• UVM graduates (Vermont)
    June 01,2006
    • Email Article
    •  
    •  Print Article
     
    Some 1,807 students were awarded a variety of bachelor's degrees during the University of Vermont's 202nd Commencement ceremonies on May 21.

    Some 418 advanced degrees were awarded by the UVM Graduate College and approximately 96 women and men took the oath of Hippocrates following the awarding of their M.D. degrees at ceremonies of the UVM College of Medicine.

    Following is a list of Vermonters who earned degrees:



    Medical Degrees

    Berlin: Wells Chandler; Bethel: Ian Zenlea; Bristol: Alison Jaquith; Burlington: Nathan Adams, Michael Ashton, Sarah Blair, Adam Cloud, Alisa Johnson, Anne Kieryn, Michelle Madden, Sadie Mills, Cory Nohl, Jessica Panko, Myles Webster, Leslie Bradford, Andrew Cummins, Stanley Kang, Webb Long, James Metz, Elaine Parker, Azalea Saemi, Andrew Tinsley, Elizabeth Padgett; Chester: Meghan Brennan; Colchester: Cortney Bosworth, Philip Chan, Daniel Letinsky, John Macnowski; Essex Junction: Amy Blake, Daniel Brooks, Jason Heiner, Dyveke Pratt, Joann Romano-Keeler, Jessica Rouse, Alicia Guilford; Hinesburg: Peter Holoch; Norwich: Laura Schned; Shelburne: Dyanne Phillippe, Katherine Wagner; South Burlington: Elizabeth Green, Cindy Huang, Laura McCullough, Allison Quick, Mattie Towle, Giovanna Leddy; Underhill: Lauren Massingham; Wilder: Sheilla Bachelder; Williamstown: Elisha McLam; Williston: William Eward, Jeffrey Randazza; Wolcott: Cindy Dion.



    Post-Graduate Degrees

    Addison: Alison Thompson, MED; Barre: David Ferch, MED; Marjorie Strong, MA; Bennington: Catherine Guare, MED; Berlin: Amy Gray, MSW; Erin McGraw, MED; Bethel: Nathalie Sugarman, CAS; Bolton Valley: Heidi Hales, PHD; Bristol: Linda Brown, MED; Edward Cook II, MED; Kevin McAteer, MA; Brownsville: Maria Gray, MED; Burlington: William Alexander, MA; Jane Alsofrom, MED; Elizabeth Andre, MS; Tammara Baxter, FYR; Jean Berthiaume, MED; Daniel Bromberg, MPA; Mary Cappleman, MSW; Corey Christman, MA; Jeremy Clark, MS; Dana Collette, MED; Patricia Connolly, MA; Michele Cranwell Schmidt, MPA; Ryan Crehan, MS; Olivia D'Avanzo, MBA; E. Dague, EDD; Keri Davis, MS; Tami Deatherage, MSW; Alice Dee, MSW; Daniel Desanto, MA; Katherine Donahue, CAS; Charles Eiseman, MS; Elizabeth Ellis-Kempner, MS; Nicholas Farley, MS; Brendan Fisher, PHD; Charles Foell III, MS; Andrew Forlano, MED; Jacob Galbreath, MS; Timothy George, MBA; Lori Gilman, MA; Rya Hardee-Fauth, MED; Dan He, MS; Lindsay Hess, MS; Matthew Hogg, PHD; Abigail Hood, MS; Stephen Hudman, PHD; Gina Ippolito, MED; Sara Jamison, MS; Tao Jiang, PHD; Andrew Jope, MPA; Tamia Jordan, MED; Laura Kadish, MSW; Kathryn Kennedy, MS; Casey Korecki, MS; Meghan Kreider, MS; Sabrina Kwist, MED; Sally Martin, CAS; Sara Mason, MS; Peter McConville, MA; Peter McConville, MED; Kim McRae, MPA; Kelly Miller, MSW; Jesse Mohr, MS; Christopher Moran, MED; Scott Morrison, MSW; Nicholas Negrete, MED; Catherine Nicholas, EDD; Christopher Owen, MED; Kerstin Pritchard, MED; Amber Profitt, MED; Cathy Rahill, MSW; Jonathan Reidel, MPA; Elizabeth Relyea, MSW; Julie Reville, MS; LuAnn Rolley, MED; Michael Schirling, MED; Emily Scott, MS; Josh Sinz, FYR; Sara Sprunk, MAT; Katherine Strotmeyer, MED; Xiaowei Tang, MS; Rebecca Tarling, FYR; Lee Trumpore, MED; Clayton Trutor, MA; Ryan Vandrey, PHD; Travis Vogan, MA; Kristen Watrous, MS; Elizabeth Waysek, MA; Rachel Weston, MPA; Julie Witherell, MPA; Dovid Yagoda, MED; Ning Yang, PHD; James Heines, MA; Jason Hill, MS; Lisa Passerello, MS; Christopher Moes, MED; Dante Napolitano, MED; Bridget Zurn, MS; J. Brooks Zurn, MS; Virginia Gregorie, MED; Learie Nurse, MED; Amanda Churchill, MSW; Adriana Alicea, MED; Michael DeBowes, MED; Amanda Devine, MS; Kimberly Herrera, MED; Paula Mouser, PHD; Krishnan Venkataraman, PHD; Daphne Wells, MED; Danra Kazenski, MS.

