• VCM Relay Results
    May 26,2008
    • Email Article
    •  
    •  Print Article
     
    1. BC XC, Westford, (David Emerson, Pat Viklund, Tim Ritchie, Brendan Collins, James Slattery) 2:20:50;

    2. Class Of 2008, Richmond, (William Supple IV, Ben Manning, Connor Bibb, Shay Osler, Tristan VanDeventer) 2:44:00;

    3. Daly Stories, Burlington, (Chuck Schwer, John Daly, Gary Kessler, Neil Kamman, Ben Copans) 2:49:38;

    4. The Bananas, South Burlington, (Matthew Nial, Theodore Manazir, Timothy Carter, Matthew Thwaites, Andre Bolduc) 2:53:32;

    5. Run Today. Ski Tomorrow. (20th, Shelburne, (William Paganelli, Neal Saxe, Nick Watson, Mark Brooks, Chris Yen) 2:54:34;

    6. Disco Rick And The Chieftains, Auburn, Mass. (Mario Fraioli, Richard Reino, Kevin Reino, Matthew Bergenholtz, Sean Kinney) 2:58:52;

    7. Go Gettaz, Milton, (Alex Maglaris, Dan Bergeron, Bob McClintock, Bryant Williams, Brad Williams) 2:59:22;

    8. Dukes, St Albans, (Rick LaMarche, J.P. Rathier, Scott Hakey, Chris Bedell, Loren Voyer) 3:07:11;

    9. MMU Football Vets, Burlington, (Zachary Kingston, Benjamin Larson, Mike Shaw, Nate Dolan, Zeb Armstrong) 3:15:29;

    10. Running Stones, Essex Jct, (Edward Malina, Gary Smith, Rod Viens, Evan Malina, Matt Clark) 3:17:31;

    11. Los Brutes of Summer, Burlington, (Jordan Barnes, Cormick Barnes, Christian Horne, Ben Sarraf, Dan Brennan) 3:18:16;

    12. Ram Express, Amsterdam, N.Y. (Richard Morey, Richard Morey, Rob Morey, Stuart Palczak,) 3:18:27;

    13. Mayor’s Marathoners, Burlington, (Gene Bergman, Bob Kiss, John Vickery, Charlie Willette, Colin McNeil) 3:20:02;

    14. Avanti!, Burlington, (Emmanuel Romanko, Luke Dion, Rodney Oliveria, Eric Dion, Anthony Line) 3:22:22;

    15. Thursday Night, Essex, (Eric Ganguly, Evan Goldsmith, Jim Monahan, Steve Grant, Willie Lee) 3:22:23;

    16. Poachers Nightmares, Shaftsbury, (Travis Buttle, Kim Klein, Keith Coallant, Jason Batchelder, Don Isabelle) 3:25:55;

    17. Team Copy Paper Jam, Burlington, (Binney Mitchell, Carl Gilgut, Justin Turner, Chris Bergeron, Luis Lazaro Tijerina) 3:28:27;

    18. Spontaneous Muralists 2, Holden, Mass. (Mark Hallahan, Tracy Mehr, J.T. Mehr, Michael Callan,) 3:32:10;

    19. Have Gut Will Travel, Jeffersonville, (Joe Resteghini, Cory Pike, Chris Veatch, Steve Yerby, John Quong) 3:32:26;

    20. Patched Up Patched Together, South Burlington, (Eliot Nelson, Richard Nelson, Nathaniel Nelson, Warren Nelson, Peter Nelson) 3:33:53;

    21. Nacho Grande, Burlington, (Will Skolochenko, Matthew Monbouquette, Adam St. Germain, Ted Pearcy, Joseph Bakaert) 3:34:16;

    22. Team Tomashot, Williston, (Jack Tomashot, Ian Meier, Nathan Hall, Joe Carrara, Charlie Shea) 3:38:12;

    23. Bruegger’s Team Two, Colchester, (Dan Fischer, Paul Schmidt, Frank Pendleton, Jeffrey Thomas, Matthew Marshall) 3:38:24;

    24. The Veryorkers, Burlington, (Zachary Drolette, James Donatelli, Vincent Donatelli, David Verdis, Todd Drolette) 3:39:47;

    25. I Think I Can’s, Colchester, (Jonathan Clay, Joseph Elkins, Glen Fuller, Cole Thomas, Adrian Bond) 3:40:00;

    26. MultiCarpenters, Shelburne, (Tag Carpenter, Chris Carpenter, Conor Carpenter, Johnny Carpenter, Nathan Perkins) 3:42:26;

    27. Bob Bobbin Along, Shelburne, (Bob Bristow, Andy Bohlin, Mike Lavoie, Bill Dysart, John Knox) 3:42:58;

    28. Running Water, Jericho, (Jason Miller, David Desrochers, Greg Penny, Don Stearns, Darin Savand) 3:44:38;

    29. Stantec 20 + 6.2, Colchester, (Jon Leinwohl, Oscar Garcia, Todd Duguay, Greg Barrett, Terry Jr. Melendy) 3:55:20;

    30. Burlington Homebrewing Co-op, Burlington, (Benjamin Dangl, Colin Robinson, Carl Irving, Patrick Olstad, Graham Forward) 3:57:07;

    31. Rutland CAP Eagles, Rutland, (Nathaniel Rabideau, Wesley Davis, Kyle Prouty, Justin Reynolds, Brennan Kidder) 3:58:09;

    32. Craftsbury School High School, Craftsbury, (Logan Jones, Ian Masse, Christopher Williams, Harry Miller, Douglas Calderwood) 4:06:55;

    33. The Gunks, Andover, Mass. (Michael Furlong, Sean Furlong, Joseph Frio, Jamie Casline, Ryan Furlong) 4:08:53;

    34. SVFD Team 1, Shelburne, (Matt Smith, Dan Erickson, Jim Brangan, David Schmidt, Pierre Grangien) 4:25:22;

    Women’s open relay

    1. Celebrating our Bachelorette l, Saranac Lake, N.Y. (Amy Farrell, Heidi Dwyer, Amy Barr, Jennifer White, Stacy Strouse) 3:01:20;

    2. Summer Runnin’, Hanover, N.H. (Bridgette Black, Lucy Caldwell, Georgia Griffin, Cate Brown, Beth Taylor) 3:02:22;

    3. 20 Limber Limbs, South Burlington, (Emily Tarleton, Suzanne Kelley, Emily Fagan, VIktoria Totoraitis, Katherine Livingstone) 3:11:16;

    4. Churchill Chix, Cambridge, Mass. (Robyn Churchill, Mary Churchill, Sarah Churchill) 3:14:55;

    5. Team Barnes, Essex, (Lindsay Barnes, Amory Bradley, Erin Benoit, Erin Lyman, Kerry Benoit) 3:15:51;

    6. Pterodactyl’s, Essex, (Cait Campbell, Krissy Majkawski, Cathy Ortiz, Elise Friello, Jess Tardie) 3:16:51;

    7. SMC Running 20’s!, Sparks Glencoe, Md. (Mary Denholm, Kendra Corr, Rachel Baxter, Jessica Brantl, Meghan Kerrigan) 3:21:32;

    8. Chicks With A Kick!, West Chesterfield, N.H. (Spenser Johnson, Maribeth Johnson, Paige Mills, Eliza Webber, Liz Provost) 3:28:13;

    9. Kick Some Tail, Westford, (Shelly White, Rebecca Baczewski, Jennifer McCormack, Bonnie Gadapee, Lara McQade) 3:32:06;

    10. Misery Loves Company, Colchester, (Tami Vogel, Sara Lestage, Susan Schutz, Angela Armour, Ana Casas) 3:36:02;

    11. 2 Slow 2 B 30, Waterbury, (Pam Clapp, Roseann Cleory, Jennifer Gordon, Emily Crawford, Mara Derosier) 3:37:08;

    12. Transplants, Scarborough, Maine (Kate Buzzell, Ellie Cook, Val Cook) 3:39:35;

    13. Here We Go Again, Burlington, (Libby Macdonald, Connie Reimer, Elizabeth Neily, Jen Lenihan, Jessica Ackerman) 3:39:38;

    14. Banan Pancakes, Norwich, (Emily Clark, Helen Jack, Britt Prescott, Lucie Torrey, Natalie Clark) 3:40:35;

    15. The Coddaire Girls, Morrisville, (MaryJean Coddaire, Katie Coddaire, Mary Ann Coddaire, Karen Coddaire, Michelle Boutin) 3:40:49;

    16. Team George, Burlington, (Esther George, Abbey Duke, Ellen Taggart, Michele Ridley, Emily Harvey) 3:40:51;

    17. Ti-galop, Burlington, (Cathy Janvier, Isabelle Lafrance, Marjolaine Bourget, Courtney White, Sonia Krajicek) 3:43:38;

    18. Richmond Racers, Richmond, (Michelle Rosen, Rhen Coblentz-Brown, Ellen Kane, Cathy Clark, Margo Austin) 3:44:43;

    19. Team Kelley, Cornwall, (Kelley Higgins, Andrea Solomon, Shannon Gleason, Jessica Holmes, Nancy Rosenberg) 3:45:17;

    20. The Forks, Burlington, (Helen Dekorne, Julia Frenette, Acadia Davis, Charlotte Lara-Russack, Katie Ryan) 3:49:07;

    21. Run for Summer Fun, Grand Isle, (June Golato, Michelle Chase, Shevonne Travers) 3:49:57;

    22. Team Glass, Branford, Conn. (Jennifer Glass, Nancy Glass, Sarah Glass, Anna Toth,) 3:50:15;

    23. 2 Slow 2B 20, Waterbury, (Nickie Fisher, Cybelle Joy, Julie Motch, Ellen Dorsey, Georgiana Burmingham) 3:51:03;

    24. It’s Genetic, Morrisville, (Susan Ludington, Barbara McGrath, Nancy Smith, Libby McGrath-Perkins, Johannah Ludington) 3:51:18;

    25. Team Elsinger, Richmond, (Jennifer Elsinger, Karen Bohmann, Kelly Dousevicz, Lora Merrill, Alexis Mittelstadt) 3:52:27;

    26. This Is It!, Arlington, (Joy Stewart, Julie Crosier, Bettina Tuttle) 3:53:14;

    27. NEK Queens, Lyndon Ctr, (Ashley Wheeler, Shauneen Grout, Jill Morrison, Frannie Koenig,) 3:58:28;

    28. Red Hot Mamas, Burlington, (Erika Noud, Carrie Drury, Cara McLaughlin, Buffy Beattie,) 3:59:41;

    29. Flatlanders Love Vermont, Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Julie Felske, Gwen Norman, Margot Fleming, Sonja Fullam, Eve Gregory) 4:00:12;

    30. Team Doggin’ It, South Hero, (Nancy Frantz, Cindy Barrows, Sara Mitchell, Shana Blackstone, Alison Harns) 4:00:14;

    31. Sunning While Running, Williston, (Mary Beth Sartorelli, Cynthia Reyes, Laurie Fisher-Dykes, Betsy Cabrera, Kathy Hudson) 4:00:50;

    32. 20th Century Birthday Crew, Williston, (Penny Gibson, Clare Gibson, Sue Booher, Mary Stanley, Wendy Ades) 4:00:52;

    33. Awesome Orioles, Belchertown, Mass. (Savannah Bernardin, Emily Strobelberger, Taylor Lewis, Ashlie Williams, Laura Kochanowski) 4:01:13;

    34. Team Platek, South Burlington, (Roxane Platek, Claudette Miner, Lori Myers, Amy Weller, Kelly Wilkins) 4:01:17;

    35. Fleet Feet, Shelburne, (Sarah King, Laura Sisco, Carly Jesset, Emily Rooney, Arianna LaCroix) 4:02:46;

    36. Hot Mama’s, Williston, (Brooke Duffy, Kristie Wildes, Beth O’Keefe) 4:02:59;

    37. 20 2 Go, South Burlington, (Sandy Dupuis, Gail Haggarty, Tanya Benosky, Liz Champagne, Karen Persons) 4:04:12;

    38. Twenty Beats Per Minute, Lincoln, (Julie Pelland, Karen Grunewald, Kielee Rochon, Andrea Fuller, Deb Sherlock) 4:04:56;

    39. Still On The Loose, Colchester, (Patricia Salimi, Lori Tarrant, Kelly Horgan, Kristin Walsh, Lori Scotnick) 4:05:57;

    40. Bold And The Beautiful, Shelburne, (Stacey Hoechner, Jess Brown, Sarah Coburn, Stacey Hoechner,) 4:06:05;

    41. 20th Century Foxes, South Burlington, (Deidre Liebegott, Jennifer McGrath, Lisa Imobersteg, Melissa Baker, Ryan Antonicci) 4:06:13;

    42. The Skirts, Essex, (Karyn Vogel, Paula Dorfman, Maura O’Sullivan, Lisa Young, Nancy Owens) 4:07:46;

    43. Craftsbury School Girls, Craftsbury, (Darianne Martin-Baker, Madeleine Madigan, Jenna Sweet, Abbie Adlen, Jessie Sedorre) 4:09:05;

    44. Addison Carefree Striders, Vergennes, (Suzanne Hodsden, Lynda Hutchins, Tara Quesnel, Sarah Macey, Michele Fay) 4:09:10;

    45. Foxy Ladies, Colchester, (Fiona Foy, Carly Companion, Ann Robitaille, Ally Hipp, Dustin Sigler) 4:09:17;

    46. Pink, Montpelier, (Sarah Murawski, Barbara Beaudoin, Jenny Davis, Erin Dufault, Hannah Barden) 4:09:24;

    47. Team Dubie, Essex, (Chelsea Dubie, Brittany Spindler, Erika Linder, Sarah Meacham, Amy Baumbaun) 4:09:54;

    48. Girls Just Wanna Go Run, Burlington, (Carey Hengstenberg, Anna Farmer, Beth Eliason, Ellen Dube, Wendy Blackman) 4:10:36;

    49. Schwer Can Do It, Burlington, (Kate Schwer, Carly Schwer, Miranda Lanzillotti, Jane Lanzillotti, Zoe PIcket) 4:10:57;

    50. Not Fronting, Brookline, Mass. (Katherine Walenciak, Katharine Brooks, Ashley McCray, Laura Maestranzi, Shawn Westendorf) 4:11:13;

    51. Soak Up The Run, Williston, (Kim Dannies, Cheryl Appe, Kristi Cruz, Lauren Zaner, Celiegh Syme) 4:11:17;

    52. Will Run For Creemees, Burlington, (Becky Beers, Lisa Beers, Kendra Appe, Sarah Humphrey, Deb Dixon) 4:11:17;

    53. Team America, Hinesburg, (Jordan Jiskra, Ali Kenney, Julie Martin) 4:11:54;

    54. Women’s Health Care Team, Underhill, (Julia Johnson, Colleen Casey, Kristen Wright, Jessica Veltkamp, Heather Scarlett) 4:11:55;

