henchel, BS; Justin Kipp, BS; Bellows Falls: Barry Chamberland, BS; Nicholas Managan, BA; Laura Slason (cum laude), BS; Melissa Steuwe, BS; Nicole White, BS; Belmont: Jennifer McGowan, BA; Bennington: Jessica Barry, BS; Christianna Bennett, BS; Bethany Dufresne, BA; Rachel King, BS; Man Kwok, BA; Berlin: Jonathan Cadorette, BS; Celeste Chandler, BS; Theodore Patton (cum laude), BA; Sarah Willard, BA; Bethel: Ariel Cook, BS; Jennifer Greenwood, BA; Bomoseen: Stephanie Waite (summa cum laude), BA; Bradford: William DeWitt III, BA; Barrett Morrill, BA; Braintree: Morgan Greenwood, BS; Travis Weston, BA; Brandon: Allison Hale, BA; Kelly Lawler, BA; Brattleboro: Jennifer Anderson, BS; Scott Bassler, BS; Meggan Bucossi, BA; Craig Gutierrez, BA; Brendan Henry, BS; Andrea Hodgdon, BA; Kelly Johnston, BS; Eliza Kraham, BS; Christian McGinn, BA; Katrina Shuman, BA; Megan Twombly, BS; Brittany Wagner-Friel (cum laude), BA; Bridgewater: Kendra Boymer (cum laude), BS; Monica Hollinshead, BA; Bridport: Aaron Shamp, BA; Bristol: James Henley, BS; Kevin Holm-Hansen (cum laude), BS; Lindsay Spaulding, BS.

    Also, Burlington: Luke Airoldi, BS; Gregory Allard, BA; Georgia Anderson, BA; Nathan Andrews, BA; Daniel Ashman, BS; Thomas Barrett III, BS; Micah Beem-Miller, BS; Ingrid Bevz (cum laude), BS; Anna Bicknell, BA; Michael Birkby, BS; Erin Blake, BS; Lindsey Blumenfeld (cum laude), BS; Eboni Booth (magna cum laude), BA; Catherine Brown, BS; Rachel Broyles, BA; Jennifer Carpenter, BMUS; Emily Carter, BA; Colleen Clifford, BS; Denning Coates, BS; Michael Cody, BS; Daniel Cohen, BA; Jay Cooke (cum laude), BA; Sarah Cooperman, BS; Rachelle Couture, BA; Dario Cutura, BA; Paul Dame, BS; Elizabeth Davis, BS; Crystal Dennis, BS; Cheryl Diersch, BA; William Dillon, BS; Jillian Donald, BA; Edward Doyle, BA; Jordan Drori (magna cum laude), BA; Jacob Durell, BS; Stephanie Ellis, BA; Christie Ericson, BA; Ethan Fechter-Leggett (cum laude), BS; Caitlyn Flaherty, BA; Sarah Fleming, BA; Ahmed Foco, BS; Benjamin Fontaine, BA; William Funsch, BA; Isabel Garcia-Fullana, BA; Melissa Garrow, BA; Karen Geiger, BA; Joanna Gell, BS; Cassandra George, BS; Stephanie Gergely, BS; Ellen Gill, BS; Megan Gilmartin, BS; Steven Goldfield, BS; Elizabeth Goodlatte, BS; Misako Goto (cum laude), BA; John Graham (cum laude), BA; Amanda Griffin, BA; Julia Guard, BS; Brent Gural, BA; Meredith Hall, BS; Katherine Hansen, BA; Jon-Paul Harrison, BS; Lindsay Hayes, BA; Christine Hayner, BA; Louis Hodgetts, BS; Zachary Holz, BA; Christopher Hopgood, BS; Curtis Hopkins, BS; Rebecca Jacobs, BA; Charles Johnston, BS; Peter Kapusta, BS; Michelle Keegan, BS; Christiana Keith, BA; Tsering Khang-Ghongma, BS; Lindsay Kirten, BS; Rebecca Kopycinski, BA; Lori Kort (summa cum laude), BA; Miroslav Koulnis, BS; Alexis Krech, BS; Christopher Kuitems, BA; Alicia Lacey, BA; David Laman, BA; Jordan Leete, BS; Christopher Leicht, BA; Heather Lesage (cum laude), BA; Eli Leveston, BA; Elijah Lloyd, BS; Jed Loomis, BS; Sadie MacKillop (magna cum laude), BA; Erla Magnusson, BA; Lindsay Malen, BA; James Manly (cum laude), BS; Holly Mariani, BA; Meadow Marmar, BS; Jessica Martinek, BS; Danijel Matijevic, BA; Brendan Matthews, BA; Ryan McClure (magna cum laude), BA; Megan McConnell, BA; Patrick McDonald (magna cum laude), BS; Kara McEvoy, BS; Casey McFeely, BA; Kendall McPeters, BS; Raymond Mercier, BA; Andrea Miller, BA; Kelli Miller, BS; Robert Mink, BS; Tegan Mock, BS; Matthew Molinari, BA; Germain Mopa, BS; Robert Morandi, BS; Erin Moreau, BA; Laura Morris, BS; Bianka Mujkanovic, BA; Amy Murray, BA; Daniel Mutty, BS; William Nagler, BA; Loriann Nardacci (magna