    Also, Calais: Melanie Menagh, MED; Cambridge: Amy Black, MS; Catharine Wolfe, MED; Michael Moser, MS; Castleton: Julia Rampone, MS; Center Rutland: Jennifer Sienkiewicz, MS; Charlotte: Sara Blake, CAS; Jessica Patch, MED; Jerrie Vane, MA; Jamie Levis, MS; Chelsea: Kathryn Parlin, MS; Colchester: James Beauchemin, MSW; Jeffrey Blaisdell, MS; Erik Breiland, MS; Michael Calichman, PHD; Timothy Campbell, MS; Emilian Geczi, MS; Eric Gross, MED; Jiajia Huang, MS; Angela Macnowski, FYR; Leslie McCrorey Wells, MA; Annie McMahon, MED; Turner Osler, MS; Pallavi Rajbhandari, MS; Christie Randall, MSW; Anne Rich, MSW; Robert Russell, MED; Xinyu Wei, PHD; Juan Alvez, MS; Cornwall: Deborah Jordan, MSW; Craftsbury Common: Daniel Maynard, MBA; Derby: Patricia Moccia, MSW; East Dummerston: Robin Macy, MED; East Fairfield: Kamie Kittell, MS; East Middlebury: Daniel Wells, MS; East Ryegate: Rosemarie Spinelli-Drenth, MS; Essex: Sara Mellinger, MBA; Essex Junction: Indira Balasubramanian, MBA; Forest Cohen, MPA; Michael DeSarno, MS; Sean Fitzgerald, MPT; Kristin Gehsmann, EDD; Richard Gelles, MED; Mark Ginsburg, MED; Megan Johnson, MS; Vicci Letourneau, MBA; Andrea Meier, MS; Vasanthi Meyette, MED; David Minshall, MPT; Kenneth Mulder, PHD; Veronique Petrucci, MBA; Sarah Rogers, MED; Ann Stafford, MED; Annah Sullivan, MED; Scott Vento, MS; Deborah Wright, MS; Deborah Wachtel, MS; Chris Dumouchel, MED; Alexis Godat, MS; Carl Backman, MED; Fairfax: Melissa Czaplicke, MED; Robert Bohn, MED; Keri Ogrizovich, MED; Arthur Pellerin, MED; Cristen Pantano, PHD; Fairlee: Victoria Oliver, MSW; Grand Isle: Meagan Roy, MED; Hinesburg: Kristy Hart, MBA; Tammie Johnson, MS; Samuel Lurie, MED; Karen Nazari, MED; Rebecca Ouellette-Morton, MPT; Richard Watts, PHD; Jericho: Daniel Couture, MS; Johnson: Mary Asper, MS; Killington: Charles Petrics, MED; Leicester: Jeffrey Jeskie, MED; Manchester: Katherine Bisang, MED; Middlebury: Timothy Andrews, MA; Donna Bailey, MED; Joseph Charron, MPT; Faith Scaramucci, MED; Middlesex: Jeffrey Doris, MS; Milton: Barbara Miller, MS; Montgomery: Jennifer Kennison, MED; Montpelier: Mary Deaett, MPA; Brit-Maike Garland, EDD; Craig Graham, MPA; Sarah Jordan, MS; Troy McAllister, MED; Judith Newman, EDD; Mykhaylo Panarin, MS; Kara Rosenberg, MED; Jack Zeilenga, MA; Matthew Coates, PHD; Moretown: Donna Cook, MED; Lindsay Jernigan, PHD; Sarah Langlais, MED; Amanda Olds, MS; Timothy Schmalz, MS; Morrisville: Christopher Hindes, MED; Heather Parkhurst, MED.