    55. No Birthday Suits Here, Essex Jct, (Maureen Whitney, Katherine Maloney, Christine Gilliam, Kate MiKlus, Beth Goss) 4:12:41;

    56. Cake: Breakfast of Champions, Richmond, (Allison Foust, Pam Foust, Carol Keszey, Karen Amirault, Sarah Mcdowell) 4:13:37;

    57. The Pretenders, Derby, (Lynn Tanguay, Cassy Moulton, Erika Young, Darlene Haugwitz, Jessie Davignon) 4:14:18;

    58. The Milton Magic, Old Lyme, Conn. (Elizabeth Buchanan, Jennifer Lawrence, Madison Germini, Kristin Rock, Celia Fortinsky) 4:16:12;

    59. 20th Century Foxes, St. Johnsbury, (Jennifer Ryan, Christy Nelson, Shari Austin, Jordan Smith, Michelle LAferriere) 4:16:47;

    60. The Birthday Presence, Burlington, (Laurie Kutner, Annette Mailhot, Ryan Edmonds, Kara Lenorovitz, Rebekah Gordon) 4:18:31;

    61. Blind Faith, Colchester, (Heather Berg, Nicle Dragon, Maureen Rees, Mary Claire Walsh, Karen Gillespie) 4:19:24;

    62. Team Danyow, Charlotte, (Denise Danyow, Bridget Schley, Patrice Machaverl, Jenny Ciarciola, Lori Bottom) 4:19:37;

    63. Speedalizers, Burlington, (Emily Lindberg, Elizabeth Cook, Rose Sandberg, Megan Nelson, Lorelei Philips) 4:20:08;

    64. The Fab Five of Sexy Junction, Essex Junction, (Phoebe Spencer, Angela Trahan, Kaila Krouse, Kristen Weischedel, Sophie DeNofrio) 4:21:26;

    65. The Marino 5, Colchester, (Jackie Marino, Leslie Clarke, Tracey O’Hara, Frances Bugbee, Teresa Benevento) 4:21:48;

    66. Team Giles, Randolph, (Jan Giles, Laurie Giles, Nancy Hutchinson, Kathie Lafreniere, Sheila Clark) 4:21:55;

    67. Fayston’s Fantastic Females, Fayston, (Trish Read, Maria Hallam, Lorraine Keener, Nicole Belknap, Lianne Knight) 4:22:13;

    68. Toxic Avengers, Essex, (Theresa Georges, Dawn Walker, Charone Palmer, Sarah Georges,) 4:22:18;

    69. Churchill Chix Too, Grangeville, Idaho (Kristen Churchill, Grace Churchill, Jolane Churchill, Jordana Churchill, Cheryl Churchill) 4:22:49;

    70. Givenz Girlz, Burlington, (Ann Mason, Shannon Garcia, Rebecca Savage, Danielle Gosselin, Jessica King) 4:23:46;

    71. The Traveling Millberry’s, Burlington, (Carolyn Millham, Jo Berry, Cheryle Bilodeau, Tracy Stevens, Erin Berry) 4:25:48;

    72. Slacker Moms, South Burlington, (Margery Vagt, Kris Stelter, Kathy Donegan, Kira Donegan, Monica Powell) 4:26:03;

    73. The Running Bandits, Essex, (Nicole Mitchell, Jessica Rabidoux, Tania Storms, Liz Goodlatte, Katie Zlotek) 4:27:01;

    74. The Wild Irish Runners, Northfield, (Jaime Schneider, Tess Kessler, Ellalou Zirblis, Chris Mack, Beth Patry) 4:27:19;

    75. The Sassy Sole Sisters, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Jennifer Lukela, Jody Soja, Jane Reilly, Pam Stevens, Amanda Hodson) 4:28:01;

    76. Team Kayhart, Addison, (Samantha Kayhart, Shannon Kayhart, Melissa Kayhart, Julie Altemose, Tricia Danyow) 4:28:26;

    77. VNA Funsters, Colchester, (Annemarie Miner, Cathy Shearer, Patricia Donehower, Maria Geffken, Sydney Sharpe) 4:34:23;

    78. Pavement Pounders, Plainfield, Conn. (Colleen Tules, Kathy Rosen, Gina Corso) 4:34:59;

    79. Trash -Talking Tutus, Burlington, (Abigail Lisius, Cat Morgan, Mary Wood, Sarah Miller, Diana Johnson) 4:36:40;

    80. JBG, Richmond, (Abby Gelfer, Heidi Berkowitz, Sarah Judd) 4:39:50;

    81. Tully’s, St Albans, (Stacey Tully, Merry Hill, Maria Hubbard, Karin Berno, Rachel Hubbard) 4:40:36;

    82. Jew Crew, Milton, (Melissa Sugar, Kimberly Ead, Melissa Kretmar, Pam Gowland,) 4:40:55;

    83. Got Runs?, Essex, (Dianne Irwin, Kate Guilmette, Emily Scott, Andrea Savoy, Carrie Thibodeau) 4:41:42;

    84. Adirondack Runners, Queensbury, N.Y. (Joanne LaLonde, Shirley Venner, Rachelle Redfield, Susan Granger, Jennifer Olden) 4:42:13;

    85. Too Many BIrthday - 219, Cambridge, (Anita Lotto, Vanessa Sciortino, Lauri Boyden, Jeanna Aube, Dodi Gomez) 4:42:44;

    86. In The Running, Merrimack, N.H. (Suzanne Sheppard, Karen Dowling, Kara O’Connell, Rebecca Laflam, Britt Audet) 4:43:18;

    87. Ten Legs And A Dream, Burlington, (Faith Hubert, Bridget Bellizia, Maragaret Caldwell, Dana Barr, Jan Marie Cootey) 4:49:23;

    88. Island Flash, South Hero, (Kathy Daniels, Kathy Magill, Ann Morway, Susan Hill, Mary Jane Wirsing) 4:51:07;

    89. Paws Pounding Pavement, Grand Isle, (Tara Libby, Tracy Loiselle, Debbie Danforth, Jenna Howard, Tara Libby) 4:54:10;

    90. ’Tini Girls Like it Dirty, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Marquita Rhodes, Vanessa Etherington, Annmarie Baldelli, Vanessa Etherington,) 4:54:38;

    91. Here We Go Again, Essex, (Karen Crawford, Christine Dubois, Sarah Clark, Beth Masters, Jessica Kett) 5:05:19;

    92. Obesity Stompers, South Burlington, (Kathleen Williams, Julie Martin, Hollie Shaner-McCrae, Breana Claro, Ann Gotham) 5:15:28;

    93. Glass Half Full, Colchester, (Angela Filion, Kari Reen ,) 5:32:37;

    Men’s masters relay

    1. Team Mason, Warwick, R.I. (Scott Mason, John Brennan, Richard Northup, Dave Principe, Don Henderson) 2:39:13;

    2. 20 Years Still Running, Barton, (Larry Allard, Bob Primeau, Craig Pierce, Arlan Langmaid, Gregory Hennemuth) 2:42:48;

    3. Donate Your Organs, Colchester, (Sam Davis, Mike Corrigan, Robert Zolazo, Dan Donnelly, Teig Marco) 3:12:06;

    4. Five Easy Pieces, Shelburne, (Rick Peterson, Rick Stoner, Mark Langan, Jeff Dannies, Matt Smith) 3:29:56;

    5. Grey Hares, Essex, (Jonathan Aldrich, John Kurowski, Bob Lang, Tom DiPietro, Paul Hynek) 4:15:38;

    Women’s masters relay

    1. U Go Girls, Underhill, (Jennifer Bedell, Cindy New, Sue Hackney, Donna Smyers, Dot Martin) 3:03:59;

    2. Faster Masters, Cornwall, (Lisa Bernardin, Caryn Etherington, Mia Allen, Dia Jenks, Cindy Sprague) 3:13:42;

    3. Fit Over Forty, Hanover, N.H. (Carlyn Herz, Laurie Reed, Dianne Kelecy, Dorothy Mullaney, Janet St. Martin) 3:35:08;

    4. Hearts for Hart, Westford, (Ann Laramee, Linda Alexander, Colleen Nadolski, Andrea McBride, Beth Kirkpatrick) 3:47:31;

    5. Master Marathon Mamas, West Burke, (Sarah Kresser, Gillian Kern, Celia Milne, Karen Wilson, Janet Saunderson) 3:48:48;

    6. www.GoKey.com, Waterbury, (Diane Mauro-Gildea, Becky Widschwenter, Nella Wennberg, Megan Wright, Sherri Hermonowski) 3:49:09;

    7. Kids VT Newspaper, Shelburne, (Kim Kropf, Lisa Carpenter, Shelia Morrissey, Mary Pat Palmer, Loretta Walters) 3:54:53;

    8. The BIrthday Planner Girls, New Hartford, N.Y. (Lorrie Tibbits, Betsy Schulz, Kathleen Purtell, Cathy Reynolds, Laura Cabelus) 3:56:10;

    9. Hot Moms, Altamont, N.Y. (Roxanne Wunsch, Linda Cure, Mary Dewey, Linda Hayen, Alison Rhodes-Devey) 4:00:35;

    10. Go McBow, Reading, Mass. (Julie Bowen, Cathy McCarron ,) 4:00:37;

    11. Lost Nation Amazon Women, Essex Junction, (Marie Froeschl, Abbie Nelson, Mary Dietrich, June Packard, Linda Dion) 4:05:28;

    12. The Toronto Trophies, Toronto, Ontario (Wendy Bunston, Jennifer Wortzman, Paula Frost, Pam Pridham, Shelagh Drury) 4:13:31;

    13. Pink Lakers, Colchester, (Pat Schiller, Pat Schiller, Anne Cummings, Marie De La Bruere, Mary Romary) 4:17:22;

    14. Occasional Laps, Burlington, (Catherine Ruley, Ruth Farrell, Christine Moriarty, Celia Asbell, Natalie Fleischman) 4:19:42;

    15. Panty Raid, Winooski, (Sheryl Graves, Katie Paul, Pam Blum, Karen Hanbridge, Monica Weeber) 4:23:38;

    16. Wild Flowers, Alburg, (Carol Crosby, Nancy Mildrum, Melissa King, Ginger McDowell, Carol Hitchcock) 4:45:51;

    Mixed open relay

    1. NEK Runners, South Burlington, (Ryan Robitaille, Matt Lagor, Tara Nelson, Thorin Markinson, Nata Bradbury) 2:35:25;

    2. Tuesday Night Turtles, Warwick, R.I. (Bob Jackman, Ken Kirejczyk, Zachary Kudlak, Jackie Gorski, Mark Howard) 2:41:58;

    3. Team Neon, Burlington, (Casey Green, Andrew Freeman, Ben Lustgarten, Eric Lustgarten, Ryan Fitzsimons) 2:46:26;

    4. Fat Bastards, North Ferrisburg, (Bart Yasso, Amy Vile, Norm Larson, Kasie Enman,) 2:47:05;

    5. Slowpokes, Essex, (Josh Mitchell, Chris Elliott, Sylvana lane, Brandon Kiett, Katherine Ramsey) 2:51:17;

    6. Team Peisch #1, Hopkinton, Mass. (Ann Peisch, Jeffrey Peisch, Steve Peisch, Benjamin Peisch,) 2:58:15;

    7. Four Farts and a Tart, South Burlington, (David Warshaw, Michael Previs, Shane Nelson, Samantha Previs, Chris Berger) 3:04:49;

    8. Castleton Cruisers, Ticonderoga, N.Y. (David Burrows, Chad Quirion, Joe Wells, Matthew Karkoski, Heidi Karkoski) 3:06:58;

    9. Supamen, Plainfield, (Katie Loignon, Lyndsay Bisaccio, Johannah Ludington, Hillary St. John,) 3:08:27;

    10. Garden Trotters, Burlington, (Brian Mitchell, Dave Vachitis, Kim Keszey, Julia Sayles, Brian Aucter) 3:09:35;

    11. See Vee You, Williston, (David Jensen, Alec Jacobson, Bradford Berry, Alex Beaton, Taylor Bates) 3:09:58;

    12. Off the Bench, JERICHO, (John Abbott, Adam Popkin, Matt Montgomery, Caleb Marriott, Nils Smith) 3:12:38;

    13. Running Unlimited, Barre, (Linda Freeman, Rick Evans, Kevin McNamara, Sonny Cloward, Hope Crifo) 3:13:03;

    14. Burke Blackfly Brigade, Newark, (Desiree Hertz, Christine Hertz, Adam Sargent, Christopher Manges, Erin O’Farrell) 3:13:34;

    15. Team Wool, New York, N.Y. (Sam Wool, Nick Meyer, Taylor Meyer, Selina Rooney, Josh Carlson) 3:13:46;

    16. The Towle Road Runners, Pittsford, (Katharine Hession, Ted Towle, Ned Towle, Sarah Towle,) 3:14:37;

    17. Team Sleepy Hollow, Shelburne, (Sarah Pribram, Eric Darling, Molly Peters, Ryan Jennings, David Enman) 3:15:53;

    18. Romping Doodles, Williston, (Michael Kerbaugh, Ray Mallette, Josie Mallette, Jack Thomas Colelli, Murray Seaman) 3:17:38;

    19. Mac Attack, Essex, (John Mcauliffe, Ryan McAuliffe, Matthew McAuliffe, Lindsay Boehln, Adam Ashe) 3:17:50;

    20. Running With Scissors, South Burlington, (Ed Martin, Robert Mildrum, Tsana Nobles) 3:17:57;

    21. Team IPlod, Essex, (Mark Paulsen, Daniel Paulsen, Jennifer Cardinal, Marshall Paulsen, Tyler Paulsen) 3:18:13;

    22. Northern Physical Therapy, West Burke, (Ben McCormack, Kody White, Meg Bachmann, Brian Bachmann,) 3:18:27;

    23. Rock & Roll Express, Milton, (Cody Rock, Samantha Rock, Casey Rock, Scott Hitchcox, Josh Lacroix) 3:20:04;

    24. Team Benz (Jessica Benz, Shosh Goldstein, Steve Marko, Julia Lewis, David Hershberger) 3:20:34;

    25. 6 Feet Under, Fort Drum, N.Y. (Frank Andrews, Elaine Andrews, Gregory Andrews) 3:22:37;