cum laude), BA; Chi Nguyen, BS; Phuong Nguyen, BS; Elizabeth Nixon (magna cum laude), BA; Armin Novljanin, BA; Rosemary O'Connell, BS; Maida Omerovic, BA; Robert Opel (magna cum laude), BS; Daniel Panko, BA; Katherine Pasquina, BS; Brad Peacock, BA; Stephanie Pliskin, BA; Ashley Porter, BS; Ryan Price, BS; Kristen Purvis, BA; Brooke Ray (cum laude), BS; Sean Reen, BA; Nicholas Reuter, BA; Sonya Reynolds, BA; Raquel Rivera, BA; Alison Rosenblum, BA; Liana Ryan, BA; Melissa Sandoval, BA; Cassandra Savelberg, BA; Talia Schechter (cum laude), BA; Heidi Schwartz, BA; Maja Sedic, BS; Pol-Andre Senecal (cum laude), BS; Jessica Sesera, BA; Rachel Shusterman, BS; Peter Smiar (cum laude), BS; Jason Smith, BA; Colleen Snow, BA; Kevin Spellman, BA; George Stinson, BA; Kristen Strub, BA; Nicholas Stryker, BS; David Sullivan, BA; Kurt Thomits, BA; Andrew Tomczak, BA; Danielle Trenelli, BA; Jonathan Trutor (cum laude), BA; Lee Tucker, BA; Alex Vallecillo-Bone, BA; Leonel Velez, BS; Katherine Vincent-Roller, BA; Leslie Wallick, BA; Carolyn Warner, BS; Benjamin Watts, BS; Caitlin Woodward, BA; Amy Young (summa cum laude), BS; Shalom Zeigfinger, BA.

    Also, Calais: Jordan Moore, BS; Stevia Morton, BA; Trevor Reinhardt, BS; Canaan: Irving Cullivan, BS; Castleton: Graigory Blackmer, BA; Nicholas Traverse, BS; Cavendish: Sarah Thompson, BS; Charlotte: Donald Gill Jr., BS; Omar Granados, BA; Lisa Henry (summa cum laude), BA; Marisa Machanic, BA; Erin Nunnink, BS; Elizabeth Post, BS; Brooke Scatchard, BA; Kenneth Spencer (cum laude), BS; Glenn Woytowich, BS; Chelsea: Emily Dumont, BS; Chester: Jessie Smith, BS; Molly Superchi, BS; Chittenden: Lauren Droy, BA; Christian Stevens, BS; Colchester: Ryan Barnes, BS; Justin Bissonnette, BS; Rebekah Blaisdell, BA; Katie Bouchard, BA; Kathryn Brewer, BA; Karen Bullock, BA; Stacey Caron, BS; Jonathan Carter (summa cum laude), BS; Elizabeth Cleary, BA; Elizabeth Crowley, BS; Kristina Daignault, BA; Eric Esden, BS; Rami Faour, BA; Christina Goodine, BS; Ryan Gore, BS; Heather Gottfried, BS; Sarah Graves, BS; Ashley Heintz (cum laude), BS; Sarah Keating, BA; Jennifer LaRoe, BA; Travis LaRose, BS; Susan Lewis, BS; Rebekah Liscio (magna cum laude), BA; Senada Lulic, BA; Elizabeth Mann, BA; Jared Marcotte, BA; Rebecca Miller, BA; Jennifer Ohler (summa cum laude), BS; Merideth Plumpton, BS; Rachel Rosen, BS; Rachel Roy, BS; Jennifer Sands, BS; Leah Tougas, BA; Colchester: Margaret Trayah, BS; Concord: Clarence Mitchell III, BS; Jason Taylor, BS; Corinth: Anna Sciortino, BA; Cornwall: Colin Duclos, BA; Derby: Emily Boucher, BS; Hillary Cilwik, BS; Travis Cross, BA; Derby Line: Jared Chaffee, BS; Crystal Tetreault, BA; Dorset: Rachel Barmack, BA; East Burke: Ryan McDonald, BS; East Corinth: Dennis Roehmholdt, BS; East Dorset: Erin Brickell, BS; East Dummerston: Heather Finlayson, BS; East Fairfield: Tiffany Pelkey, BA; East Hardwick: Sarah Gustafson, BA; James Lovinsky (cum laude), BA; East Montpelier: Jessica Goodine, BS; Shaun Langevin (magna cum laude), BS; East Poultney: Andrew Duling, BA; Enosburg Falls: Melissa Belrose-West (magna cum laude), BS; Emily Cseh, BS; Melissa Dewing, BS; Jessica Dewing, BS; Jesse Woods, BS; Essex: Lucas Gockley, BA; Victoria Kazak, BS; Marci Wojewodzic, BS; Essex Junction: Elizabeth Abrams, BS; Brooke Angus, BA; Lynn Ariyadej, BA; Kristine Beaudry, BA; Jonathan Bessette (cum laude), BS; Nicholas Bewley (magna cum laude), BA; Jesse Bishop, BS; William Bleau Jr. (cum laude), BS; Lindsay Bohlen, BS; Colin Brady, BS; Lindsay Budnik, BA; Todd Carroll, BA; Robert Clifford, BS; Laura Cole, BS; Paul Couture, BS; Peter Dugan, BS; Danielle Dupuis (magna