    Also, New Haven: Deirdre Kelly, MED; Sarah Louer, MSW; North Chittenden: Michael Pluta, MPA; North Middlesex: Margot Prendergast, MSW; North Pomfret: Emily Bibby, MPA; North Pownal: Ethan Richman, MED; Northfield: Christopher Fitzhugh, MS; Panton: Diana Raphael, CAS; Pawlet: Sondra Laskey, MS; Plainfield: Patricia Morgan, EDD; Shelley Vermilya, EDD; Putney: Shenon Mager, MED; Veronica Sampson, MED; Randolph: Marlys Eddy, MS; Randolph Center: Christine Pinello, MSW; Richmond: Debra Chenet, MS; Cyndy Craft, MED; Stephanie DeLano, MS; John-Paul Lavoie, MAT; Kathryn Malson, MED; Graham Spencer, MS; Richard Torde, MED; Ripton: Kristin Dickerson, MS; Rutland: Molly Hooker, MPA; Joseph Sabataso, MED; Bethany Yon, MS; Saint Albans: Louise Berube, MSW; Dianne Carlino-Desroches, MED; Mary Donlon, MED; Kathleen Gallagher, MPT; Jennifer Konrad, MED; Stephen Smith, MS; Heather Duhamel, MED; Saint Johnsbury: Jeremy Flaherty, MA; Searsburg: Christine Holbrook, MED; Sharon: Lisa Durstin-Madigan, MS; Shelburne: Eric Morris, FYR; Michael Burris, MED; Jacqueline Errecart, MS; Anne Mason, MED; Shoreham: Adrienne Cohen, MPA; South Burlington: Jeffrey Benson, MBA; Jessica Clark, MS; Robin Cruz, MED; Thomas Fontana, MS; Kay Gebhardt, MS; Kevin Hamilton, MED; Kim Hamilton, MED; Wendy King, MED; Iris McDonald, PMNC; Kyoko Mizote, MS; Ryan Navin, MED; James Pape, MED; Aaron Powers, MS; Matthew Probasco, MPA; Kevin Stevenson, MS; Rebecca Taylor, MS; Rebecca Thibault, MBA; Pamela Toof, MED; Lyndsy Blais, MED; Jesse Craig, MS; South Hero: Karin Ames, MED; South Ryegate: Spencer Morse, MS; Springfield: Garth Grennan, CAS; Nathan McNaughton, MED; Starksboro: Caroline Camara, MED; Robert Long, PHD; Mark Paul, MST; Stowe: William King, MBA; Swanton: Michelle Pelkey, MSW; Underhill: Julie Dragon, PHD; Ryan Walker, MS; Laurel Williams, MS; Underhill Center: Hope Greenberg, MA; Vergennes: Gregory Askew, MA; Donna Ebel, MED; Victory: Wendy Hovey, EDD; Waitsfield: Justina Boyden, MED; Waterbury: Christopher Cummings, MPA; John Grenier, MS; Mary Wright, CAS; Waterbury Center: Sally Madeira, EDD; West Burke: Marilynn Davis, EDD; Westford: Ann Laramee, PMNC; White River Junction: Cynthia Day, MED; Wilder: Brien Aronov, MS; Williston: Benjamin Fenster, MS; Megan Johnson, MED; Jamie Saylor, MED; Winooski: Payton Brandyberry, MS; Devin Colman, MS; James Crimm, MS; David Deforge, MBA; Michelle Force, PHD; Brett Huggett, MS; Elizabeth Jameson, MED; Birdie MacLennan, MA; Heather Maginnis, MED; Sean McCarthy, PHD; Joshua McCloy, MS; Suzanne Mcmaster, MSW; Costa Pantazopoulos, MBA; Catherine Racek, MA; Catherine Racek, MED; Carly Scott, MED; Sarah Sears, MS; Shana Spitzman, MS; Jesse Suter, PHD; Woodstock: Cathleen Donath, MS; Margaret Willis, MED.



    Undergraduate Degrees

    Arlington: Jessica Elwell, BS; Ascutney: Lindsay Tessier, BSBA; Barnet: Laura Hollar, BA; Jessica McKay (magna cum laude), BS; Tristan McKnight, BA; Barre: Andrew Berry, BS; Michael Chartrand, BA; Eammon Coughlin, BS; Ryan Cyr, BS; Kurt Forcier, BSBA; Devin Mason, BS; Michael McMahan (magna cum laude), BA; Kimberly Perrigo, BA; Zachary Rouleau, BSBA; Jeffrey Thibault, BA; Kimberly Little, BSED; Bellows Falls: Jessica Beebe, BS; Jenna Coffey, BS; Emily Athearn (cum laude), BA; Bennington: Stephanie Dolmetsch, BSBA; Gina Guerino, BSBA; Benson: Abigale Stannard, BA; Berlin: Michael Blouin (magna cum laude), BA; Jeffrey Cadorette, BS; Tamara Crouse, BA; Heather Lessard, BS; Danielle Restelli, BA; Bethel: Vincent Bergamo, BA; Jason Turk, BA; Bolton Valley: Jacob Rosensky, BSBA; Bradford: Christopher Gilman, BSCE; Erica Moore, BSED; Braintree: Alex Andors, BSME; Brandon: Ashley Dunn, BSEV; Brattleboro: Raina Carter, BA; Samantha Corey, BA; David Hoyer, BS; Rosa Keefe, BA; Anne Kinley, BSED; Ashwin Mistry, BSBA; Margaret Morgan, BSED; Brittany Simons, BSME; Benjamin Tudor, BA; Bristol: Jennifer Currier, BA; Andrew Morton, BS; Bradley Thompson, BS; Brookfield: Katelyn Miller, BS; Nika Graci (cum laude), BA; Abigail Roche, BA; Brownsville: Robert Calhoun Jr., BA; Derek Siegler, BSME.