    26. Fast Freddies, Burlington, (Jon Olin, Stephen Cramer, Jeff Novar, Mike Balzono, Jen Crystak) 3:22:51;

    27. Double Secret Probation, Williston, (Joe McNamara, Leslie Bodette, John Bendzunas, Louis Stazi, Ron Tetu) 3:23:21;

    28. ARE- Grobvenzurby, Albany, N.Y. (Mary Bovenzi, Tom Adams, Gary Robinson, Amanda Thornton, Michael Burby) 3:23:25;

    29. Team Switchback#2, Essex, (Sara Kruk, Josh Kruk, Erynne Ross, Douglas Roth, Zachary Kramer) 3:23:38;

    30. Runaway American Dream 2, Richmond, (Tim Lane, Jodi Lane, Kelly Barnett, Eric Barker, Kristen Barker) 3:23:44;

    31. Running on Empty, Underhill, (Chelsea Bissonette, Joseph Bissonette, Jerry Ford, Joe Gallo, Lori Chalmers) 3:25:24;

    32. Bennington Marauders, Essex Jct., (Patrick Murphy, Kate Von Trapp, Scott Murphy, Wendy Murphy, Timmy Murphy) 3:25:47;

    33. Sole Searchers, Wells River, (Steve Peck, Nick Conquest, Liam Genereaux, Gary Guion, Katelyn Guion) 3:26:01;

    34. State Police - St. Johnsbury, St. Johnsbury, (Fred Cornell, Matthew Amadon, Robert Cushing, Ben Katz, David Petersen) 3:26:18;

    35. Barber: Run Like You Stole It., Colchester, (Meagan Barber, Robert Barber, Jamie Barber, Sean Barber, Steve Martin) 3:26:35;

    36. Team Balfour, Burlington, (Nicholas Balfour, Mary Stewart, Isaac Loeb, Stefanie Gray, Ian Bennett) 3:26:46;

    37. Ice Pack II, Stow, Mass. (Julius Dunworth, Kevin Melia, Sean Melia, June Melia,) 3:26:46;

    38. Even Flow, Burlington, (Thomas Knauer, Bryan Connolly, Lindsay White, Tim Connolly, Nathan Moreau) 3:26:47;

    39. Team Waite, Burlington, (Stefanie Waite, Chris Quinn, Marcia Waite, Elea Bravakis, Laura Rabinovitz) 3:26:49;

    40. Team Snakebite, Lincoln, Mass. (Michelle Lim-Watson, Amy Smalarz, Dave Smalarz, Michelle Lim-Watson, Annie Kozuch) 3:27:23;

    41. Gunga Galunga, Essex Jct, (Christopher Rose, Carey Rose, Biria St. John, Elaina St. John, Jed Cahill) 3:27:31;

    42. Langrock Sperry And Wool, Cornwall, (Fritz Langrock, Sam Langrock, Beth Robinson, Kevin Brown, Erin Heins) 3:27:40;

    43. GG Wedding, New York, N.Y. (Rosario Gennaro, Salvatore Gennaro, Dan Gallagher, Robert Andrews, Jeffrey Werner) 3:28:30;

    44. We Hate Running Too, Starksboro, (Daniel Dickerson, Maranda Shaw, Steve Sheperd, David Welch, Christopher Bacon) 3:28:50;

    45. Treadmill Graduates, Shelburne, (Chip Spillane, Tucker Spillane, Summer Spillane, Abby Kelley, Shelley Spillane) 3:28:51;

    46. All Black Training Squad, Underhill, (Mark Coleman, Alexis Perry, Tricia Gremier, Bob Monsey, Amanda) 3:29:21;

    47. Showtime!, Allston, Mass. (Aaron Quinlan, Conor Quinlan, Zac Bohlen, Micah McMillan, Melissa Quinlan) 3:30:43;

    48. Run Til We Drop, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (Sherri Supple, Chris Supple, Merri-Beth Bumpus, Peter Supple, Gerald Scott) 3:30:49;

    49. 4 Slaves and a Birthday Queen, Farmington, Maine (Beth Allen, Doug Allen, Greg Allen, Meredith Allen, Hannah Allen) 3:30:59;

    50. Fish Out Of Water, Essex, (Lauren Anderson, Gretchen Kurdziel, Michelle Patrick, Katherine Weaver, Kristina Henderson) 3:31:36;

    51. Soul Power, Essex, (William Everett, Sara Greeley, Johanna Taylor, Lane Thornton, Nathan Brown) 3:31:46;

    52. The Young And The Restless, Montpelier, (Dennis Malloy, Patrick O’Donnell, Cristin O’Donnell, Colleen Malloy, Janey Malloy) 3:31:47;

    53. Paige One, Montpelier, (Thomas MacLeay, Martha Trombley-Oakes, Shane Oakes, Joe Crespo, Christian Thwaites) 3:31:49;

    54. Team Viau, Colchester, (Heather Fischer, Justin Viau, James Beckett, Kim Trevisani, Kathleen Keenan) 3:32:10;

    55. Team Gennaro, Burlington, (Richard Grunert, Karlotta ISham, Kayleena Isham, Anaka Wunnink, Michael Kroutz) 3:33:25;

    56. Lots of Birthday Icing, Colchester, (Dannielle Poirier, Chris Kemp, Ann McCully, Emily Miller, Derek Poirier) 3:33:35;

    57. Rabbit Went Yonder, Keene, N.H. (Rachel Provost, Michael McAndrew, Matt McAndrew, Nicholas Provost, Shawn Provost) 3:33:38;

    58. Team Riley, Montpelier, (John Riley ) 3:33:54;

    59. Silence Of The Limbs, South Burlington, (Renee Rubin, Corey Griffiths, Charles Veronneau, Ann Seyes, Amanda Dudley) 3:34:07;

    60. 20th Anniversary Home Run, Shelburne, (Kip Freeman, Bayley Lawrence, Nick Freeman) 3:34:15;

    61. Still fun @ 50, Charlotte, (Martha Keenan, Thomas Barrett, Taryn Nye, Joseph Keenan, Matthew Keenan) 3:34:15;

    62. Sweet Freedom, Charlotte, (Maureen Little, Chris Little, Nathan Andrews, Terence Fitzgerald, Shannon Baird) 3:34:28;

    63. Four Men and a Baby, Vergennes, (Scott Gaines, Joe Gaines, Jim Scott, Amanda Scott, Wayne Bombard) 3:34:49;

    64. Whitney’s Warriors, Winooski, (Tara Whitney, Sara Fucci, Emily Merchant, Brittany Cates, Dave Sharkey) 3:34:49;

    65. Go NEKed, Barton, (Ken James, Anthony Ferrier, Michelle Brosseau) 3:35:01;

    66. Team Robertson, South Burlington, (Kenny Robertson, Tony Cunavelis, Alie Cunavelis, Erica LeClair, Keith Robertson) 3:35:25;

    67. Party-On-Legs, Burlington, (John Drake, Carolina Rodriguez, Marni Slavik, Joshua Headrick, Marianne DiMascio) 3:35:54;

    68. Side Walk Chalk, Colchester, (John Thatcher, Kelly Urie, Dale Urie, Catherine Dimitruk, Dave Hugo) 3:36:05;

    69. Eileen’s 20th Too, Burlington, (David Barch, Sam Barch, James Barch, Joseph Barch, Scott Becckworth) 3:36:33;

    70. Team Elmore, Westford, (Kathrene Elmore, Benjamin Tomko, Alexis Stewart, Nate Scott, Jesse Hahn) 3:36:48;

    71. Team Steady, South Burlington, (Ann Marie Johnson, Al Margulius, Justin Siegel, Carlton Dunn, Mex Miller) 3:36:55;

    72. The Achilles Healeys, Burlington, (Brenda Healey, Shannon Connolly, Samantha Healey, James Healey, Sean Healey) 3:37:10;

    73. Lazy Daze, Essex, (Kevin Martell, Beth Martell, Patrick Martell, Zachary Martell, Logan Martell) 3:37:12;

    74. Kingdom Kickers, East Burke, (Robyn Jacob, Elizabeth Barksdale, Jericho Bicknell, Mallory Jacob, Donald Steen) 3:37:12;

    75. Congalfoxogg, Burlington, (Kevin Ogg, David Congalton, Tammi Congalton, Ryan Meck, Brad Rawlins) 3:37:38;

    76. Team Brink, Burlington, (Sally Brink ) 3:37:40;

    77. Kilbasa Cubed, Moretown, (Clark Amadon, Joseph Rizzo, Clark Amadon, Loren Anderson, Kathryn Rizzo) 3:38:06;

    78. Team Benson, Cambridge, Mass. (Sean Benson Craig Benson, Chris Lavalette,) 3:38:39;

    79. Happy Feet, New London, N.H. (Kristin Smith, Nick Baer, Jim Boccia) 3:39:15;

    80. Motley Marathon Crew, Newark, (Erin Grout, Hannah Murphy, Lisa Grout, Allen Grout, Lily Henderson) 3:39:16;

    81. Structural Management, Scotia, N.Y. (Tim Maggs, Connor Maggs, Bill Rodgers, Deb Campbell, Kelsey Campbell) 3:39:46;

    82. Team Williams, Underhill Ctr, (Karen Williams, Robert Williams, Christine Williams, Christopher Williams, Michael Williams) 3:40:14;

    83. Sweendogs, Grand Isle, (Erin Sweeney, Brent Wilmot, Shane Unrein, Brandon Dube,) 3:40:19;

    84. Team Bartinoski, Waterbury, (Bill Bartinoski, Randy Lewey, Rick Peyser, Stephen Ferreira, Lori Tilgner) 3:41:02;

    85. The Out-of-Shapers, Colchester, (Chris Clay, Dave Frey, Erick Barbic, Katie Barbic, Chris Davidson) 3:41:23;

    86. UVM Physics, Burlington, (Kelvin Chu, Matthew Mazloff, David Hammond, Kelly Miller,) 3:41:35;

    87. Team Stumler, Burlington, (Rob Stumler, Amy Verville, Marco Tonizzo, Jane Dunbar, Tim Fariel) 3:41:44;

    88. Dash Taxi, New York, N.Y. (Sally Thompson, Dave Goldberg, Christopher Seidner, Lisa Weber,) 3:41:58;

    89. Family Affair, Bethel, Maine (Jim Thornton, Louis Thornton, Eva Thornton, Casey Thornton,) 3:42:03;

    90. Team Rose, Burlington, (David Rose ) 3:42:29;

    91. Hoyle Tanner & Associates, Burlington, (Eugene Forbes, Robert Baillergeron, Kirstin DiPietro Worde, Jessica Forbes, Amy Lodge) 3:42:30;

    92. Team Volinsky, Richmond, (Sarah Volinsky, Bob Meijers, Nathaniel Merrill, Shane McAndrew, Tim Buckingham) 3:42:31;

    93. Racing Raps, Burlington, (Karen Poulin, Ellen Rapalje, Kevin Rapalje, Justin Leombruno, Sue Rapalje) 3:42:43;

    94. Harbingers Of Healthy Outcomes, Alexandria, Va. (Jean Corday, Morgan Payne, Noel Flores, Nicole Houghton, Carla Hesler) 3:42:55;

    95. TEAM SLOW, South Burlington, (Greg Melville, Peter Igneri, Heidi Igneri, Amy Siegel, Jeff Bourdeau) 3:43:02;

    96. Sexiest People Alive, Shelburne, (Tina-Marie Freeman, Meg Danielson, Lauren Sopher, Kendall Frost, Erin Jackson) 3:43:21;

    97. 20th Century Foxes, Cambridge, Mass. (Katie Carpenter, Liz Wessen, Colleen Grady, Hallie Carpenter, Sam Smith) 3:43:27;

    98. Marine Exchange, Burlington, (Jason LeDuc, Greg LeDuc, Jona Doughty, Bruce LeDuc, Scott Eaton) 3:43:37;

    99. Tighty Whiteys, Boston, Mass. (Sarah Frenette, James Brunger, Keith Lada, Meghan Frenette, John Distefano) 3:43:41;

    100. On Track 1, Colchester, (Brian Loeffler, Kim Loeffler, Kurt Hughes, Colleen Moulton, Eli Moulton) 3:44:01;

    101. Rabies Awareness FunRun Runner, Burlington, (Graham Raubvogel, Chloe Egan, Miles Dugan, David Porter, Will Betts) 3:44:17;

    102. Beltline/Battery Birthday Bash, Essex, (Nancy Clark, Michael Clark, Haley DeCarlo, Kristin Clark, Michael Lombardi) 3:44:34;

    103. Mahlfest 2008, South Burlington, (Kenneth Mahl, Susan Bhunut, James Mahl, Larry Mahl, Shea Kehaya) 3:45:06;

    104. Team Loso, New York, N.Y. (Christopher Loso, Harry Loso, Jennifer Klein, Brian Laroche, Scott Bushweller) 3:45:08;

    105. Who Want to Know, Burlington, (Katharine Monstream, Alan Dworshak, Michael Quas, Sydney Montstream, Marilyn Quas) 3:45:17;

    106. Run For More Birthdays, Watervliet, N.Y. (Chris Nowak, Thomas Karl, Uzma Qureshi, Melanie Snay, Daniel Pollay) 3:45:26;

    107. Quick But Not Hurried, Milton, (Steven Eyler, Steven Eyler, Ashley Couture, Lauren Grant, Krista Siringo) 3:45:40;

    108. Just Do It, South Burlington, (Jill Goodroe, Lewis Brugger, Brooke Taber, Jason Pelletier, Heidi Dalton) 3:45:49;

    109. Rhino Stampede, Burlington, (Todd Sternbach, Lauren Kavanaugh, Subha Luck, Dan Kiniry, Bob Stahl) 3:46:01;

    110. The Bellwether Team, Charlotte, (Matthew Pelkey, Michael Lapierre, Docia Proctor, Garin Samuelson, Stacy Weinberger) 3:46:10;

    111. Peck’s Runners, South Burlington, (Frederick Myrick, Katie Conlon, Julie Conlon, Simone Mendes, Myrick Regan) 3:46:23;

    112. Southridge Striders, Williston, (Allan Kunigis, Diane Kunigis, Doug Goulette, Mary Beth Limanek,) 3:46:31;

    113. Why Not?, Charlestown, Mass. (Kelly Luethje, Kara Pawlusiak, Dan Ukolowicz, Diane Broderick, David Pawlusiak) 3:46:45;

    114. 50+ and Running, St. George, (Eileen Burgin, George Young, JENNIFER FRANCOEWR, Christina Allen, Scott Donnelly) 3:46:53;

    115. Born to Run, Burlington, (Gretchen Platt, Ethan Platt, Anne Hinsman, Jordan Romm,) 3:46:58;

    116. The Floc, Kingston, Ontario (Christyne Flynn, Bret Flynn, Luke O’Connell, Peter O’Connell, Gail O’Connell) 3:47:00;

    117. Manny Ortez Quintet, Burlington, (Christopher Ford, Scott McCarley, David Ford, Dan Finkelstein, Chris Ford) 3:47:08;