cum laude), BA; George Findlay, BS; Jonathan Frimodig, BS; Michael Greiner, BS; Matthew Ham-Ellis, BS; David Honeman, BA; Rachael Horne, BA; Ethan Hyde, BS; Corey Kazak, BS; Brett Kilmer, BS; Serena King, BS; Joshua Knapp, BS; Seung-Hoon Lee, BS; Chassidy L'Esperance, BS; Nathan Maille (cum laude), BS; Kathryn McNamara, BS; Timothy Meyer, BS; Steven Mixon, BS; Keith Morrill, BA; Goodwin Moy, BS; Patrick O'Neil (magna cum laude), BS; Philip Pare, BS; Susan Pinto (magna cum laude), BS; Carol Pratt, BS; Melanie Rodgers, BA; Amy Rogers, BS; Lauren Schechter, BS; Lucie Srostlik (magna cum laude), BA; Christopher Tall, BS; Elizabeth Williams, BS; Paula Zampieri, BS; Robyn Zeliff, BA.

    Also, Fair Haven: Philip Bourn, BS; Amanda Dowling, BS; Lee Stanton, BS; Fairfax: Lauralee Aksdal, BS; Cory Hinton, BS; Devon King, BS; Anthony Medici, BS; Elizabeth Parent, BA; Aaron Vallett (cum laude), BS; Ferrisburg: Heidi Gebo, BS; Franklin: Jill Kelley, BS; Chantal Sturgeon, BA; Gaysville: Jeremy Hudson, BS; Georgia: Belinda Laidley-Collias, BS; Glover: Serenity Bolt, BA; Grafton: Mark Miller, BS; Grand Isle: Jessica Barrett (magna cum laude), BA; Guilford: Derek Blake, BA; Hancock: Jesse Isaacson, BA; Hardwick: Ryan Renaud, BS; Hartland: Jacob Mushlin, BA; Highgate: Carrie Butler, BA; Jamie McCuin (summa cum laude), BA; Highgate Center: Rebecca Rainville, BS; Melody Walker (cum laude), BA; Hinesburg: Sheena Boutin, BS; Alexander Landvater (magna cum laude), BS; Trevor Mead, BS; Kelly Sabo, BS; Susan Thomas, BS; David Whitaker, BS; Huntington: Christopher Dobson, BS; Sarah Dobson, BS; Hyde Park: Ira Marvin, BS; Isle La Motte: Ryan Schroeder (cum laude), BS; Kimberly LeMay (cum laude), BA; Jamaica: Elijah Schwartz, BA; Jeffersonville: Dan Boozan, BS; Kevin Elmer (magna cum laude), BA; Erin Mascolino, BS; David Vuono, BS; Jericho: Rebecca Blacklock, BA; Adam Bolio (cum laude), BA; Clay Chase, BA; Greta Jefferis, BS; Krista Jones, BS; Eric Kingsbury, BS; Erin Michaud, BS; Cassia Miller, BA; Michael Richards, BS; Killington: Matthew Harpster, BA; Tyler Hughes, BA; Ian Spiro (magna cum laude), BS; Leicester: Jessica Cole (summa cum laude), BS; Lincoln: William Byrne, BS; Ludlow: Joshua Jennings, BA; Lyndonville: Noah Creaven, BS; Angela Montgomery, BS; Manchester Center: Kelly Charbonneau, BS; Jonathan West, BS; Marshfield: Bradford Elmer, BS; Matthew Goodrich, BA; McIndoe Falls: Carolyn Heywood, BA; Middlebury: Jill Fraga (cum laude), BS; Emily Fuller (summa cum laude), BS; Emily Jenkins, BS; Penny Lee, BS; George Martin, BS; Sharon Rathbun, BS; Stephen Rizner, BS; Middlesex: Scott Harrower, BA; Milton: Jennifer Bourdeau, BS; Margo Bryce (magna cum laude), BS; Abigail Dowling, BS; Michal Januszczyk, BS; Marie Johnson (cum laude), BS; Cynthia Johnson, BS; Stephen Redman (magna cum laude), BS; Ashleigh Viens, BS; Crystal Walker, BS; Jessica Willis, BS; Jessica Winegar, BA; Monkton: Katherine Bosley, BA; Montgomery Center: Marie Hathaway, BS; Colin Massey, BS; Montpelier: Natalie DeSantis, BS; Olivia Flynn (magna cum laude), BA; Amanda Fortier, BA; Justin Hadley, BS; Leah Johnson, BS; Evan Litwin, BA; Eylin Palamaro (cum laude), BA; Amy Richardson (cum laude), BA; Emily Schelley (cum laude), BS; David Turner, BA; Holly Verret, BS; Emily Woods, BS; Moretown: Kathryn Geoghegan, BA; William Hannon Jr., BA; Saiward Turnbaugh, BS; Morrisville: Kristy Corrow, BA; Julia Fenwick, BS; Matthew Kellogg, BS; Andrea St.Onge, BS; Patricia Weeks, BA; New Haven: Hillary Moye, BA; John Muller, BS; Newfane: Abby Carnevale, BA; Bryant Hazelton, BA; Newport: Evan Vana, BA; Karen Willard, BA; Newport Center: Peter Hurd, BS.