    Also, Burlington, Theresa Akerley, BSED; Alek Antczak, BS; Gillian Baker-McKnight, BA; Elisha Balsley, BA; Lakshmi Barot, BA; Eric Barreveld, BSBA; Scott Beckwith, BA; Gordon Bennett IV (cum laude), BSED; Alison Benoit, BSBA; Sally Bilodeau, BS; Hillary Black, BA; Hayley Block, BA; Matthew Bond, BSEE; Alexander Borg, BSED; Shane Cahill, BSME; Michael Calamari, BS; Christine Carragee, BA; Hannah Caulfield (magna cum laude), BA; Christopher Chagnon, BS; Meghan Clark, BS; Drew Comollo, BSBA; Margaret Conant, BA; Hayden Coon, BA; Kristin Cootey, BS; Jeffrey Corey, BSBA; Danielle DeMarse-Welsh (cum laude), BA; Ziven Drake, BA; Jessie Eastman, BA; Paul Epstein, BS; Jodi Ethier, BMUS; Edward Fionda, BSBA; Erin Flynn, BSCE; Rebecca Forgiano (cum laude), BSED; Amanda Friedman, BA; Emily Froehlich, BA; Kathryn Garneau, BA; Alice Greenwood, BS; Eric Grove, BA; Toby Haggerty, BSBA; Daniel Hall (summa cum laude), BS; Sara Henderson (cum laude), BA; Holly Heppner, BA; Lauren Hibbard, BA; Robert Hickey, BA; Matthew Holveck, BS; Daniel Houston, BA; Carrie Howe, BSBA; Katelyn Hudspeth, BA; Lindsay Jaccom, BA; Karl Jagbandhansingh, BA; Allison Jed, BA; Anja Jokela (magna cum laude), BA; Natalie Karlin (magna cum laude), BA; Jamie Kennedy, BSM; Justin King, BSEE; Samantha King, BS; Marie Korzenecki (magna cum laude), BSED; Elliott Kueffner, BA; Elizabeth Kuttler (cum laude), BA; Hien Lai, BSEE; William Lamont, BSM; Anne Lavalette, BS; Cameron Lawler, BA; Sarah Letteney, BA; Matthew Lovely, BS; Margaret MacDonald (cum laude), BA; Samantha Magazu, BA; Nathan Mahany, BS; Kadina Malicbegovic, BA; Corey Mallon, BS; Jesse Mancinone, BSED; Colleen Mannix, BS; Aaron McCaslin, BA; Galen McDonald, BA; Connor McKenna, BA; Alyssa McKown, BA.



    Continued on Page B8

    Undergraduate Degrees





    Jenna McRee, BA; Ross McSweeney, BA; Alison Mirylees, BA; Andrew Morehouse, BSBA; Erin O'Grady, BS; Aaron Overton, BSBA; Nicholas Pain, BA; Tanner Palmer, BA; Dov Pechenick (magna cum laude), BS; Eitan Pechenick (magna cum laude), BSM; Joshua Pelkey, BA; Alicia Peman-Dupier, BA; Erica Peterson, BS; Canh Pham, BSEE; Gordana Pobric, BSED; Rebecca Poitras, BA; Jessica Pomerleau, BA; Derek Rabideau-Campbell, BSME; Christine Reed (cum laude), BSED; Dylan Roberts, BA; Lydia Sanders, BA; Renee Santana, BA; Ekaterina Sausville-Macias (magna cum laude), BSBA; Christopher Savastio, BS; Amanda Sawicki, BA; Jon Schmaling, BA; Tobiah Schulman (cum laude), BS; Carl Siebecker, BA; Alon Sitzer (magna cum laude), BS; Zuzana Srostlik, BS; Erin Steciak, BSED; Theresa Stewart, BS; David Sweeney, BSBA; Christopher Tallman, BA; Khoang Tran, BA; Kara True, BS; Hung Truong, BS; Serena Vascik, BA; Genevieve Von Walstrom, BA; Justin Votos, BS; Lisa Weiss (magna cum laude), BS; Amanda Werber, BS; Tracy Whitcomb (magna cum laude), BS; Benjamin Williams, BA; Gretchen Wilson (cum laude), BSED; Adam Wolfe, BSCS; Matthew Wolff, BS; Laura Wolk (cum laude), BSM; Tarik Yeasir, BA; Holly Young, BS; Rayna Zemel, BA; Christopher Brown, BA; Robert Fliegel, BSCE; Kristol Loyer, BA; Lindsay Politi (magna cum laude), BA; Kathryn Smith, BA; Casandra Scully, BA; Rachael Sacco, BA; Kerri Lamaster, BA; Brittany Stead, BS; Jenny Gould, BA; Cody Rounds, BA; Sophie Gazda, BA; Tyler Wales, BA; Alexander Weisberg-Shelley, BA; Kristi Cook, BS; Kirsten Bonson, BS; Jaydeen Garcia, BA; Paul Wood, BSEE; Jennaway Pearson, BSAE; Amber Waery, BA; Nancy Benson (summa cum laude), BS.