    118. Start Slow then Taper Off, St Albans, (Shawn Allard, Stephen Allard, Peter Bowler, Aaron Lewis, Sheila Lewis) 3:47:10;

    119. Get Schooled!, South Burlington, (Marcy Morgan, Kristeen Eliason, Wendy Gagnon, Rosalind Hutton, Donny Morgan) 3:47:20;

    120. Team Meneilley, Hinesburg, (Jill Meneilley, Dave Stever, Jody Eley, Ellen Kresky, Kahe O’Brien) 3:47:22;

    121. Team Leonard, Williston, (Brendan Leonard ) 3:47:22;

    122. Formerly Fleet, Wolcott, (Andy Duff, Greg McLelland, Greg Cisz, Russell Statman, Alden Lanner) 3:47:31;

    123. Band O’ Hennessey’s, Hinesburg, (Michael Hennessey, Alex Hennessey, Bridget Hennessey, Shannon Hennessey, Sarah Palmer) 3:47:31;

    124. Team O’Donovan, Amherst, N.H. (Molly Dix, David Dix, Marc Schwartz, Thomas Pizza, Victoria Pizza) 3:47:41;

    125. Running Sox, Richmond, (John Johnston, David Provost, David Jensen, Jeremy Johnston, Kristen Sharrow) 3:47:47;

    126. The Replacements, South Burlington, (Elizabeth Cannizzaro, Jacqueline Cannizzaro, Daniel Huyer, Mike Osborne, Lynley Myers) 3:47:56;

    127. Neurobusters, Essex, (Mitch Singer, Darcie Renzulli, Greg Sweet, Jane Recor, Shannon Preston) 3:48:13;

    128. Pizzagalli Pavement Pounders, South Burlington, (Andy Alling, Kris Rosner, Rachel Smith, Derek Grader, Tom Cimonetti) 3:48:13;

    129. Team Davis 2, Willsboro, N.Y. (Michael Davis, Ben Davis-Noe, Tom Duca) 3:48:16;

    130. Team Steinman, Burlington, (Paul Steinman ) 3:48:42;

    131. Snappy Schindlers, Hurley, N.Y. (Carol Schindler, Ryan Schindler, Spencer Schindler, Tom Scott, Thomas Scott) 3:48:45;

    132. Little Chocolate Donuts, Essex Jct, (Don Baker, Emilie Baker, Scott Baker, Abby Rice, Cathleen Farrington) 3:49:22;

    133. Poulin Performance, South Burlington, (Jennifer Poulin, Chris Poulin, Rebekah Thomas, Geoff Regan, Emily Gustin) 3:49:32;

    134. Victorious Secret, Miami, Fla. (Lance Wordelmann, Connor Sherman, Chad Meigs, Kate Bradock, Brad Dousevicz) 3:49:34;

    135. Tracy Jordan’s White Posse, Burlington, (Patrick Strom, Hilary Nicholas-Alexan, Leah Bruosta, Sarah Watkins, Carla Provost) 3:49:39;

    136. Summer U Smartypants, Fairfax, (Carol Vallett, Jeffrey Nolan, Rocki-Lee DeWitt, Stephen White, David Gurtman) 3:49:40;

    137. Lennys, Burlington, (Isreal Bushey, Jacob Bailey, Sara Goff, Bryce Stearns,) 3:50:00;

    138. The Young & Old, Milton, (Norman Babineau, Randy Babineau, Katie Maguire, Danielle Duncan, Lisa Babineau) 3:50:01;

    139. Capital Cruzers, Colchester, (Jane McCormick, Yan Ji Jung, George Demas, Nick Demas, Damiano Maunzi) 3:50:05;

    140. LikikitySplitties, Clarks Summit, Pa. (Stephen Burke, Mollie Burke-Bendzunas, Elizabeth Burke, Brian McLane, John Bendzunas) 3:50:05;

    141. Consumption Junction, Waterbury Ctr, (Jake Hynes, Derek Slayton, Melissa Slayton, Bettina Rand, Nicole Hynes) 3:50:17;

    142. Team Boerman, South Burlington, (Paul Boerman, Joy Boerman, Amy Boerman, Mary Kate Grace, Tim Varhue) 3:50:20;

    143. Team Nasty, Milton, (Aaron Phelan, Marisa Machanic, Shaun Boyce, Lillian Rickner, Mark Lukasiewicz) 3:50:28;

    144. Vermont Adult Learning, Burlington, (Julia DiPietro, Sabine Eaton, Jennifer Gundy, Beth Hartmann, Chris Eaton) 3:50:37;

    145. The Sauce, West Newton, Mass. (Mimi Bernardin, Avery Tripathi, Jesse Tripathi, Micky Tripathi, Shelton Cochran) 3:50:42;

    146. Burke Bandits, East Burke, (Jody Fried, Tammy Turner, Anderson Shamm, Jodi Flanagan, Dan Flanagan) 3:50:46;

    147. Pereg-rumble in the Jungle, Burlington, (Michelle Peters, Sam Hobbs, Hannah Davidson, Jill Bernard, Diana Johnson) 3:51:01;

    148. Deviled Han, Burlington, (Nancy Comstock, Chris Webster, Matt Clark, Barry Dugan, Jeff Comstock) 3:51:21;

    149. Rock Point Shinsplintz, Burlington, (Ryan Weiland, Shane Walker, Danny Scott, Robin Lloyd-Miller, Chris Leslie) 3:51:28;

    150. Team Lacourciere, Essex, (Andrew Lacourciere, Michael Davis, Gerrard Lacourciere, Karen Lacourciere, Jacqueline May) 3:51:41;

    151. Sole Runners, Colchester, (Scott Laquerre, Steve Laquerre, Diana Lavigne, Joseph Laquerre, Melanie Laquerre) 3:52:01;

    152. Motley Crew, Winooski, (Marnie Owen, Caroline Smith, Adam Richardson, Karen Nordstrom, Emily Newcomer) 3:52:05;

    153. Shrinking Our Birthday Suits!, Williston, (Suzanne Lowell, Jeremy Poirier, Stephanie Poirier, Lynn Poupore, Debbie Collette) 3:52:07;

    154. Fiddleheads, Worcester, (Toni Kaeding, Gus Kaeding, Sten Kaeding, Jeanie Kaeding, Tom Hecimovich) 3:52:21;

    155. The Goon Squad, South Dartmouth, Mass. (Alexandra Miller, Sarah McDonagh, Emma McDonagh, Andrew McDonagh, Katie Miller) 3:52:38;

    156. Team JP, Winooski, (Michael Ohler, Matt Messier, Hollis St. Peter, Linda Ramsey, C. J. Knudsen) 3:52:39;

    157. UB Runnin, South Burlington, (Stephen Kendall, Sarah Cota, Tricia Hogan, Peter Jones, Steve Bourgeois) 3:52:39;

    158. Runners Athletic Union, Mansfield, Mass. (John Rau, John Meewes, Nancy Breef-Pilz, Adrienne Breef-Pilz, Leiah Myers) 3:52:43;

    159. Roadtrip, Vergennes, (Amy Rice, Charles Roth, Julie Sigler, Sarah Gibbons, Will Cording) 3:52:48;

    160. Little Fleet Feet, Charlotte, (Bill Little, Shannon Griswold, David Parsons, Keith Dunbar, Dave Cote) 3:52:49;

    161. Paco’s Mamacitas, Hinesburg, (Milissa O’Brien, Patrick O’Brien, Katrina Moreau, Hayley Hooks, Jennifer Perren) 3:52:49;

    162. Endyne-amos, Brookfield, (Ronald MacBruce, Samantha Wood, Joann Wood, Scott Weilacher,) 3:52:49;

    163. Berta’s Beauties And The Boys, Newtown, Conn. (Joanne Ihlefeld, Scott LaPlant, Kelli LaPlant, Brent Tremblay, Jennifer Tremblay) 3:52:52;

    164. Chug Along Chitts, Burlington, (Matt Mahoney, Darcy Tarte, Gerald Van Leest, Amy Myers, Gary Gibbs) 3:52:54;

    165. Beauty And The Beasts, South Burlington, (Heather McMorris, Mike Mcmorris, Jeff Mannion, Matt McMorris, Jeff Mannion) 3:52:56;

    166. Got Miles?, Burlington, (Douglas Goldsmith, Gail Rose, Heather Anderson, Bob Anderson,) 3:53:00;

    167. McSoley McCoy And Co., South Burlington, (Jamie Harnish, John McSoley, Tom Stretton, Peter McCoy,) 3:53:06;

    168. The Fam Five, Burlington, (Diane Fuchs, Hillary Holmes, Dennis Fuchs, Chad Carter, Jenny Smith) 3:53:10;

    169. Jim’s Team, Valatie, N.Y. (James Tansey, Susan Lesar, Timothy Lesar, Susan Gray, Cheyenne Dallesandro) 3:53:13;

    170. Sistahood, Park City, Utah (Leigh Stokes, Doug Lewis, Susan Parent, Sarah Despres, Kelley Lewis) 3:53:22;

    171. Team, Charlotte, (Michael D’Amico, Danielle D’Amico, Jeffrey Berkowitz, Louisa Kalsner, Rich Kershen) 3:53:24;

    172. Go For The Goal, Burlington, (Julia Cicchetti, Emily Torres, Emily Jennings, Danny McBee, Jamie Hayes) 3:53:37;

    173. Crazy Vermonters, Winooski, (Casey Clark, Leah Ward, Daniel Pearl, Tobey Clark, Laurel Clark) 3:53:43;

    174. Golgi Apparatus, Norwich, (Benjamin Morley, Amaura Kemmerer, Frank Killian, Daniel Morley, Christianna Morley) 3:53:49;

    175. The Run For Chocolate Team, Essex, (Chelsea Crucitti, Brian Crucitti, Jon Porter, B Joan Giard, Benjamin Porter) 3:53:51;

    176. The Five Leads, Burlington, (Nikki Hayes, Michael Lane, Ekaterina Mikheyeva, Luis Torres, Karin Hermann) 3:54:09;

    177. CEA Roadkill, Williston, (Peter Mead, Allain Loiselle, Matthew Wamsganz, Jason Burt, Melissa Grismore) 3:54:19;

    178. Best In The Long Run, Randolph, (Pam Overstrom, John Demeter, Phil Jones, Pamela Overstrom, Emily Palmer) 3:54:25;

    179. Peaceman Yo Dudes, Montpelier, (Johannes Otter, Silas Baker, Gabriel Otter, Linda Wheatley, Nina Otter) 3:54:46;

    180. Running Shorts, St Albans, (Frank Short, Christine Crocker, Maria Short, Maureen Short, Connor Gibson) 3:55:10;

    181. The Flying Flynn’s, Huntington, N.Y. (Edward Flynn, Brian Flynn, Max Geiger, Karen Nora, Jacqueline Flynn) 3:55:21;

    182. Mick-Aluch Express, South Burlington, (Ken Dattilio, Meghan Palermo, Kevin Ransom, Brad Dattilio, Katie Dattilio) 3:55:34;

    183. Team Bedford, Fayston, (Bethany Bedford ) 3:55:42;

    184. Craftsbury Schools Mixed, Craftsbury Common, (John Zaber, Deirdre Martin-Baker, Jessie Sedore, Robert Libby, Sam Zaber) 3:55:45;

    185. The Skinny Pancake, Burlington, (Timothy Collins, Heather Chadwick, Tyler Abbott, Paul Heft, Jennifer Day) 3:55:46;

    186. Addison County Crawlers, Cornwall, (Julie Dunbar, Melodie Huizenga, Alex Huizenga, Jason LeBeau, Jennifer Quinn) 3:55:52;

    187. Team PEARL, Downingtown, Pa. (Ashleigh Respicio, Paul Respicio, Leslie Benson, Eric Benson, Renny Bloch) 3:55:55;

    188. This Is Feinal Tap, Richmond, (Lyn Feinson, Alexandra Feinson, Ben Feinson, Jim Feinson,) 3:56:07;

    189. Club Med 20.11, Warren, (Joanna Conant, Sarah Gillett, Sarah Guth, Andrew Gagnon, Yangseon Park) 3:56:43;

    190. Varmints, Pownal, (Dana Pilson, William Gentry, Ann Glackin, Phil Glackin, Karl Sindel) 3:56:43;

    191. The Newbees, South Burlington, (Ashley Isabelle, Cheung Wong, Christian Bergeron) 3:56:48;

    192. Let’s Go, Waterbury Ctr, (Patty Boerger, Cat Gallagher, Becky Lively, Jeff Lively, Treg Boerger) 3:56:49;

    193. South Union Streeks, Burlington, (Cyndie Secondi, Joseph Hagan, Jeff Mallory, Amanda Reilly, William Reilly) 3:56:49;

    194. Racht/Rachampbell/Rusty Runs, Huntington, (Heidi Racht, Mason Rachampbell, Abbott Rachampbell, Owen Rachampbell, Alex Charpentier) 3:56:54;

    195. The Thirsty Turtles, Burlington, (Emilie Grenier, Patrick Shank, Lindsay Jones, Brendan Jones, Dean Rugnetta) 3:57:19;

    196. Just For Fun, South Burlington, (Shelly McCallig, Kimberly Moran, Eric McCallig, Tony Febles, Locky Macdonald) 3:57:20;

    197. Healthy Hearts Sexy Legs, Colchester, (Judy Crowley, Emily Crowley, Kevin Dixon, Stephen Dixon, Elise Crowley) 3:57:24;

    198. Family & Friends, Shelburne, (Holly Whitcomb, Robert Hayward, Kristen Bingel, Rob Bingel, Jim Whitcomb) 3:57:27;

    199. Mutual Pain, Shelburne, (David Thompson, Jeffrey Norris, Mike Wall, Nancy Hunt,) 3:57:34;

    200. CARBinators, Shelburne, (Cathy McCarthy, Peter Dotson, Paul Ohrenberger) 3:57:47;

    201. Trotting Teachers, Richmond, (Cindy Cole, Amy Rex, Heather Ryder, Kaaren Meyer,) 3:57:55;

    202. Still Running, South Burlington, (Joe Zhou, Mike James, James Baker, Kimberly Killian,) 3:58:03;

    203. Team Scrappers, Essex, (Heather Drake, Michelle LeBlanc, Kim Kinville, Bill Garrison, Theresa Reed) 3:58:10;

    204. CCS Joggernots, Colchester, (Kathy Folley, Sarah Pierson, Alice Bourgoin, David Baird, Andrew Folley) 3:58:22;

    205. BlackRiverProduce, North Springfield, (Mark Curran, Oliver Curran, James Curran, Spencer Curran, Margie Straus) 3:58:23;