    Also, North Bennington: Peter Chaloux (summa cum laude), BS; North Chittenden: Clyde Dunton-Gallagher, BA; North Fayston: Anastaja Zoecklein, BA; North Ferrisburg: Stephen Marcotte, BA; Seth Strait, BS; North Hero: Anna Boardman, BA; Janet Estelle (cum laude), BS; Alan Schroeder III, BA; Michael Sullivan, BA; North Springfield: Michael Malinowski, BS; Northfield: Thomas McKennon, BS; Norton: Katherine Binns, BA; Norwich: Samson Ferm, BA; Holly Foltz, BA; Tyler Gardner, BA; Ivan Ladd-Smith, BS; Rhapsody Mason (cum laude), BA; William Miller, BS; Rory Mitchell, BS; Victoria Mitchell, BA; Orleans: Erica Quintal (cum laude), BS; Orwell: Kelly Anderson, BS; Panton: Richard Rathbun, BA; Perkinsville: Elspeth Melanson, BS; Peru: William Reed, BA; Pittsford: Brett Denny, BS; Plymouth: Matthew Harootunian, BA; Proctor: Shelley Ouellette, BS; Putney: Katie Fletcher, BS; Wrenruth Knowles-Thompson, BA; Kristen Rzemien, BS; Lindsey Scholl (cum laude), BS; Quechee: Megan Dorsey, BA; Alexandra Maas-Geesteranus, BA; Randolph: Justin Grant, BS; Kent Martin, BS; Randolph Center: Christopher Armstrong (cum laude), BA; Readsboro: Ashley Smith, BA; Gregory Switz, BS; Richford: Jason Fleury, BS; Lee Steinhour, BA; Richmond: Jaime Carter, BS; Kara Engle, BS; Angela Masi, BA; Christopher Moultroup, BS; Chelsea Pemberton, BA; Rockingham: Corey Wilkinson, BS; Roxbury: Brian Valentine, BS; Rutland: Kristen Ballou, BS; Abbey Barrett, BS; Ryan Biddiscombe, BS; Jill Corey, BS; Laura Daley, BS; Shibevahna Devost, BS; Stephanie Ezzo, BA; Allison Gee, BA; Amanda Godette, BA; Phillip Hoban, BS; Jennifer McLeod, BS; Ashley Merritt, BS; Andrew Notte, BS; St. Albans: Rachael Appel, BA; Kristina Bennett (cum laude), BS; Shayne Bocash, BS; Jessica Cadieux, BS; Sara Despault, BS; Brandi DiPasquale (summa cum laude), BA; Ryan Edwards, BS; Kevyn Lenfest (cum laude), BA; Kayce Massey, BS; Elizabeth Waine, BA; St. Johnsbury: Hanna Jenkins (cum laude), BA; John Lovett, BA; Fenella Roche, BA; Bryan Sayles, BS; Michael Sears, BS; Chelsea Tomat, BS; Salisbury: Tulley Mackey, BS; Saxtons River: Eli McArdle, BA; Shaftsbury: Carrie Dailey, BA; Sharon: Shawn Clavelle, BS; Heidi Lowe (magna cum laude), BA; Shelburne: Lillie Bleau (cum laude), BS; Ronald Bouchard, BA; Ned Church, BA; Andrew Hayward, BA; Phillip Lindemann, BS; Christopher Louchheim, BA; Barbra Marden, BS; Thomas Matthews, BS; Michael Mindell, BA; Tessa Miskell, BA; Jillian O'Brien, BS; Joshua Ravit, BA; Patrick Shea, BS; Laura Smith, BS; Colin Thompson, BA; Marisol Valencia, BA; Sheldon: Corey Coutu (cum laude), BS; Deborah Coutu, BS; Jessica Gallant, BS; Shoreham: Daniel Tomaino, BA; South Barre: Hollison Hanson, BS; Tammy Thresher, BA; South Burlington: Mariam Abbott, BA; Prineet Amin, BS; Merfat Angawi, BA; Frank Antonucci, BS; Nonna Aydinyan, BA; Jina Bergeron, BS; Jennifer Conklin, BA; Jennifer Crawford, BS; Stacy Crosby, BS; Kelly Cueman (magna cum laude), BS; Patrick Dall, BS; Katherine Davis, BA; Richard DeMerchant, BA; Christopher DiVincenzo, BS; Blair Golber, BS; Gavin Howley, BA; Shaun Hyland, BS; Amanda Jaeger, BA; Lev Kalinin, BS; Justin Kasprisin, BA; Alison Kelley, BS; Stefanie Lane, BA; Christie Layden, BS; Shannon Leggett, BA; Alengo Losambe, BS; Ronald Magnuson, BA; Brian McAllister, BS; Laura Megivern, BS; Maria Miga (magna cum laude), BS; Jeannette Mitchell, BS; Jeehae Morrison, BS; Christopher Munroe, BS; Eric Peterson, BA; Devon Powell, BA; Deepa Ramanathan, BS; Connie Richer, BS; Augusta Riehle, BS; Matthew Robinson, BA; Rebecca Ryan (summa cum laude), BA; Mirsad Skopljak, BS; Anne Slomba, BS; Eric Svensson, BS; Ethan Swain (cum laude), BS; Christopher Walsh, BS.