    Also, Cabot: Ashley Bean, BSED; Josiah Klingler, BSEE; Calais: Emmanuelle Martin, BA; Cambridge: John Marking, BSME; Castleton: Jody Traverse, BS; Cavendish: Ellyn Ladd, BA; Charlotte: Amanda Barone, BSED; Caroline Cole, BA; Caroline Cole, BMUS; Alisha Cunha, BS; Mitra Fotouhi, BA; Robert Ingraham, BA; Kate Ittleman (cum laude), BA; Alison McCarthy, BA; Zachary Nola, BA; Andrew Snow, BA; Susan Snyder, BS; Whitney West-Poss, BA; Alison Wool, BA; Stephen Schwarz, BA; Chelsea: Heather Funk, BSBA; Stephanie Gould, BS; Matthew Whalen (cum laude), BSEE; Chester: Alexander Copping, BA; Emma Hitchcock, BA; Sarah Laffaye, BS; Meshach Tourigny, BSBA; Chittenden: Meghan Bouchie, BSBA; Clarendon: Elizabeth Harlow, BA; Colchester: Meghann Allan, BA; Travis Bissonette, BS; Susan Bissonnette, BS; Hillary Boucher, BA; Anastasia Bradley, BS; Amy Buchanan, BS; Rebecca Campbell (cum laude), BSBA; Jason Carey, BS; Christopher Chase, BSBA; Jay Desautels, BA; Eva Duarte, BSBA; Cara Dutra, BA; Andrew Folley (cum laude), BSBA; Scot Foxx, BS; Christopher Goldsbury, BSBA; Dustin Gregoire, BS; Robert Hawke, BS; Darryl Hill, BSEE; April Kiewit, BA; David Korda (cum laude), BSME; Fei Li (cum laude), BSBA; Malachi McCaulley, BA; Ben McJunkin (cum laude), BA; Anne Meurs, BSBA; Rebecca Norton, BS; Daniel Olbrych, BA; Phillip Peterson, BSCE; Christopher Raimundo, BA; Courtney Rysdon, BS; Krista Sargent, BS; Stuart Sawyer, BSCE; Margaret Sayles, BA; Ryan Schieb, BA; Adnan Seferagic, BSEE; Sarah Tracy, BA; Kyle Williams, BSCS; Natalia Yaryna, BSBA; Katie Brennan, BSBA; Ivana Karavdic, BSBA; Lindsay Cordner (summa cum laude), BA; Cornwall: Selene Hofer-Shall, BA; Dummerston: Anna Snarski, BS; Duxbury: Elizabeth King, BSED; East Barre: Isaac Fournier, BS; Keith Pelletier, BA; East Burke: Conrad Hertz, BSME; East Calais: Alexandra Low, BA; Dorothy Robinson, BS; East Dover: Sarah Terk, BSED; East Dummerston: Alexa Ritchie, BS; East Fairfield: Reuben Baris, BS; Jessica Fay (cum laude), BA; Anne Lepeltier, BSED; Israel Maynard, BSCE; Elizabeth Trudell, BS; East Middlebury: Heather Smith, BS; East Montpelier: Seth Chapell, BS; Eamon Duane, BSED; Gail Wiese (summa cum laude), BA; East Orange: Jonathon Douglas, BA; Enosburg Falls: Stacy Dudley (magna cum laude), BS; Danielle Paradis, BS; Leah Starr, BSED; Essex: Lindsay Barnes, BS; Essex Junction: Nicola Astles, BA; Rachel Axelson, BA; Paulina Bentil, BSBA; Elizabeth Bouchard, BSED; Emir Dobraca, BSBA; Katy Engstrom, BS; Sarah Gaboriault (cum laude), BA; Drew Gordon, BSED; Kihwa Kang, BSBA; Alison Kearney (summa cum laude), BS; Jae Lee, BSM; Shane Murphy (cum laude), BS; Timothy Pratt, BSBA; Brigitte Reithinger (magna cum laude), BSED; Kristen Rhodes (summa cum laude), BSED; Travis Russell, BSBA; John Sappo, BA; Seong Shin, BSM; Julia Snapp, BA; Julia Snapp, BSBA; Adrienne Snider, BS; Christina Strong (magna cum laude), BA; Christina Strong (summa cum laude), BSCS; Sean Sullivan, BS; Ashlee Waite (cum laude), BS; Nathaniel Waite, BS; Brian Wells, BSEE; Jeffrey Weston, BSEM; Adam White, BSBA; Emily Fernandez, BSBA; Hillary Burrows (cum laude), BSBA; Kyla Drew, BA.