    206. The A & ATeam, Washington, (Anita Braman, Arnie Braman, Frank Braman, Amber Braman, Brad Hulburt) 3:58:33;

    207. The Mighty McGraths, Burlington, (Bobbi-Jean MCGRATH, Joseph McGrath, Chad McGrath, Trisha McGrath,) 3:58:43;

    208. Great ’08s, Hanover, N.H. (Kathleen Onufer, Bryn Paslawski, Megan Paradise, Marianne Epstein, Richie King) 3:58:44;

    209. Boyle/Furtado, Burlington, (Miriam Boyle, David Boyle, Mary Furtado, Bobby Wagner,) 3:58:45;

    210. Green 08, Essex, (Loc Nguyen, Tuyet Dang, Dan Fulong, Tram Vu, Erin Carter) 3:58:50;

    211. Rebounding Runner, Hinesburg, (Jessica Alliston, Peter Dufault, Christine Tynan) 3:58:54;

    212. Team Kababik, Essex Juncton, (Victoria Kababik, Christine Shand, Ian Kelly, Katy Bacon, Travis Raymond) 3:59:03;

    213. 20-Something At Heart, Underhill, (John Ferguson, Marky Ferguson, Jackson Ferguson, William Ferguson, Gillian Baker-McKnight) 3:59:03;

    214. Craftsbury School Staff, Craftsbury Common, (Robert Libby, Harry MIller, Scott Reed, Barb Massucci, Chris Young) 3:59:15;

    215. The Somervillains, Somerville, Mass. (Lindsay Budnik, Meagan Bowley, Kyle Bowley, Jake Kuster, Kristen Frazee) 3:59:23;

    216. New Beginnings, Burlington, (Lori Daily, Richard Scott, Liz Smurkowski, Eric Derry, Tom Daily) 3:59:26;

    217. In Bead, South Royalton, (David Roller, Nicole Vincent-Roller, Eben Bayer) 3:59:26;

    218. Born To Run, Essex, (Brian Donahue, Linda Donahue, Jack Donahue, Angela Paoli, Kim Calhoun) 3:59:30;

    219. Team Reichert, Milton, (Jason Reichert, Hannah London, Vanessa Vallon, Kate Toland, Katherine Kenny) 3:59:32;

    220. Crusty Dogs, Essex, (Ted DiGrande, Suki DiGrande, Thomas Oliver, Robert Shea, Jennifer Wefers) 3:59:41;

    221. Moore Speed, Newbury, Mass. (Kevin Moore, Kenneth Watson, Mike Watson, David Moore, Maureen Moore) 3:59:49;

    222. Phat 40’s, Burlington, (Michele Rose, Peter Asch, Brian French, Jill Bove, Kevin Rogers) 4:00:00;

    223. Relatively Speeding, Essex, (Christopher Lumbra, Nancy Lumbra, Kyle Lumbra, Pam Hewitt, Peter Chlumecky) 4:00:03;

    224. GP and the Thunderbirds, Essex Jct, (Bob Provost, Norma Fleming, Adrianne Fleming, Claire Fleming, Joel Fleming) 4:00:18;

    225. Congressionalicious, Burlington, (Allison Morse, Katherine Long, John Tracy, Maggie Gendron, Jon Copans) 4:00:28;

    226. 20 Excuses Not To Run, Colchester, (Jan Eidsheim, Greg Dunigan, Kim Corrow, Emma Liskowsky,) 4:00:38;

    227. TeamFam, Burlington, (Jennifer Green, Rachel Harold, John Scotnicki, Jon Roberts, Natasha Scotnicki) 4:00:39;

    228. The Belladonna’s Run , Olivebridge, N.Y. (Alan Schultz, Rachel Schabot, Juliane Mitchell, Tracy Ulrich,) 4:00:40;

    229. Wedded Warriors, Concord, Mass. (Gretchan Gaida, Larry Michaels, Geoff Gaida, Shazreen Meor Danial,) 4:00:45;

    230. 158 Communications, Peru, N.Y. (Richard Schneider, Trudy Gamelin, Glenn Cioffi, Peter Chevalier, Brian Lepine) 4:00:49;

    231. Blackberries, Colchester, (Darlene Hester, Kyle Sarrazin, Holly Sarrazin, Phyllis Smith, Darlene Hester) 4:00:51;

    232. Morrison Family Runners, Charlotte, (Justine Morrison, Mike Dorsey, Emily Gilman, Jennifer Gervasi, Chris Gervasi) 4:01:02;

    233. Salty Dogs, Essex, (Catherine Rachek, Matthew Rachek, Jay Kagan, Evan Lanz, Danny Rachek) 4:01:23;

    234. Friends On The Run, Cottekill, N.Y. (Angela Bader, Brenton Bader, Tracey Lawrence, Steve Schindler, Andrew Bader) 4:01:26;

    235. Team Cunningham, Burlington, (Grace Cunningham, Eric LaVigne, Lisa Limoge, Sandra Limoge, Nicholas Cunningham) 4:01:26;

    236. King Steet’s Merry Band, Richmond, (Peggy Curtis, Elizabeth Barron, Orion Lazo, Graham Unangst-Rufenac, Gabrielle Strouse) 4:01:47;

    237. The Old Beaters, Fayston, (Barbara Smidt, Karen Dobosz, Ron Dobosz, Dave Looman, Martin Peters) 4:01:51;

    238. SBT Red Face Monkey’s, Burlington, (Karra LaPointe, Matt Charlton, Fred Satiovk, Roger Teese, Todd Nenniger) 4:01:56;

    239. Appleyards, Burlington, (Jennifer Appleyard, Bill Appleyard, Cory Allen, David Appleyard, Jane Allen) 4:01:56;

    240. Two Doors Down, Essex, (Scot Kline, Victoria Brown, Victoria Carton, Charlie Kline, Ricky Kline) 4:02:16;

    241. Team Marcell, South Burlington, (Phyllis Marcell, Julia Larrow, Jeff Adams, Meghan Cannon, James Howley) 4:02:19;

    242. Mad River Run Offs, Fayston, (Jessica Tompkins, Joanne Casale, Noah Trask, Matthew Holland, Joerg Klauek) 4:02:23;

    243. Hitch Hikers, Jeffersonville, (Steve Smith, Robin Wolf, Wilbur Wolf, Jason Smith,) 4:02:29;

    244. The Birthday Suite, Barkhamsted, Conn. (Kimberly Connors, Sandra Fon, Nadine Flagg, Melissa Wojtczak, Tim Calder) 4:02:39;

    245. Briggs Plus Two, St. Johnsbury, (Jeffrey Briggs, Paula Briggs, Cassidy Briggs, Neil Monteith, Sara Briggs) 4:02:39;

    246. Team Offseason, Colchester, (Sarah Regan, Kyle FInk, Kent Taylor, Evan Dewey, Stacey Allen) 4:02:39;

    247. 20 and/or Birthday, Shelburne, (Stan Williams, Jeff Evans, Meredith Visco, Kathy Carey, Michelle Evans) 4:02:49;

    248. Teachers Gone Wild, Barre, (Timiny Bergstrom, Jocelyn Fletcher, Dusty Scheuch, Hillary Dana,) 4:02:55;

    249. Hill Top Hoofers, Montpelier, (Leslie Roth, Rebecca Longe, Jim Hessler) 4:03:05;

    250. Team Davis, Burlington, (Hamilton Davis, Maureen Davis, Anna Davis-Noe, Bernie Noe, Mel Cambel) 4:03:09;

    251. Last Legs, Cape Elizabeth, Maine (Marnie Flynn, Brendan Flynn, Abigael Flynn, Marc Abatiell, Joe Gallagher) 4:03:18;

    252. The Family Fools, Montpelier, (Sandy Colvin, Bob Faust, Sally Faust, Suzanne Stegeman, Craig Colvin) 4:03:26;

    253. Maxed Out!, Burlington, (Meghan Fitzpatrick, Bob Behrens, Grady Fitzpatrick, Jim Fitzpatrick, Amy Clapp) 4:03:37;

    254. Five Amicos, Shelburne, (Peggy Campagna, Jeff Campagna, Max Campagna, Alex Farrell, Adam Stoner) 4:03:42;

    255. Saps Running, Wallingford, (Tara Lidstone, Jill Smith, Matt Sheppard, Tim Audet, Ingrid Eckstrom) 4:03:51;

    256. Aggressive Tuesday, Burlington, (Chris DeMaggio, Sue DeMaggio, Spencer Pickard, Jennifer Daley, Maria Fire) 4:03:56;

    257. Scandisu, Colchester, (Melissa Walters, Shane Burt, Matt Gratton, Ryan Bannister, Shane Desautels) 4:04:02;

    258. Family Affair, South Burlington, (Christine Ianni, Monique Ianni, Patti Wehman, Chris Ianni, Mike Ianni) 4:04:10;

    259. Coolest Runners, Katonah, N.Y. (Michael Berardno, Richard Caiola, Emily Konhos, Naomi Barell, Faith Curran) 4:04:11;

    260. Twin Twisters, Wichita, Kan. (Maude Farrington, Maxine Breuer, Matthew Breuer, Albert Farrington, Patrick Farrington) 4:04:21;

    261. FairPoint Fleet Feet, South Burlington, (Eric Barie, Galandrielle Richmond, Kim Dugento, Douglas Thorburn, Melissa Francis) 4:04:25;

    262. The Flatlanders, Lebanon, Pa. (Mary Forker, Shaun Rogers, James Hedglin, Brian Mier, Phil Mayfield) 4:04:36;

    263. Mallar Team, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Hilary Mallar, Tony Kerr, Emily Mallar, Philip Aubin, Garrett Drapala) 4:04:48;

    264. Team Switchback i, Burlington, (Danielle Grise, Nicole Orgain, Nate Orgain, Corey Morris, Karen Quinn) 4:04:49;

    265. Sunrise Rotary Runners, Burlington, (Dave Carleton, Tracy Stolese, Todor Stoilov, Brent Raymond, David Diederich) 4:04:50;

    266. Ham String Trio, South Burlington, (Denyse Lestrange, MIke Lestrange, Leslie Ferrer, Jessica Ferrer, Troy Kingsbury) 4:04:58;

    267. Champlain Ninja Beavers, Starksboro, (Peter Straube, Kathryn Leo-Nyquist, Kazmin Thibault, Sue Corcoran, Ellen Zeman) 4:05:10;

    268. No Apparent Reason, Essex Junction, (Dan Maguire, James Maguire, Jim O’Neil, Bill Nash, Holly Ten Brook) 4:05:11;

    269. Team Hollander, Cornwall, (Wendy Hollander, Chris Agan, Janelle Perry-Askew, Liz Cronin, Susan Ogilvie) 4:05:24;

    270. Team Kervick, Needham, Mass. (Paul Kervick, Jeffrey Wilson, Karen Ladd, Heather Grice, Elizabeth Kervick) 4:05:26;

    271. Preop First, Essex, (Nina Warren, Megan James, Nicholas Warren, Erik James, Sean James) 4:06:34;

    272. Speed, Essex Jct, (Justin Meyette, Matthew KillKelley, Elyse KillKelley, Dana Brewster, Doug Pierson) 4:06:57;

    273. Running on Empty, Keene, N.H. (Tom Hastings, Leo Hastings, Jordan Hastings, Oliva Hastings, Michael Koutras) 4:06:58;

    274. Key Advisory Board, Colchester, (David Coates, Kate Connors, Tricia Connors, Sheila Paterson, Mark Brooks) 4:07:02;

    275. Team Vanduyne, Winooski, (Ginny VanDuyne ) 4:07:03;

    276. Mistribeli-Keys, Albany, N.Y. (Elizabeth O’Flaherty, Richard Phillips, Steve Phillips, Michael O’Flaherty, Beth Flaherty) 4:07:08;

    277. Spectrum, Burlington, (Cate MacLachlan, Emily Wexler, Paul Hochandel, Joshua Van Kirk, Mitch Hamel) 4:07:10;

    278. Bruegger’s Team One, Burlington, (Christian Campbell, Keri Pike, Matthew Wood, Tom Piper, Brianne Riley) 4:07:10;

    279. Love2Run, Jericho, (Kathryn Bowie, Suzanne Oler, Caroline Wintersteen, Lauren Bowie, Vernon Reynolds) 4:07:22;

    280. Team Deslandes, Burlington, (Paul Deslandes, Debra Davidsohn, hannah Hauser) 4:07:24;

    281. Swampmonsters, Colchester, (Erica Frost, Steve Guild, Isa Dparkote, B.J. Schuyler, Andrea Guild) 4:07:30;

    282. Storich, Richmond, (Tom Curtin, Matt Curtin, Connie Curtin, Jim Cardasis, Laura Kalp) 4:07:38;

    283. Team Peisch #2, Hopkinton, Mass. (Chris Peisch, Jack Peisch, Richard Peisch, Carolina Peisch, Robert Peisch) 4:07:38;

    284. Summer Lovin’ With Nate, Colchester, (Joya Lawrence, Nathan Rowe, Lisa Blankemyer, Laura Hermann, Anila Lawrence) 4:07:54;

    285. Melvin’s Movers, Essex Junction, (MaryEllen Bednar, Annie Bednar, Kevin Bednar, Kyle Gaffney, Gabby Bonfigli) 4:07:58;

    286. DRB Runners, Montpelier, (Tammy Lawrey, Jess LaCasse, Mike Boardman, Jeff LaBonte, April Pratt) 4:08:02;

    287. WoodRunners, Fairfax, (Malcolm Wood, Nicholas Wood, Toby Salas, Khurram Malghani, Shellie Royer) 4:08:03;

    288. Hoof It 20, Underhill, (Allegra Carpenter, Will Towle, Michelle Turner, Drew Turner, Nancy Drecker) 4:08:04;

    289. Synergy: Organic And Raw, Waterbury Ctr, (Emily Schonberg, Jason Shen, Heather Viani, Susan Varga, Emily Schonberg) 4:08:16;

    290. Amazing Racers, Winooski, (Ronald Bissonnette, Dennette Bissonnette, Crystal Bissonnette, Kara Bissonnette, Rebecca Bissonnette) 4:08:24;