    Also, South Hero: Rachel Bertsch, BS; Patrick Brennan, BS; Courtney Sherman, BA; Sarah Wheel, BS; South Londonderry: Jordi St. John, BA; South Royalton: Caitlin Duffy, BA; South Strafford: Mathieu Deneen, BA; South Woodstock: Jessica Wood (cum laude), BA; Springfield: Maria Burke, BS; Andrew Norfleet, BS; Jillian Patoine, BA; Jennifer Westney, BS; Starksboro: Michaela Casey, BS; Stowe: James Callahan, BS; Kyle McBeth, BA; Justin Moreland (cum laude), BS; Laura Siegel, BA; Samuel Taber, BA; Sunderland: Jennifer LaBelle, BA; Swanton: Kelly Bertrand, BA; Christopher Billado, BA; Brian Holmes, BS; Michele Lareau, BS; Audrey Leduc, BS; George Marshall, BS; Peter McCarthy, BS; Cullen Mumley, BS; Patsy Tyler, BA; Sara Yandow, BS; Thetford: Andrew McGovern, BS; Townshend: Laura Sommariva, BS; Underhill: Katherine Fiegel (cum laude), BS; Emily Ginter, BA; Chris White, BA; Jason Williams, BA; Underhill Center: Janet Ely (magna cum laude), BS; Terrill Thomas, BA; Vergennes: Coburn Ellingwood III (magna cum laude), BA; Jessi Farnsworth, BA; Matthew Walterscheit, BS; Carly Zimmerman (cum laude), BS; Vershire: Jesse Kus, BA; Waitsfield: Kathryn Crawford (summa cum laude), BS; Tristan Kennedy (magna cum laude), BS; Madaileine Krebs, BS; Brian Lavery, BS; Ashley Livingston, BA; Andrea Rolland, BS; Dylan-Michaela Williams, BS; Warren: Kyla LaRock, BS; Lauren Tompkin, BA; Waterbury: Paul Magoon, BA; Waterbury Center: Kasey Chmura, BS; Heather Deal (cum laude), BA; Hannah Gazda, BS; Gabriel Mason, BS; Erin Noyes, BS; Waterford: Estan Davis, BS; Victoria Whitehill, BS; Waterville: Blake Ressler, BA; Lucas Tilton, BS; Tyler Tilton (cum laude), BS; Wells: Katie Rickel, BA; West Barnet: Taylor Coppenrath, BS; West Berlin: Andrew Murphy (cum laude), BA; West Braintree: Christopher Cocuzzo, BA; West Burke: Lindsey Manges, BA; West Danville: Sarah Augeri, BS; Chelsea Leighton, BA; West Dover: Demetria Darling, BA; West Glover: Alicia Turner (magna cum laude), BS; West Hartford: Jennifer Pfeiffer, BA; West Pawlet: Kathryn Davis, BS; West Rutland: Laura Bonazinga (cum laude), BA; Kyle Rodgers, BA; Alyssa Todd, BS; Jessica Waite (cum laude), BS; Samuel Winship, BA; West Townshend: Erin Kelleher, BA; Westford: Jacob Fitzgerald, BS; Linda Johnson (summa cum laude), BS; Richard Ketcham, BS; Daniel Norford (magna cum laude), BA; Tiffany Sequoia (magna cum laude), BS; Westminster: Maureen Furlong, BS; Westminster Station: Sarah Forrest, BS; Erin Stamp, BA; Weston: Ethan Foster, BA; White River Junction: Benjamin Percy, BA; Julia Ramus, BA; Whiting: Tara Quesnel, BS; Wilder: Nathan Cleveland, BS; Williston: Soomie Adams, BS; Talis Archdeacon, BA; Stephanie Brogle, BS; Benjamin Fenster (summa cum laude), BS; Jennifer Herbert, BA; Tiffany Ligon, BA; Jonathan Long, BS; Neil Mauntler, BS; Benjamin McElvany, BS; Tanya Osol, BA; Krystal Owen, BS; Laura Reed, BA; Peter Salvatori, BS; Timothy Shaw, BA; Christian Soucy, BS; Sara Talbot, BA; Sarah Thyng, BS; Sarah Towers, BS; Stacey Wilson, BS; Heather Wood (cum laude), BA; Wilmington: Brian Libby, BS; Windsor: Katie Blake, BS; Timothy Knapp, BS; Winooski: Michele Brickner, BA; Addie Chadwick, BS; Efe Cimrin, BS; Yarrow Collins, BS; Nicholas Faitoute, BS; Erika Foley (magna cum laude), BA; Abigail Garrett, BA; Aaron Hall, BS; Carrie Hanover, BS; James Harig, BS; Joanne Infantes, BA; Andrew McDonald, BS; Michael Morgan, BS; Julie Read, BS; Courtney Rodriguez, BS; Michael Thomsen, BA; Allisha Zabelski, BS; Wolcott: Robin Witte, BS; Woodstock: Craig Caulfield, BA; George Martin, BS; Alison Pelkey (cum laude), BA; Worcester: Michala Peabody, BA; Keith Peterson, BA.