    Also, Fairfax: John McGinn III, BS; Patricia Shea, BSED; John Tank-Day, BSBA; Jennifer Leach, BA; Elizabeth Harrison, BS; Fairfield: Timothy Forcier, BSCS; Emily Smith, BSED; Fairlee: Aaron Myrick, BA; Ferrisburgh: Brenna Griswold, BS; Franklin: Keith Bouchard, BSED; Ryan Bradford, BSME; Georgia: Irene Bonin, BS; Grand Isle: Gregory Benson, BA; Jaclyn Gans, BA; Rachel Vitale, BA; Greensboro: Alec Drown, BA; Greensboro Bend: Megan McGrath, BS; Groton: Amanda Gates, BS; Guilford: Brendon Porter, BSBA; Hardwick: Finn McCoy, BA; Hartland: Amanda Lyons, BA; Hartland Four Corners: Jennifer Moulton (cum laude), BA; Highgate Springs: Rebecca Bangs (magna cum laude), BS; Hinesburg: Ryan Carrier, BA; Maria Guevara, BSED; Stuart Heinrich, BSCS; Tyson Kerr, BS; Daniel Parent, BSBA; Timothy Wilson, BA; Huntington: Jamie Clarke, BS; Tracie Clarke, BS; Douglas Lake, BSBA; William Todisco (cum laude), BA; Hyde Park: Lukas Emerson-Mason, BS; Anne Houston (cum laude), BA; Irasburg: Michael Finnegan, BSCS; Island Pond: Brendan Hare, BA; Jeffersonville: Robyn Lane, BS; Heidi Miller, BA; Jericho: Mary Miller, BS; Marisa Strong, BA; Lindsay Thornburg, BA; Hannah Zimpritch, BA; Matthew Humphrey, BSCS; Evan Calderara, BA; Johnson: Chandler Engel, BSCE; Todd Taylor (cum laude), BS; Lake Elmore: Sara Surgen, BS; Lincoln: Mariah Lienau, BA; Londonderry: Stephen Hart, BSBA; Jessica Jensen, BSBA; Paul Velte, BS; Carter Westlund (summa cum laude), BS; Ludlow: Joshua Rose, BS; Kaitlin Ryan (cum laude), BA; Rachel Carter (magna cum laude), BA; Lyndon Center: Daniel Wheeler, BS; Lyndonville: Sara Armstrong, BS; Tyler John, BA; Anne Morrison, BS; Garrett Sabourin, BSCE; Logan Stahler, BSED; Manchester: Brittany Schubert, BSBA; Erika Metzger, BA; Marlboro: Justin Chandler, BSBA; Marshfield: Paul Bellamy, BA; Lydia Pitkin, BA; Middlebury: Jacob Auger, BA; Colby Benjamin, BS; Caitlin Fitzpatrick, BS; Emily Gowen (cum laude), BA; Nicholas Lawes, BSBA; Peter MacIntyre, BA; Jesse Carswell, BSEM; Middlesex: Jana Mayette (summa cum laude), BA; Ryan Morissette, BS; Middletown Springs: Diana Makovec-House, BS; Milton: Blake Alspach, BS; Jeffrey Aranjo, BSBA; Shana Blackstone, BS; Robert Champion, BA; Brandy Couillard, BS; Kari Graham, BSBA; Meghan Kelley, BA; Meghan Kelley, BSED; Sarah LaMothe, BSED; Beth Lavallee, BS; Christina Lesperance, BS; Allison Mitchell, BSBA; Jenilee Palasik, BSED; Darrel Pendris, BS; Megan Peters, BSED; Patrick Phillips, BSBA; Tyson Valyou, BSMS; Sarah Williams, BA; Scott Brooks, BSBA; Charles Holmes, BA; Shaun Kent, BSBA; Montpelier: Rhiannon Kim, BA; Gabriel Koss, BA; Kerry McCarthy (cum laude), BS; Alyssa Nathanson, BS; Karla Nuissl, BS; Roseanne Palmer, BS; Almin Piric, BSED; Jesse Rufenacht, BA; Rachel Sargent (magna cum laude), BA; David Peterson, BSCE; Erin Hall, BSED; Jenna Kidney, BS; William Pettersen IV, BA; Emily North (cum laude), BSED; Moretown: Natalia Fajardo, BS; Jesse Williams, BA; Morrisville: Herman Fiess, BSBA; Travis Owen, BA; Daniel Wright-Lanpher, BA; Bradley Allen, BSED.