    291. Hamilton Harriers, Essex, (Kim Hamilton, Kevin Hamilton, Shelly Becker, Jeff Becker, Ed Ziedins) 4:08:29;

    292. Beer Runners, Barre, (James Paterson, Jay Paterson, James Fitzpatrick, Karen Meyers, Kelly Hassett) 4:08:36;

    293. Trunk O’ Funk, Burlington, (Christopher Mazur, Jack Cary, Jill Gagne, John O’Rourke, Ross Hughes) 4:08:39;

    294. Running Of The Bulls, Burlington, (Jeremy Bull, Rebecca Bull, Lucas Bull, Ashlyn Nuckols, Rachael Comeau) 4:08:50;

    295. Panicolli Athletic Club, Moretown, (Patricia Cady, Fran Cook, Zachary Moller-Morino, Patricia Rennau, Adrienne Cady) 4:08:55;

    296. Checks and Balances, Essex, (Tim Jerman, Sarah Copeland-Hanzas, Michelle Kupersmith, Paul Reiber, Sue Minter) 4:08:59;

    297. Running to a Birthday Barbeque, Essex Jct, (Kent Smalling, Jordan Smalling, Patrick Guinee, Laura Grzewinski, Franklin Marston) 4:09:01;

    298. Benny Hanna, Shelburne, (Annie Hall, Alexis Donohue, Dawn Maxson, Kelley Anderson, Robert Roesler) 4:09:29;

    299. Team Bessery, Burlington, (Sherri Bessery, Mary Racine, Michael Bessery Stephanie Bessery) 4:09:46;

    300. Ratpack Remake, Burlington, (Sally Hayes, Jenny Burt, Sally Hayes, Kate McHenry,) 4:09:47;

    301. Team Levi, Jericho, (Andrew Levi, Carol Bennett, Lynda Bowen) 4:10:00;

    302. Lakeshore Runners, Chenango Bridge, N.Y. (Mary Lake, Andrew Lake, Morgan Payne, Margaret Gilroy, James Lake) 4:10:12;

    303. Four Roses and a Thorn, Fairfax, (Lorna Meunier, Michelle Boudreau, Sonya Lavoie-Heldman, James Heldman, Lisa Schukel) 4:10:14;

    304. MBT, Burlington, (Bonnie Anderson, Tessa Anderson, Mike McCarthy) 4:10:18;

    305. Bye Bye ATF, Milton, (Tracey Damato, Kathleen Donohue, Peter Santos, Lynne Fletcher, June Morin) 4:10:23;

    306. Snowbowlers, Burlington, (Grace Kronenberg, Amey Ryan, Elise Shanbacker, Chris Dayton, Warren Foster) 4:10:28;

    307. Mountain Naturals, Essex Juncton, (William Reilly, Leslie OHalloran, Jon Pinault, Agnes Morley, Stefanie Papillo) 4:10:48;

    308. Fuego East, Burlington, (Bret Findley, Patricia Siplon, Parminder Padgett, Hannah Sachs, Emma Cohen De Lara) 4:10:57;

    309. Randy Runners, Manchester, Conn. (Michelle Kidwell, Michael McKenney, John Comeau, Cory Kidwell, Maggie Carafelo) 4:11:12;

    310. Run for Leadership, South Burlington, (Colleen Oettinger, Charles Smith, Kevin O’Donnell, Rich Maggiani, William Eldred) 4:11:14;

    311. Herd Of Turtles, Colchester, (Susan Wear, Scott Rothman, Kristen Lovering, Jennifer Kimball,) 4:11:28;

    312. The Unknown Blues, Burlington, (Ingrid Temer, Kelly Bandy, Ross Donley, Laurie Pellon, Rich Nadworny) 4:11:34;

    313. vonReyns Express, Williston, (Tim vonReyn, Suzie vonReyn, Jessica vonReyn, Ben vonReyn,) 4:11:43;

    314. Four And A Half Yankees, Morrisville, (Don McDowell, Timothy Ziegler, Susan Ryan, Mary Beth Bowman, Joseph Ritzo) 4:11:47;

    315. The Bish-Kits, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Julie Reidy, Hayden Reidy, Emily Gadbois, Ricky Cummings,) 4:11:52;

    316. The Relatives, Shelburne, (Nancy Morris, Pam Schappler, Steve Morris, Michelle Lescarte, Joe Schappler) 4:12:13;

    317. The Woburn Whiners, Woburn, Mass. (Thomas Spellman, Kelly LeBlanc, Karen Spellman, Susanna Callender, Tom Spellman) 4:12:14;

    318. Escape Velocity, Sharon, (Kevin Lavigne, Katharina Garcia, Meg McGuire, Ruben Garcia, Becky Hooper) 4:12:20;

    319. Henry Knox Brigade, Chantilly, Va. (James Lehane, Timothy Vankleef, Lonnie VanKleef, Jenna Lehane, Michael Albert) 4:12:40;

    320. Birthday, Burlington, (Annie Kennedy, Kay Pauquette, Kirsten Meisterling, Joren Jones, Doug Varney) 4:12:55;

    321. The Poo Team, New Fairfield, Conn. (Jean Poodiack, Robert Poodiack, Robert D. Poodiack, Sean McAuliffe, Susan McAuliffe) 4:12:56;

    322. Colby’s the Captain, Burlington, (Colby Kervick, Roman Vogel, Sarah Gordon, Chris Gordon, Garth Allen) 4:12:58;

    323. Grannis Gold, Burlington, (Timothy Grannis, Karen Klinefelter, Becky Grannis, Chapin Spencer, Susan Hurd) 4:13:09;

    324. Mother Runners, Hyde Park, (Lisa Brown, Kimberly Kiniry, Amanda Tilton-martin, Gretchen Renaud,) 4:13:19;

    325. Second Wind, South Burlington, (Kim Deforge, Dan Rodliff, Klein Court, Stacey Szeidler, Angie Bergeron) 4:13:21;

    326. I’d Rather Be Playing Hockey, Essex, (Kari Suiter, Sonya Sibold, Allison Lowry, Teresa Robinson, Heidi Smith) 4:13:21;

    327. Andiamo, Burlington, (Michele Fodero, John Fodero, Anna Fodero, Rebecca Hilton, John T. Fodero) 4:14:21;

    328. Team Umpa!, Essex, (Phil Soutiere, Paula Brunelle-Soutie, Sean Brunelle, LORI POULIN, Douglas Cook) 4:14:33;

    329. Peanuts Gang, Essex, (Julie Dutra, Kellie Dutra, Joe Dutra, Karl Jensen, Susan Brodeur) 4:15:06;

    330. Happy Feat, Starksboro, (Erin Kihm, Katherine Wisse, Matthew Kihm) 4:15:10;

    331. WCAX Hi-Def Runners, Burlington, (Lee Harnois, Kika Bronger, Rhonda Somers-Fletcher, Bonny Lavenberg, Shawna Lidsky) 4:15:16;

    332. Party on the Run, Kingston, Ontario (Connie Macleod, Emile Peponaulas, Matthew MacLeod, David Crowe, Andrew Smith) 4:15:22;

    333. 131 Derby, Salem, Mass. (Joel Hector, Laura Hector, Lisa Sutherland, Meghan Seidman, Robin Seidman) 4:15:25;

    334. Grammy J and the Walkers, South Burlington, (Chris Walker, Jane Provost, Joe Fleming, Laurie Monfreda, Kevin Fleming) 4:15:39;

    335. Team Girourd, Center Conway, N.H. (Christie Girouard, Jocelyn Billin, Richard Girourd, Haig Girourd,) 4:15:57;

    336. All Virgo Birthdays, Underhill, (Ed DiNardo, Jennifer DiNardo, Acadia Dinardo, Cari Kelmel,) 4:16:01;

    337. Cross Border Striders, Aurora, Ontario (Brett Hamner, Derrick Hamner, Brendan Hamner, Kevin Buchanan, Elizabeth Buchanan) 4:16:12;

    338. Mcdonagh Crew, Reading, Mass. (Laura Mcdonagh, Kristen Winrock, Joseph McDonagh, Sandra Alexander, Martha Alexander) 4:16:52;

    339. Fashizzlin Sizzlin’ 20th Strid, Castleton, N.Y. (Peter Fish, Brenda Fish, Michael Fish, Mary Wilsey, Charles Wilsey) 4:17:00;

    340. Team Island Pond, South Burlington, (Erika Gervais, Melinda Gervais, Ashley Donnellan, Melanie Fauteax,) 4:17:13;

    341. Stevies Team, Essex, (Sally Stevens, Charlie Morenus, Scott Stevens, Jessica Toulis, Nicole Stevens) 4:17:29;

    342. Team Beautiful, Burlington, (Cate Esser, Rob Outtrim, Matt Whoviskey) 4:17:42;

    343. Team Skutter, Burlington, (Dan Marchessault, Dennis Akey, Leah Akey, Philip Abair, Alan Abair) 4:17:45;

    344. Rapidash, South Burlington, (Justin Wong, Kristen Loughrey, Ronald Wong, Mary Wong, Peter Chiu) 4:17:47;

    345. Team Vogl, Rochester, N.Y. (Karin Vogl, Steve Vogl, John Vogl, Andrea Vogl,) 4:17:48;

    346. Team Burke, Burlington, (Corey Mallon, Dana Steffan, Glenn Patterson, Siobhan Henry-Hooker, Kelly Miller) 4:17:49;

    347. Lefebvre Lane Lightning, Williston, (Rebecca Tharp, Cara Hunt, Katie Cuttitta, Ron Hunt, Rosie Harris) 4:17:55;

    348. Daughters & Dads, Burlington, (Ray Broderick, Dylan Broderick, Glenn Beatty, Hannah Beatty,) 4:18:01;

    349. Team Goilvie, South Burlington, (Paul Ogilvie ) 4:18:15;

    350. Team Chaos, Schenectady, N.Y. (Katherine Chao, Jerome Chao, Madeleine Chao, Kelsey Kollmer, John Dowley) 4:18:32;

    351. 4 Chicks and a Dude, Essex, (Chrissy Turner, Missy Hellyer, Freida Scarpa, Mary Gados, Michael Turner) 4:18:36;

    352. Run For Fun, Essex, (Gabrielle Kalinen, Matt McAvoy, Samantha Warren, Heather PItcher, Lorraine Pitcher) 4:18:55;

    353. Team Mclane, Gilmanton Iron Works, N.H. (Linda McLane ) 4:19:00;

    354. Summer Fun Sun Runner, Charlotte, (Henry Geller, Berta Geller, Susan Hall, Betsy Weaver, Donald Weaver) 4:19:03;

    355. O2B 20!, Short Hills, N.J. (Pascale Reidenberg, Gabrielle Richards, David Reidenberg, Kendra Messari, Joy Reidenberg) 4:19:12;

    356. Team Shamrock, Colchester, (Katie O’Neil, Michael O, Kelly Brooks, Casey Brooks, Sarah Dudley) 4:19:27;

    357. JP Frog, Burlington, (Margaret Murphy, Russell Fox, Sue Polhemus, Dominique Pecor, Trey Pecor) 4:19:52;

    358. Be In Shape Or Not, St. Lambert, Quebec (Manon Ménard, Luc Lavigueur, Jeannette Racicot, Yvan Ménard, Guillaume Lavigueur) 4:19:52;

    359. Shack Attack ’08, South Burlington, (Ellen Shackford, Maureen Shackford, Michael Shackford, Steven Shackford, Meghan Shackford) 4:19:56;

    360. Team Vallett, Fairfax, (Paul Vallett ) 4:20:13;

    361. Run!, Burlington, (Nicole Ravlin, Bryan Ravlin, Leighann Bendall, Wendy Fitchtner,) 4:20:30;

    362. Flock Of Pidgeons, South Hero, (Julie Pidgeon, Winston Pidgeon, Matthew Pidgeon, Dawna Pidgeon, Dean Pidgeon) 4:20:37;

    363. A Family Affair, Colchester, (Cynthia Thomas, Amanda Poczobut, Theodore Lipson, Brian Poczobut, Wendy Tewksbury) 4:21:01;

    364. 1001 Reasons To Run, St Albans, (Ted Gamache, Leslie Davis, Laurie Boomhower, Tom Pratt, Dave Muller) 4:21:14;

    365. We Hate Running, Chicago, Ill. (Kate Skrocki, Jennifer Moore, Saul Skrocki, Louise Morgan, Kate Skrocki) 4:21:22;

    366. Gallo Family New England, Lebanon, N.H. (Tony Leiras, Holly McClellano, Tony Clark, Stephanie Presley, Kate Helder) 4:21:44;

    367. Johnnies, Burlington, (Benjamin Nelson, Thomas Nelson, Jessie Lee) 4:21:51;

    368. For the 20th Time, Shelburne, (Mary Freeman, Danna Freeman, Matt Freeman, Maria Freeman, Michelle Freeman) 4:21:56;

    369. Parents of Young Runners, Essex, (Carla Riester, Gregg Lyon, Libby Dunbar, Jim Leveillee, Betsy Gregory) 4:22:08;

    370. Joanie’s Team, Shelburne, (Joan Gentile, Douglas Gentile, Laura Gentile, Shawn Logan, Barbara Kennedy) 4:22:09;

    371. Marcus Welby, Burlington, (Richard Donnelly, Kate Donnelly, Todd Rawlings, Kathy Rawlings, Nina Chill) 4:22:33;

    372. Team Glenn, Underhill, (Cynthia Glenn ) 4:22:33;

    373. The Skinners, Brighton, Mass. (Sarah Skinner, Katherine Berry, Peter Berry, Peg Berry, Lindsey Seefeld) 4:22:46;

    374. JJ’s B’Day Too!, Bradford, (Sarah Copeland Hanzas, Kate Grant, Charlie Grant, John Hanzas, Gayle Weigel) 4:22:53;

    375. Tom’s Angels, Vergennes, (Ann-Marie Vannucci, Emily LaMothe, Anna Leavey, Tom Maffitt, Amanda McKay) 4:23:06;

    376. Catamount Conquerors, South Burlington, (Krista Balogh, Kelly Becker, John Becker, Gabe Rodriguez, Julie Foley) 4:23:24;

    377. Midsummer Night’s Dream, Ashland, Mass. (Barry Ostrow, John Shane, Eunice Flanders, Marie Leigh, Wayne Buckley) 4:23:45;

    378. 20 Candles Burning Legs, Hinesburg, (Leona Aiguier, Joanne DeLabruere, John Lahr, Allison Snyder, Gwen Fitzgerald) 4:24:10;

    379. Mama’s March for Babies, St. Albans, (Heather Poirot, Susie Jones, Angela Baker, Roger Clapp, Cindy Anderson) 4:25:02;

    380. Team CAT and the Double D’s, Stratham, N.H. (Corey Collins, Dianne Tiernan, Tammy Keene, Deborah McQuate, Anne Moreau) 4:25:27;

    381. The Cousins, Bedford, N.H. (Luke Schappler, Brenna Schappler, Nick Schappler, James Schappler, Josie Schappler) 4:25:36;