    University of Vermont

    2005 Post-Graduate Degrees

    Andover: Theresa Hatin, MS; Arlington: Joy Stewart, MED; Barre: Catherine Cattier, MED; Amy Chess, MA; Michele Cote, MED; Michael Gilbert, MED; Ivy Harris, MSW; Andrea Wasson, MED; Ellen Worden, MED; Barton: Renee Piernot, MED; Bellows Falls: Marjorie Adams, MED; John Ho, MS; Bennington: Bethany Brodeur-Frost, MED; Bethel: Nancy Cyphers, MED; Bolton Valley: Daniel Plimpton, MED; Bradford: Brent Bartlett, MS; Brandon: Christine Brown, MED; David Eckhardt, MED; Nancy Merriman, MED; Cynthia Roberts, MED; Derreth Romano, MED; Brattleboro: Dorothy Gorenflo, MED; Bridgewater: Lynn Fisher, MS; Deborah Scott, MED; Bristol: Angela Albeck, MS; Michael Cross, PHD; Scott Gustin, MA; Mary Stetson, MED; Melanie Stultz-Backus, MED; Burlington: Ty Adams, PHD; Elisabeth Arnold, MED; Valerie Bagley, MED; Spencer Bailey, MBA; Lisa Basille, MED; Peter Blackmer, EDD; Annie Boyce, MED; DeMethra Bradley, MED; Robbe Brook, EDD; Kimberly Caterino, MED; Nicole Chabot, MED; Owen Charron, MED; Gong Chen, MS; Thomas Chittenden, MBA; Jason Chung, MS; Christina Cianfrani, PHD; Brian Cina, MSW; Roger Ciuffo, MS; Scott Connolly, EDD; Mary Cox, MS; Lael Croteau, MED; Erin Douglas, MBA; Annemarie DuBois, MSW; Chelsea Dugan, MS; Mary Dugan, MS; Elliot Earle, MA; Katherine Edwards, MSW; Francesco Fedele, PHD; Steven Felker, MBA; Carla Fitzgerald, MED; Steve Flemer Jr., PHD; James Forbes, MSW; Phyllis Forbes, MS; Troy Fuller, MED; Jennifer Gamache, MED; Kathleen Gill, MSW; Paula Glasmann, MSW; Eric Goldstein, MED; Pamela Gowland, MS; Damon Grilley, MED; Ripley Harrison, MPA; Sarah Heath, MED; Eileen Heideman, MS; Diana Hidalgo, MS; Susan Hoffman, MSW; Robin Hood, EDD; Jennifer Hughes, MSW; Austin Jamison, MS; Benjamin Johnson, MED; Matthew Johnson, PHD; Khristian Kemp-DeLisser, MED; Yoav Keren, MS; Brynne Lazarus, MS; Wendy Levitis, MS; William Louisos, MS; Kim Martin-Anderson, EDD; Diana Martinez, MS; J Bradley Materick, MS; Nicole Micco, MS; Ravi Mirchandani, MED; Nicholas Molander, MED; David Moore, EDD; Pamela Mukaire, MED; Deauwand Myers, MA; Christine O'Hern, MED; Michael Olavarri, MED; Jarlath O'Neil-Dunne, MS; Brendan O'Neill, MA; Jennifer Ostermiller, MED; Zhao Peng, MS; Vera Petrova, MS; Ruth Pincus, MS; James Plumpton, MS; Jing Qi, EDD; Sathish Rangarajan, MS; Lucas Reusser, MS; Joanna Reuter, MS; Anah Richmond, MED; Jordan Romm, MED; Robin Roy, PHD; Denise Schomody, MED; Lara Scott, MED; Carolyn Shamel, MSW; Warren Sides, MS; Keith Smith, MS; Sadika Sulaiman, MED; Ceyhun Sunsay, PHD; Matthew Sweeney, MED; Carlos Theye, MBA; Gregory Unwin, MS; Munah Vadgama, MSW; Alysia vandenBerg, PHD; Jaylyn Waddell, PHD; Alin Wakefield, MED; Emma Wall, MS; Ellen Watson, MS; Amanda Weegar, MSW; Brian Williams, MED; Katy Young, MSW; Wenling Zhang, PHD.