    Also, New Haven: Megan Cook, BS; Brenda Kertis, BS; Megan Naylor (magna cum laude), BA; Newbury: Sarah McKelvey, BA; Newfane: Sean Behan, BA; Sondra Behan, BA; Katherine Gallagher, BA; Robin Sorrell, BS; Newport: Ryan Kilborn, BS; Jason Lantagne, BA; Ryan Ward, BSCE; Abigail Maxwell, BA; Newport Center: Ross Piette, BSME; North Chittenden: Heather Jones, BA; North Clarendon: Karmen Anderson, BSME; North Concord: Kelly Aremburg, BA; Shannon Maroney, BS; North Fayston: Rachel Sooter, BS; North Ferrisburgh: Lindsey Burritt (cum laude), BS; Kyle Clark, BS; Ryan Coombs, BSBA; North Hero: Evelyn Sylvester (cum laude), BS; North Troy: Christopher Ruscio, BSCS; Hannah Bonneau, BA; Hannah Bonneau, BSED; Northfield: Heather Babcock, BS; Mark Finch, BS; Emmet McGuire, BSEE; Norwich: Patrick Candon, BA; Matthew Christiano, BSME; Nathaniel Koeppel (magna cum laude), BS; Emily Mock, BSED; Emily White, BSBA; Orange: Jacob Smith, BS; Orleans: David Guay, BS; Orwell: Holly Burnham, BS; Seth Goddard, BSCE; Pawlet: Melissa Leach, BA; Plainfield: Nicholas Caccavo, BA; Mallory Graves, BA; Nancy Miller (summa cum laude), BS; Adam Shippee (cum laude), BSBA; Teia Christiansen, BS; Post Mills: Sarah Hall (cum laude), BA; Proctor: Patrick Hackett, BA; Putney: Bo Akaogi, BSM; Heather Caulfield, BS; Patrick Clark, BSEM; Colin Robinson, BA; Randolph: Marissa Mazzucco, BA; Joseph Smecker, BSBA; Nathaniel Ward (cum laude), BS; Randolph Center: Brian O'Donoghue, BA; Marc Hartigan, BA; Reading: Kyla Graves, BA; Richmond: Thomas Jablonski II, BSME; Hannah Patenaude, BA; Lauren Piner, BSBA; Malcolm Purinton, BA; Marie Whiteford, BA; Ransom Conant, BS; Ripton: Adam Higgins, BSBA; Rochester: Heather Klein, BA; Adam Sherwin, BA; Joshua Rhoades, BSBA; Jennifer Slater, BS; Rockingham: Jacob Grieco, BA; Royalton: Barbara Snelling, BA; Rutland: Lindsey Bergen, BA; Briana Bove, BA; Kristen Cioffi, BS; William Clark, BSED; Courtney Collins, BS; Robert Garofano, BSCE; William Grabow, BA; Michael Kavouksorian, BS; Megan Kiernan (magna cum laude), BA; Jesse Labow (cum laude), BA; Hal Metzler Jr., BSCE; Margaret O'Malley, BSBA; Leah Olson, BS; Amanda Truhan, BA; Mary Yankowski, BSED; Trista Harder, BS; Rutland Town: Byron Hathaway, BS; Saint Albans: Tyler Blouin, BA; Elizabeth Brosseau (cum laude), BSEE; Brian Crosby, BS; Benjamin Driver, BS; Christian Farris, BS; James Lausier, BA; Robert Mildrum, BA; Daniel Montanye, BSCS; Daniel Montanye, BSM; Danielle O'Brien, BS; Joseph Pare, BS; Jennifer Salter, BS; Matthew Schofield, BS; Sarah Thomas, BS; James Trombley, BA; Victoria Waine, BSBA; William Wooden, BSME; Kelly Russell, BSM; Krista Calano, BA; Lindsay Fletcher, BS; Ashley Stebbins, BSED; Saint George: Lynn Steyaart, BS; Saint Johnsbury: Amber Bennett, BA; Andrew Bennett, BA; Ryan Bennett, BA; Robert Bigelow, BA; Lila Spring, BS; Lukas Payette, BSBA; Salisbury: Kristine Fitzgerald, BA; Saxtons River: Emily DeLonge, BSBA; Claire Venman-Clay, BS; Shaftsbury: Richard Barthel, BS; Richard Serraro Jr., BS; Sharon: Gregory Baldwin, BA; Regina Gruel, BS; Erin Riley, BA; Sheffield: Katie Collette, BS; Shelburne: Daniel Aguek, BA; Bior Bior, BS; Joseph Briggs, BA; William Brooks, BS; Amie Cafarelli, BA; Keri-Anne Chamberlin, BSAE; Russell Colvin, BSCE; Jeffrey Goulette, BA; Leisa Halligan, BA; Rachel Levine, BA; Nicole Lewis, BA; Brittany Philbin, BA; Caitrin Roesler, BA; Maureen Shackford, BS; Daniel Shearer, BA; Amber Theriault, BSED; Kristen Vinci (cum laude), BS; Elizabeth Wolf, BS; Sanjeev Yadav, BS; Thomas Borys, BSBA; Nicole Whitney, BSCE; Eric Fries (cum laude), BA; Brent Sisco, BSBA; Christopher Colucci, BSBA; Jocelyn Moore, BS.

    Also, Sheldon: Benjamin Lanza, BSME; Shoreham: Silas Canavan, BSCE; Peter Zahn, BSBA; Shrewsbury: Allison Gould, BA; South Barre: Erin Kilrain, BA; South Burlington: Nilima Abrams (magna cum laude), BA; Abraham Awolich, BA; Sara Bouchard, BS; David Brennan, BS; Colin Cady, BA; Shaun Chu, BS; Michael Cioffi, BA; Meghan Clough, BSBA; Carly Companion, BSBA; Laurette Daniel (cum laude), BS; Cedar Decarreau, BA; Vinay Devadanam, BA; Amela Dubo, BS; Dana Evans, BS; Ea Ganteaume-Richards, BA; Sarah Goldberg (cum laude), BSBA; Eric Gordon, BA; Ashton Harrewyn, BA; Michael Huck, BS; Cassandra Jacobs, BS; Sanita Kacanovska-Harvie, BSBA; Katie Ketner, BSBA; Andrea King, BS; Megan LaBonte, BS; Tiffany Le, BSED; Christopher LeGrand, BSBA; Melanie Martin, BS; David McCabe, BA; Sarah McNeil, BA; Emily Milne, BS; Achier Mou, BS; John Nguyen, BA; Sunah Park, BA; William Perron, BS; Duy Pham, BSBA; Ivana Popovac, BSBA; Michael Ruppel, BSBA; Danielle Sabourin, BSED; Elma Skopljak, BA; Charles Supernaw, BA; Scott Teuscher, BSME; Roland Voyer Jr., BA; Julie Walsh, BS; Carol Wheel, BSBA; Tatyana Svinkina, BS; Kaetlyn Bolton, BA; Marykate Taylor, BA; Luke Purvis, BSM; Graham Budd (cum laude), BA; Sonia Fleming, BSMS; South Hero: Samuel Hobbs, BSBA; South Londonderry: Kira Butera, BS; Megan Farrell (magna cum laude), BA; Emily Noor, BS; South Newbury: Molly Gray, BA; South Royalton: Derek Lyman, BSCE; Kristin Van Fossen, BA; South Ryegate: Clarissa Elliott, BA; Kerrie Johnson, BA; South Strafford: Jamie Garran, BS; South Woodstock: Kirsten Beneke, BS; Darci Fullerton, BA; Springfield: Holly Austin, BS; Kyle Cram, BSEE; Brian Rapanotti, BSCE; Nathan Root, BA; John Van Zandt, BS; Aaron Willey, BSEE; Phaichit Vankham, BA; Sarah Jacobs, BSAE; Jennifer Bean, BA; Sarah Westney (cum laude), BA; Starksboro: Craig Santenello, BA; Meghan Saunders, BS; Stowe: Nicholas Beardsworth, BA; Margaret Cleary (cum laude), BA; Leah Felis, BS; Heather Gardner, BS; Sebastian Groskin, BA; Braden Leisenring, BSED; Elizabeth Nimick, BA; Zoe Pickett, BA; Graham Rogers, BS; Dawn Smith, BA; Holly Von Doering, BSBA; Bradley Peduzzi, BS; Stratton Mountain: Hunter Kaltsas, BS.