    382. Hannah’s Hope, Burlington, (Michelle Waterman, Anne Cook, Stephanie Shohet, Eileen Siminger, Ashley Socha) 4:25:42;

    383. Hoehlstorm, Yarmouth, Maine (Katharine Kostin, Martha Hoehl, Betsy Hoehl, Bert Hoehl, Viviane Kostin) 4:26:35;

    384. Desperate Healthcare Professio, Shelburne, (Kim Dittus, Kevin Wise, Kerry Stanley, Carina McCauley,) 4:27:33;

    385. Brattleboro Baabes, Walpole, N.H. (Valerie Vincent-Horton, Mary Ann O’Beirne, Deborah Holman, Jocelyn Horton, Debbie Boyle) 4:28:41;

    386. The Mountaineer Marathoners, New York, N.Y. (Jane Burgess, Neil Donato, Micah Burgess, Donald Cookman, Paula Cookman) 4:29:20;

    387. Shin Splint Sisters, Colchester, (Laura Marrier, Andrea Arsenault, Sandra Maynard, Gerald Fitzmorris,) 4:30:13;

    388. Legal Eagles, Vergennes, (Carie Tarte, Brenda Couture, Robert Whitehouse, Ryan Can,) 4:30:43;

    389. McKeon, Stowe, (Kelly McKeon, Paul Borchardt, Victoria Engel) 4:31:02;

    390. Team Farrington, Shelburne, (Holly Farrington, Matt Dapio, Brooke Dapio, Maura Fitzgerald, Jared Lave) 4:31:17;

    391. The Brattleboro Blue Streakers, Brattleboro, (Carol Bailey, Jeffery Harr, Remeline Damasco, Lara Gooch, Sarah Martin) 4:31:31;

    392. Captain Kell & Company, Essex Junction, (Barbara Barford, Michael Barford, Allyson Barford, Kelly Barford, Matt Mullen) 4:31:42;

    393. Got the Runs!, South Burlington, (Jess Barry, Jessica Alsofrom, Kelsey Davidson, Theresa Duong, Shailen Mhapsekar) 4:31:55;

    394. Sadly We’re not 20 Anymore, Essex, (Jill Hoppenjans, Grant Hoover, Tessa Vande Griek, Ryan Flood, Elizabeth Adams) 4:32:01;

    395. Team Goldman, Colchester, (Anne Goldman, Sherry Daniels, Shari Amour, Amy Barcomb, Greg Cromie) 4:32:25;

    396. Team Conti, Essex, (Matt Conti, Pam Jumper, Brad Jumper, Jeff Adams, Christine Hubert) 4:33:45;

    397. Team Surette, North Conway, N.H. (Peter Surette, Jesse Billin, Sharon Surette, Erin Surette,) 4:34:39;

    398. BBCES, Cornwall, (Ellen Usilton, Barbara Beatty, Cathy Vincent, Beth McDermott, Kristen Anderson) 4:35:03;

    399. Truffle Shuffle, Winooski, (Sage Bernardini, Ralph Bernardini, Julia Bernardini, Maribel Barria, Nathan Cross) 4:35:09;

    400. BeFore We Can’t, South Burlington, (Curt Moody, Ronald Nye, Wendy Monahan, Todd Isham,) 4:35:57;

    401. TEAM GALDI, Essex, (Jillian Galdi ) 4:36:18;

    402. Blakey Raod Five, Underhill, (Susan adams, Gerard Adams, Joel Trudeau, Kristen Massingham, James Massingham) 4:36:21;

    403. Crazy He Call Us, Stafford Springs, Conn. (Susan Birkhead, Kristin Thayer, Emily Johnson) 4:36:22;

    404. Support for Court, Stowe, (Mila Lonetto, Kristen Puryear, Troy Elliott, Katie Black,) 4:36:47;

    405. Lookin For The Handoff, Burlington, (Tom Neumann, Maureen Neumann, Gordon Neumann, Judy Neumann, Laura Neumann) 4:37:24;

    406. Conti Clan, Essex, (Trisha Conti, Dennis Conti, Meghan Conti, Mike Conti, Candace Conti) 4:37:59;

    407. Team NICU, Plattsburgh, N.Y. (Lisa Sussdorff, Merja Cahoon, Joe Soresen, Shane Molinari, Barb Henle) 4:38:03;

    408. Puddle Jumpers, Shelburne, (Tim Pudvar, Kathie Pudvar, Angela Zagursky, Amy Pudvar-Pecor, Andy Racine) 4:38:08;

    409. Ten Feet Strong, Danville, (Nicole Strong, David Creighton, Sarah Creighton, Shaun Gran, Callie Durbrow) 4:38:29;

    410. Birthday Suits Optional, Burlington, (Lauren Wendell, Katie Richard, Benjamin Briggs, Jennifer Wlodarski, James Leahy) 4:38:33;

    411. Revision, Essex, (Daniel McLean, Debra Royce, Kelly Goudy, Bob Fulton, Kim Wilson) 4:38:50;

    412. Run Forrest Run, Burlington, (John Hayes, Gregory Rangnow, Janine Loprete, Amanda Blanchard, Tracy Voca) 4:39:06;

    413. Relentless, Essex, (Mary Knight, Lee Oatey-Crouse, Christy Monty, Estelle LeClair, Sue Minter) 4:39:30;

    414. Jogging Jack and Rose Runners, Burlington, (Denise Dean, Hannah Light, Sadie Broderick, Dakotah Patnode, Mikaela Poley) 4:40:01;

    415. Eat More Kale, Moretown, (Michael Dupee, Carmon Negron, Bruce Lambert, Kerry Lambert, Jane Hattemer) 4:40:19;

    416. Wheezers And Geezers, Burlington, (Karen Sokol, Anya Pollara, Sabine Rogers, Stacey Benben, Stephen Sokol) 4:40:31;

    417. Run Bombard Run!, Colchester, (Jennifer Bombard, Louise Limoge, Robert Reardon, David Bombard, Greg Hunter) 4:40:40;

    418. The Sassy Little Tarts, Colchester, (Amy Stannard, Heather Garrow, Kenena Montague, Greg Alling, Sean Horbert) 4:41:09;

    419. The Benders, Burlington, (Catherine Leiser, Annie DeVoe, Nicole Neimann, Pat DeBevec, Stephen DeVoe) 4:41:12;

    420. Team Benoit, Essex Junction, (Ruth Cousino, Sherry Beatty, Charles Ramsey, Ken Kieft,) 4:43:23;

    421. Running Amok, Burlington, (Pat Spielman-Morris, Karen Bates, Nicki Wright, Michele Pouliot, Ruth Sespaniak) 4:43:35;

    422. Team Hodgdon, Craftsbury, (Janelle Hodgdon, Amber Martin, Emily Jones, Kaila Pennock, Chris Young) 4:45:08;

    423. Under the Hillers UCU Moms and, Underhill, (Julianne Nickerson, Colleen Wise, Michael Barry, Jennifer King, Millissa Frost) 4:45:47;

    424. Fofmass, Burlington, (Sander Falzone, Sam Falzone, Guthrie Falzone, Medissa Gagne, Caitlin Falzone) 4:46:47;

    425. Are You Not Amused?, South Burlington, (Alison Arms, Peter Ciardelli, Stacey Cheney-Myers, Karen Leary, David Arms Jr) 4:47:46;

    426. Half Fast Four, Shelburne, (Kevin Kenlan, Peter Kenlan, Tim Kenlan, Kristin Kenlan,) 4:48:50;

    427. Purple Tortoises, North Andover, Mass. (Brigid Hegarty, Caitlin Gaffny, Cornelius Hegarty Jr., Cornelius Hegarty III, Chandler Smalling) 4:48:59;

    428. Team Ciaccia, New York Mills, N.Y. (Vincent Ciaccia, Jessica Ciaccia, Andrew Ciaccia, Joe Lewis, Stephanie Ciaccia) 4:49:20;

    429. Suck It Up Or Suck, Clinton, N.Y. (Samuel Constantino, Timothy Liddon, Tracy Raeckert, Jeremy Jordan, Tonya Biarco) 4:49:21;

    430. Fab 5, Rochester, N.H. (Cindy Gallant, Shannon Simard, Joey Gallant, Melissa Smith, Brian Rousseau) 4:50:24;

    431. Northeastern Family Institute, South Burlington, (Chuck Myers, Sonya Orcutt, Nicolle Poucher, Brian Maynard, Kayley Francis) 4:50:52;

    432. 20 more for Key, Valatie, N.Y. (Theresa Theobald, Joann Irons, Jennifer Fatato, Tiffany welch, Brent Theobald) 4:51:34;

    433. Fergalicious, Clinton, N.Y. (Marie Constantino, Sophia Constantino, April Uroman, Patico Marschall, Paul Marschall) 4:55:47;

    434. Flexibility Is Our Middle Name, Burlington, (Jessica Bland, Kyler Ronner-Bland, Dan Ronner-Bland, Melissa Bland,) 4:55:58;

    435. Oak Red, Shelburne, (Kathy Palmer, Gretchen Oatman, Tom Oatman, Dan Farnham, Joe Diebold) 4:56:31;

    436. Ladies And Gentleman, Framingham, Mass. (Susan Richardson, Christine Deluski-Walt, Gry Warren, Linda Zamvil, John Angier) 4:58:24;

    437. Where’s the Finish Line, So. Burlington, (Rebecca Poquette, Jennifer Barr, Lyndsy Blais, Brandy Poquette, Dominick Poquette) 5:05:14;

    438. Addison Eagles, Addison, (Barbara Eastman, Terese Lyons, Wayne Howe, Jason Wright, Maureen Delaney) 5:05:36;

    439. Lawrence Barnes School, Winooski, (Alison Turnbaugh, Tara Donnelly, Tyler Sessions, Deirdre Morris, Becky Rabin) 5:07:18;

    440. Rochester Runners, Brooklyn, N.Y. (Eileen Curran, Kate Curran, Matthew Bergin, Jackie Bergin, Peggy Bergin) 5:07:51;

    441. Team Becker, South Glastonbury, Conn. (Susan Meotti, Rebecca Becker, Tom Meotti, Alysse Meotti, Jack Meotti) 5:08:18;

    442. Hannah’s Hope Too!, Essex, (Nicole Brodeur, Kerry Batres, Stephanie Osekoski, Lori Preiss, Heather Clifford) 5:15:14;

    443. Three Beauties And A Beast, St Albans, (Joseph Davison, Erin Davison, Christina Malkowski, Bryan Holcombe,) 5:19:10;

    444. The Sweathogs, Berwyn, Pa. (Gary Generose, Chris Grovich, Marcella Generose, Michelle Niculescu,) 5:21:49;

    445. 3-4-safe-t, Malone, N.Y. (Brian Curtin, Mackenzie Monaco, Michael Curtin, Mary Curtin, Ryan Curtin) 5:26:19;

    446. Team Kvedar, South Burlington, (Anthony Kvedar, Christopher Kvedar, Patricia Francis, Elizabeth Kvedar, Vicki Kvedar) 5:36:33;

    447. Lincoln2Lincoln, Manville, R.I. (Rachel McKeon, Stephen Nault, Muriel Nault, Kara McKeon, Garrett Marien) 5:42:33;

    Mixed masters relay

    1. Birthday blurrs...20th What?, Lyme Center, N.H. (Margaret Caldwell, John Griesemer, Tim Caldwell, Gabbie Black, Jim Eakin) 3:08:42;

    2. GymRats, Lincoln, (Thomas Fox, Thomas Rhoads, Eric Carter, Frank Bachilas, Aimee Motta) 3:22:49;

    3. 20 Years Between Us, North Ferrisburg, (Andrea Sisino, John Scheer, Gordon MacFarland) 3:23:36;

    4. Knoll Runners, Hinesburg, (Tris Coffin, Don Gilbert, Terry Sheahan, Paul Andrew, Pat Mainer) 3:23:46;

    5. Summer Fast Summer Slow, Essex, (Rob Morin, Barry Pius, Tom Kalamasz, Karl Gehsmann, Beth Warren) 3:24:41;

    6. Go Green, Raymond, Maine (Suzie Brockelbank, Doug Brockelbank, John Rand, Lori Rand,) 3:29:49;

    7. Team Rolling Chunder, Burlington, (Steve Boutcher, Matt Daly, Kate Hunter, Lisa DeNatale, Steve Donahue) 3:39:47;

    8. VNA Speedsters, Charlotte, (Annmarie Plant-dehayes, Joe St Marie, Larry Levine, Brian McClintock, Laura Roberts) 3:40:15;

    9. Just Running For Fun, Clinton, N.Y. (Janice Williams, Eric Schulz, Valerie Cognetto, Laurie Schulz, Mark Williams) 3:45:51;

    10. Aesop’s 20th Fable, Richmond, (Robin Rabideau, Gregory Rabideau, Eileen Elliott, Ernie Buford, Margo Muttilainen) 3:48:07;

    11. Dwarp, Jaffrey, N.H. (Melanie Presnell, Daniel Walsh, Christina Christides, Libby Twitchell, Margaret Dineen) 3:50:16;

    12. Team Smarling, Marblehead, Mass. (Saul Benowitz, Jack Weber, Megan Benowitz, Kim Weber, Pam Smarling) 3:50:23;

    13. The Kimpossible Team, Burlington, (Kimberlee Phelps, Tom Rivers, Rita Rivers, Lauren Bowerman, Gary Allen) 3:51:35;

    14. Scrambled Runners, Sayville, N.Y. (John Guinessey, Patricia Mannix, Bill Mannix, Dennis Demetres, Brian Alimena) 3:58:32;

    15. The Age of Who Carries Us, Underhill, (Patricia Nowlan, Mark Cioffi, Genevieve Melle, Dennis Pearson, Patrick Henry) 3:58:57;

    16. Gasp Birthday Gasp Run!, Reading, Mass. (Tim Daly, Peggy Daly, Tom O’Donnell, Bill Smith, Kerry Kneebone) 4:00:41;

    17. 2 Hooch and a Pooch, Penfield, N.Y. (Matt Kellman, Karin Kellman, Kathy Glenn-Robert) 4:00:49;

    18. Team Friday Faithful Flowers, Essex, (David Neil, Kathy Neil, John Hopkins, Susan Lichtensteiger, Ronald Caldwell) 4:01:26;

    19. Mixed Nuts, North Ferrisburg, (Cathie Buscaglia, Kevin Brennan, Bonnie Brennan, Rich Carpenter, Monica Hutt) 4:02:03;

    20. Moving Forward, Burlington, (Pete Saile, Mary Hampson, Jan Marinelli, Jim Kenoe, Allen Baker) 4:04:09;

    21. Mercury’s Dilemma, Waterbury, (Phyllis Arsenault-Berr, Mary Roberts, Denise Ricker, Amy Hill, David Arsenault) 4:05:50;