    Also, Cambridge: Amy Battersby, MS; Kevin Gorman, MS; Castleton: Doreen Sweeney-Dodge, MED; Charlotte: Rebecca Blake, MSW; Leah Flore, MS; Katherine Mohr, MED; Bruce Perlow, MED; Julia Russell, EDD; Colchester: Vera Amponsah, MS; Christina Antoniak, MED; Amy Benson, MPT; Deborah Caldbeck, MSW; Megan Davis, MSW; James Eikenberry, MS; Brendan Flaherty, MBA; Erica Fondu, MS; Samantha Gold, MED; Heather Heitz, MED; Jin Jin, MS; Amy Letinsky, MA; Xiangye Li, MS; Melissa Lowrey, MS; Jennifer Lussier, PHD; Arifa Mannan, MS; Linda Mayer, MS; Kristin McAvoy, MED; Kara McElroy, MED; Erin Murphy, MS; Paul Olsen, EDD; James Park, MED; Angela Thibault, MS; Robin Tindall, MBA; Susan Varni, MA; David Von Holden, MBA; Hang Xu, PHD; Cornwall: Maureen Deppman, MED; Tracy Longchamp, MED; Derby: Mary Oliver, MED; Derby Line: Jeanne Spates, MED; Dorset: Anna Nicholson, MED; East Burke: Karen Moylan, MED; East Fairfield: Maria Daley, MED; Diana Vanderbilt, MSW; East Middlebury: Janice Whitaker, MED; East Ryegate: Steven Burns, MBA; Enosburg: Susan Dennis, MS; Enosburg Falls: Deborah King, EDD; Essex: Catharine Keidel, MED; Benjamin Schaefer, MA; Essex Junction: Elie Awad, MBA; Monika Baege, EDD; Phillip Barlow, MS; Lynda Bassett, MBA; Karla Boemig, MS; Natalie Cartwright, PHD; Charles Chiu, MS; Leslie Damon, MS; John Derivan, MED; Jefferson Goodrich, MED; Jason Gulley, MPT; Nichole Guntulis, MED; Karen Harvey, MED; Shannon Kadish, MSW; Jeffrey Lyon, MBA; Sandra MacLeod, EDD; Lan Nguyen, MED; Natalie Parent, MED; Jennifer Spagnuolo, MS; Chad Stimson, MBA; Rebecca Stone, MBA; Guy Verville, MBA; Anne Watson, MED; Fairfax: Tyler Carr, MS; Christina Fearon, MED; Karen Pellicore, MS; Ferrisburg: Leslie Averill, MED; Georgia: Gary Deziel, MBA; Glover: Martha Perron, MED; Hardwick: Jean Dutton, MED; Highgate Center: Nathan Poore, MED; Hinesburg: Sandra Baker, MED; Kerri Brien, MED; Eliza Hitz, MS; Colleen MacKinnon, EDD; Gary Miller II, MS; Stephen Smith, MS; Jennee Stewart, MED; Huntington: Ernest Hart, MED; Irasburg: Jennie Cramer, MS; Island Pond: Deborah Ahrens, MED; Jericho: Thomas DiPietro, MS; Eric Krull, MED; Margaret Macdonald, MS; Stephen May, MSW; Susan White, MS; William Wright, MED; Lincoln: David D'Alleinne, MED; Manchester: Alden Maddocks, MED; Marshfield: Benjamin Heintz, MED; Middlebury: Carol Eckels, EDD; Elizabeth Foster, MED; Jeffrey Sargent, MPT; Joshua Sky, MS; Colin Tindall, MED; Middlesex: Sarah Seidman, MA; Milton: Emily Eldred, MED; Michael Felske, MS; Stephanie Hurley, MED; Kristy McLaughlin, MSW; Cory Payson, MED; Richard Simmons, MED; M. Catherine Thibault-Cote, MED; Montgomery Center: Christina Suarez, MED; Montpelier: Ryan Becker, MED; Erin Croom, MS; Kate Howard, MS; Christopher Hrenko, MA; Kathryn Hughes, MED; Trevor Lashua, MPA; Brian Lisko, MED; Patrick Phillips, MED; Richard Rebmann, EDD; Kara Rosenberg, MA; Moretown: Andrea McManus, EDD; Morrisville: Ann Licari, MS.