    Also, Sunderland: Kristen van Breen, BA; Swanton: Ashley Chagnon (magna cum laude), BS; Taftsville, Peter Dotson-Westphalen, BA; Thetford Center: Alison Duffy, BA; Sarah Stowell, BS; Tinmouth: Gregory Krantz, BS; Underhill: Christopher Doherty, BA; Eric Evans, BSME; Abram Harrison, BA; Ashleigh Wiesel, BS; Alexander Tripp, BSCS; Katie Liberty, BS; Underhill Center: Hilary Glass, BA; Vergennes: Nathaniel Hoag, BS; Erika Miner (summa cum laude), BS; Shannon Warden, BSED; Ashley Ringer, BSEE; Vernon: Scott Wilson, BA; Waitsfield: Elizabeth Arrigo, BA; Melanie Ashton, BA; Jamie Kingsbury, BS; Mollie Moriarty, BS; Natalie Westvang, BS; Jonathan Snyder, BA; Warren: Mikkel Forsthuber, BS; Sarah Simpson (magna cum laude), BS; Waterbury: Molly Constant, BS; Benjamin Eldredge (summa cum laude), BA; David Hevey, BS; Megan LaCount, BS; Anthony Morse, BSED; Sheila Russell, BS; Brian Gomez, BSCE; Waterbury Center: Jacqueline Carlson-Hulce, BS; Brennan Leene (cum laude), BA; Merrie-Beth Maynard, BA; Timothy Plante, BA; Waterford: Aaron Bull, BA; West Berlin: Jessica Fortier, BS; West Bolton: Courtney Gray, BS; West Burke: Stephanie Peake (summa cum laude), BA; West Dover: Damaris Darling, BA; West Rutland: Ashley Wener, BS; Westford: Jesse Norford, BA; Shannon Smith, BS; Dean Stockwell (summa cum laude), BS; Westminster: Kelly Fahner, BSBA; Westminster Station: Martha Robles, BA; Ashley Young, BA; Weston: Ryan Foster, BS; Anne Lyneis (cum laude), BA; Christopher Niendorff, BA; Weybridge: Gwendolyn Lyons, BS; Erin Chicoine, BS; White River Junction: Jessica Cary (cum laude), BS; Sarah Finney (cum laude), BS; Danielle Riggs, BSBA; Ryan Vahey, BA; Cara Weymouth, BS; Angela Lavalla, BA; Allyson Ricker, BSED; Wilder: Jennifer Fifield, BSCE; Williamstown: Susan Cummings, BS; Jennie Holden (magna cum laude), BA; Williston: Sarah Tandan, BA; Mark Babson, BS; Peter Brown, BS; Susan Brunelle, BA; Heather Burnett, BA; Mary Clairmont, BS; Ashley Crowley (cum laude), BS; Jacob Davignon, BS; Jamieson Goodwin, BSBA; Ryan Heaslip, BSBA; Alaina Palombo (magna cum laude), BSBA; Kenneth Stratton, BSME; Emily Turner (cum laude), BA; Harland Miller IV, BS; Wilmington: Chelsea Daigle, BA; Nicholas Messia de Prado, BA; Adam Sieffert, BS; Windsor: Carol Wheel, BSMS; Caitlin Woodbury, BA; James Donahue, BA; Winooski: Nicholas Bell, BA; Eric Coffin, BA; Ryan Decarreau, BS; Jessica Lopez, BA; Kate McCormick, BS; Melissa Mercer, BA; Jill Read, BSED; Allison Roy, BSED; Sage Steeneck, BSED; Molly Stone, BA; Tanya Tersillo, BA; Kate Rabidoux, BS; Jennifer Jones, BA; Wolcott: Carrie Black, BS; Miranda Martin, BSBA; Woodford: Kaitlin Frantz, BS; Woodstock: Jeffrey Chamberlin Jr., BS; Kristiana Johnston, BS; Worcester: Theodore Bravakis, BA; Kelly Keefe, BS; Jeremy Walker, BS.
    • Email Article
    •  
    •  Print Article
    2 Comments
    MORE IN News
    More Articles