    Also, Newfane: Shelley Jones, MED; Newport: Michael Pettengill, MED; North Ferrisburg: Molly Michaud, MS; James Morris, MSW; Pamela Taylor, MED; Elisabeth Willner, MED; North Hero: Jeffrey Stone, MS; Northfield: Jaime Fries, MED; Northfield Falls: Cheryl Ollman, MED; Norwich: Elizabeth Haney, MED; Orwell: Linda Heitkamp, MED; Susan Young, MED; Pittsford: Janna Brewster, MS; Dana Johnson, MED; Geoffrey Lawrence, MED; Plainfield: Tammy Russell, MED; Randolph: Katherine Forrer, MS; Richmond: C. Emma Burrous, PHD; Amy Carmola Hauf, PHD; Andrew Hudacs, MS; Matthew Kelly, MS; Roger Klinger, MED; Troy Krahl, MBA; Suzanne Leavitt, MS; Kathryn Meyer, MED; Jenifer Purvee, MBA; Alison Sauter, MED; Cindy Schaefer, MS; Kimberly Stedman, MS; Melissa Sturges, MS; Holly Wilkinson-Ray, MED; Rutland: Michelle Blanchard, MSW; Sheila Gruber, MED; Timony Nicholson, MED; Michele Poalino, MED; Christopher Siliski, MED; Jared White, MPA; St. Albans: Mohamed Ayyaril, MBA; Jauna Berry, MED; Lisa Driver, MED; Kaarin Goncz, MED; Leah Greene, MS; John MacCallum, MPA; Meaghan Malboeuf, MSW; Diane Reilly, MED; Sean Theoret, MED; Sharon: Karen Hewitt, MS; Shelburne: Kari Callahan, MPT; Maureen Condon, MS; Halina Gangi Dooley, MS; Laura Gannon-Murakami, PHD; Debora George, MED; Kathleen Pudvar, MED; Benjamin Reist, MS; Daniel Senecal-Albrecht, MS; Sheldon: Susan Lemieux, MED; Shoreham: Stacy Valcourt, MED; South Burlington: Shawna Archer, MA; Martha Beede, EDD; Jennifer Belisle, MED; Jason Benz, MS; Cari Bruley, MED; Katharyn Connelly, MS; Eugenia Corbett, MS; Sadig Dahlan, MED; Hiltraut Damm, MED; Lisa Elder, MED; Jonathan Fales, MS; Alexander Godovikov, MBA; Heather Kendall, PHD; Amy Kravetz, MSW; Kari Lasman, MS; Andrea Luchini, MS; Patricia Majercik, MED; Sandra Menasha, MS; Nathaniel Merrill, MS; Aili Milles, MS; Ann Morgan, EDD; Jonathan Pauls, MED; Derek Poirier, MBA; Alexis Ressler, MED; Thomas Rudick, MS; Christopher Shaw, MED; Divya Singh, MS; Richard Spindler, PHD; Rebecca Wieferich, MED; Young Yang, MA; Brendan Yeager, MBA; Springfield: Patricia Brown, MS; Courtney Magwire, MED; Underhill: Caitlin Coughlin, MS; Andrew Flewelling, MED; Laura Hanrahan, MS; Paula Jensvold, MED; Vergennes: Christian Adams, MED; Margo Grace, MED; Michele Magnano, MED; Beverly Partington, MS; Waitsfield: Matthew Mayberry, MED; Jane Moscowitch, MS; Waterbury: Margrith McGlynn, MS; Waterbury Center: Ann Beattie, MED; Alison Hale, MED; West Hartford: Heather Aubin, MPT; Erica Tamblini, MSW; Westford: Laura Card, MBA; Lesha Gates, MED; Westminster: Maria Clough, MS; Kelley Green, MED; Weybridge: Clare Evancie, MS; White River Junction: Kerry Landers, EDD; Wilder: Kristina Guarino, MED; Roy Hathorn, MED; Williamsville: Ashley O'Neal, MED; Williston: Eileen Anderson, MPA; J. Justin Bayer, MED; Michelle Davis, MS; John Hagios, MS; Henry Himberg, MS; Nicole Lavoie, MPT; Sheetal Mallya, MS; Krystal Norton, MS; Daneyand Singley, MS; Diane Tallant, MED; Wilmington: Sara Molina, MED; Winooski: Erica Epstein, MA; Kathleen Howe, MPA; Linda Howe, EDD; W. Moorman, MED; Wolcott: Leslie Beatson, EDD; Worcester: Carl Witke, MED.
    • Email Article
    •  
    •  Print Article
    2 Comments
    MORE IN News
    More Articles