    22. Pinnacle Power, South Burlington, (Leslie Griffiths, Danny Bertges, Art Rovner, Lisa Rovner, Andrew Griffiths) 4:06:13;

    23. Let’s Go!!!, Burlington, (Mary Lee, Diane Muhr, Kathryn Sporzynski, Al Jackson, Karen LaBelle) 4:06:22;

    24. Cross Road Eagles, Tribes Hill, N.Y. (Clinton Woodman, Jodi Sluti, Scott Baldwin, Kevin Collins, Shari Podolec) 4:07:03;

    25. Mostly Beerdos, South Burlington, (Sylvie Leonard, Robert Leonard, Steven Lutton, Peter Joslin, Garry LeBlanc) 4:07:57;

    26. Pros Grassy Knoll Speedsters, Charlotte, (Richard Wasserman, Eric Slora, Jack Long, Delight Wing, Paul Darden) 4:08:26;

    27. The Grey Hound Pub, Sterling, Mass. (Cyndy Curley, Lynda Stone, Mark Johnson, Noel McCann, Jack Goolsky) 4:12:30;

    28. 20 Years Of Running, Milton, (Maryjane Stinson, Felecia Rock, Darlene Ross, Shelley Goodwin, Phil Stinson) 4:14:20;

    29. ’Round The Ridge Runners, Essex, (Mary McLaughlin, Susan Garrett, Michael Garrett, Keith Kennedy, Darlene Alcorn) 4:14:29;

    30. Lucky Perennials, Longueuil, Quebec (Jean-Pierre Savoie, Johanne Laviguer, Jacques Bougie, Monique Lacasse, Richard Trudeau) 4:15:37;

    31. Burlington Taiko, Lincoln, (David Cowles, Oscar Stoterbeck, Chris Palermino, Marilyn Sink, Tracy Suchocki) 4:17:50;

    32. Just Us Adjudicators, Jericho, (Dennis Pearson, Mary Teachorst, Walter Morris, Barbara Watts, Tracey Pearson) 4:17:50;

    33. Rocking Rowlanders, Ballston Spa, N.Y. (Michael Danielson, Jeff Fenton, Trudi Livingston, Colleen Coleman, Suzanne Newton) 4:22:52;

    34. Kaleidoscope Yarns - Knit Run, Williston, (Jill Bujold, Alice Fothergill, Barbara Adams, Michele Philips, Warren Shumway) 4:27:15;

    Junior boys relay

    1. CVU Studmeisters, Shelburne, (John Brooks, Zak Pete, Brice Guerriere, Josh Olsen, Anthony Jordick) 3:03:02;

    2. Mount Mansfield Madness, Burlington, (Hayden Bove, Trevor Bibb, Tim Lindberg, Tom Scott, Joey Poley) 3:03:15;

    3. Sam’s Striders, Williston, (Samuel Longenbach, Benjamin Longenbach, Nicholas Bouton, Taggart Francis, Parker Francis) 3:24:33;

    4. Bros with Bands, Burlington, (Ezmir Hadzik, Joe Russ, Ian Drumm, Ibragim Temirou,) 3:44:15;

    5. Hey- Where’s the Cake!??, Burlington, (Sam Nestor, Clark Stephenson, Jack Hall, Chad Haggerty, Luke Nestor) 4:28:56;

    Junior girls relay

    1. DeeMAK, Essex, (Anna Guthrie, Kelsey Guziak, Daniellle Kittell, Monica Gardner,) 3:19:51;

    2. Nordic Chicks, North Clarendon, (Alix Cohen, Mary Kate Cirelli, Vanessa lake, Keely Levins, Grace Wright) 3:25:03;

    3. Purple Llamas, West Newton, Mass. (Jaya Tripathi, Susannah Gleason, Dominique Powers, Franca Godenzi, Nora Barnicle) 3:25:11;

    4. Off Leash Zone, Burlington, (Hanna Kingston, Tiana Bibb, Cindy Fifield, Elise Pitmon, Laurel Cole) 3:30:25;

    5. BHS Girl’s Lax, Burlington, (Dylana Drolette, Erica Neidlinger, Ali Neidlinger, Molly Cournoyer, Olivia Farnham) 4:00:52;

    6. Chicas Rapidas, Burlington, (Erin Keller, Alaina Hall, Alyssa Zajan, Ashley Gordon, Belma Elkaz) 4:15:13;

    7. Randolph Runners, Montpelier, (Isabelle Cone, Nina Listro, Danielle LaPerle, Hannah Daubenschmidt, Rose Earl) 4:28:03;

    Junior mixed relays

    1. Vermont Nordic, Cornwall, (Gretchen Powers, Danny Kuzio, Danika Frisbie, John Dixon, Peter Hegman) 2:56:27;

    2. Running Rebels, South Burlington, (Patrick Myers, Kyle Notling, Layne Schwab, Matt Solomon, Taylor Brandes) 3:00:48;

    3. Milton Magics, Milton, (Emma Stinson, McKenzie Goodwin, Ryan Stinson, Thomas Hitchcox, Jenna Morrisey) 3:17:19;

    4. Cool Runnings, Underhill, (Samantha Bissonette, Ian Shaw, Hayley Davis, Annie Penfield-Cyr, Bryan McCarthy) 3:24:36;

    5. Franklin County Runners, Enosburg Falls, (Catherine Mueller, Sarah Mueller, Greg McConnell, Allie Reed,) 4:01:25;

    6. 6 Degrees of Separation, Burlington, (Faulkner Griffin, Emily Griffin, Frank Grady, Felix Keydel, Kyla Sener) 4:12:12;

    7. Young Runners I, Essex, (Kyle Riester, Scott Lyon, Kiana Anderson, Madison Corkum, Feora leveillee) 4:22:08;

    8. Randolph Boys and Girls, Randolph Center, (Amanda Johnson, Virginia Finigan-Carte, Zoe Listro, Eric Hildenbrand, Christian Jarvis) 4:28:06;

    9. King St. Kids, Burlington, (Tenzin Dakpa, Atika Hilowle, Brandon McDonald, Yoeil Gar-Elnabi, Frank Willis) 4:40:21;

    10. Vermont National Guard, Richmond, (Kelsey Heston, Chelsea Barber, Jeffrey Betzina, Amanda Leffler, Leah Morgan) 4:42:09;

    11. Boys & Girls Club, Burlington, (Kari-Ann Blondin, Rebecca Blondin, T.J. Blondin, Ben Flinn, Kirsten Flinn) 4:58:42;

    Grand Mt. men relay

    1. Three Hundred Birthdays, Old Greenwich, Conn. (John Gibbons, Zeke Zucker, Bill Yates, Steve Beale, David Jr. Treadwell) 3:31:35;

    2. North End Cats, Burlington, (John Bossange, Bernie Fitzgerald, Robert Merillo, P.M. Costello, Michael Leugers) 3:37:37;

    3. Shanley’s Shufflers, Morrisville, (Richard Shanley, Ken Vandermark, John Sargent, Dave Coddaire, John Anderson) 3:43:19;

    4. Brookfield Galloping Geezers, Brookfield, (Greg Wight, Richard Hale, Martin Simon, Edward Koren, Richard Ferno) 3:53:48;

    5. UVM Wheezers, Colchester, (Bud Meyers, Declan Connolly, Russell Agne, Perry Bland, Doug Harris) 4:14:22;

    Grand Mt. women relay

    1. Hudon Mohawk Women Seniors, Clifton Park, N.Y. (Teresa Wuerdeman, Carol Trombley, Jo-Ann Spinelli, Martha DeGrazia,) 3:39:39;

    2. Galloping Grannies, South Burlington, (Barbara Jordan, Gail Jette, Margaret Holden, Barbara Bloom, Lucy Blarton) 4:52:26;

    Grand Mt. mixed relay

    1. Blast From The Past, Marlboro, Mass. (Joe Curley, Karin Oleski, Dianne Curley, Joe Koziol, Lev Volfson) 4:06:56;

    Wheelchair ť1. Tre Trefethen, 45, Westford, 2:44:03;

    2. Danny Perry, 26, Burlington, 4:10:31. ť1. PatrickStanden, 44, Burlington, 1:43:00;

    2. BillSchwarz, 63, Kinderhook, N.Y., 1:43:01;

    3. JeremyShortsleeve, 31, South Burlington, 1:55:22;

    4. ClearyBuckley, 44, Burlington, 1:57:40;

    5. RaymondBrown, 42, Greenfield Center, N.Y., 2:09:16;

    6. JohnMcArdle, 42, Montpelier, 2:09:34;

    7. MattSmith, 42, essex jct, 2:12:59;

    8. WilliamLeatherbee, 50, Portsmouth, R.I., 2:14:33;

    9. EricRose, 46, Manchester Center, 2:34:14;

    10. AndreaKerr, 32, Burlington, 2:44:02;

    11. DonaldCraige, 47, Barre, 2:57:09. 2-men relayť1. I Hate Terrence Fox, Morrisville, (Tyler Ludington, John Ostler) 2:33:38;

    2. One and a Half Churchills, Morrisville, (Mark Churchill, Ricardo Santos) 2:38:07;

    3. Better than T. Lud and Os, Burlington, (Will Manning, Brian Killkelly) 2:55:52;

    4. The Amino Acids, Richmond, (Matt Alexander, Tyler Alexander) 2:56:43;

    5. Sparetire, Jericho, (Timothy Leclair, Justin Ryea) 2:58:32;

    6. Brothers Voisin, Montpelier, (Daniel Voisin, Matthew Voisin) 3:05:48;

    7. The Hippos, Hinesburg, (Christopher Duca, Michael Richards-Bradt) 3:11:05;

    8. Team Scott & Dave, Lakeville, Mass., (David Lamoureux, Scott Zipke) 3:11:48;

    9. Terrible Twosome, Montpelier, (Peter Burgos, Tom Burgos) 3:15:47;

    10. Team Palmer, Waterbury, (John Wulff, Joel Palmer) 3:16:38;

    11. Red House Inc., Burlington, (Jeremy Gantz, David Matesi) 3:15:47;

    12. McReynolds Father & Son, Wilton, Conn., (John McReynolds, Chase Mcreynolds) 3:18:00;

    13. Laser Beams, South Burlington, (Todd LaMothe, Don Lorraine) 3:19:04;

    14. Run with the Son, Colchester, (John Critchlow, Glen Critchlow) 3:18:39;

    15. Two Many Birthdays, Essex, (Tom Bednar, Steve Urish) 3:21:45;

    16. Fighting Guppies, Arlington, Mass., (Matt Noyes, Scott Abrams) 3:20:49;

    17. WooTown Hustle, Winooski, (Anton Kelsey, David Weber) 3:20:38;

    18. Hope II, Burlington, (Eric Barendse, Kevin White) 3:22:40;

    19. The Friends, Longueuil, Quebec, (Pierre Dagenais, Allain Latreille) 3:24:55;

    20. The B.I.L.S, Windham, N.H., (Chip Allen, Peter VonDoepp) 3:24:45;

    21. Hammer and Nail, Charlotte, (Brian Slater, Bob Mulrow) 3:27:51;

    22. Supple Boys, Richmond, (William Supple III, Jared Supple) 3:28:56;

    23. Wang Dang Doodles, Providence, R.I., (Kevin Cunningham, Aurelio Rodriquez) 3:30:37;

    24. Murray And Mel, Arlington, Va., (Chris Wolff, James Dutra Jr) 3:30:59;

    25. The In-Laws, Burlington, (Steve Lipkin, Thomas Candon) 3:29:48;

    26. DZ & The Sexies, Essex Jct, (Drew Gingras, Erik Jefferis) 3:31:12;

    27. Come Running With Me, South Burlington, (Wallace Elliot, Nicolas Charest) 3:32:12;

    28. Metropolis, Burlington, (Nathan Suter, Jean Berthiaume) 3:32:10;

    29. Team 241, South Burlington, (Franco Salese, Erik Giard-Chase) 3:33:44;

    30. The Party Favors, St. George, (Philip Burgin-Young, Adam Terko) 3:32:15;

    31. Roadkill, Altamont, N.Y., (Todd Williams, Andrew Esperti) 3:34:56;

    32. The Stress Fractures, Burlington, (Pete Land, Nels Olson) 3:34:39;

    33. Grandma’s Triceps, Lincoln, Mass., (Christopher Watson, Michael Kessler) 3:38:29;

    34. Flecken Smith, Burlington, (Daniel Smith, Scott Fleckenstein) 3:36:44;

    35. Truth & Method, Charlotte, (Mark Taylor, Win Turner) 3:38:41;

    36. Barrlizia, Manlius, N.Y., (James Barr, Phillip Bellizia) 3:39:07;

    37. The Running Maineiacs, Barre, (David Cameron, Dave Nadeau) 3:38:12;

    38. Your Birthday Suits You!, Colchester, (Sean MacArdle, Jesse Remmey) 3:37:46;

    39. Claaarrrk, Essex, (Zac Clark, Benjamin Rowe) 3:40:04;

    40. Joe’s Team, Burlington, (Joseph Dery, Scott Stone) 3:43:09;

    41. Cougar Hunters, Burlington, (Jason Pope, Zach Friedman) 3:43:57;

    42. Team Chevalier, Swanton, (David Chevalier, Jamison Berthiaume) 3:48:30;

    43. Dabbs, Winooski, (Michael Dabbs, Ted Olson) 3:49:57;

    44. Half The Fun, South Burlington, (Jeff Wallis, Nick Simon) 3:50:55;

    45. Team 101, Newington, Conn., (Lee Bradley, Peter Belanger) 3:50:20;

    46. Blue Steel, South Burlington, (Derek MacDonald, Chris LeForce) 3:53:41;

    47. Crankalope, Burlington, (David Baroody, Richard Baroody) 3:53:52;

    48. The Editor and the Heir, Williston, (Alex Martin, Nathan Formalarie) 3:55:24;

    49. No Sweat!, Morrisville, (Kevin Bracey, Matt Joska) 4:00:11;

    50. Equal Partners, St. Johnsbury, (Fritz Fay, Neil Favreau) 3:59:12;

    51. Flying Monkatabba, Waterville, (Josh Cook, Nathan Hauke) 4:00:20;

    52. Hells Kitchen, Philadelphia, Pa., (Ryan Davis, Jim Walsh) 4:02:57;

    53. We Got Mo-Jo, Colchester, (Michael Jewett, Corey Mitchell) 4:05:23;

    54. Tortoise & The Hare, Keene, N.H., (Greg Dorchies, John Ladue) 4:04:57;

    55. State Of Mind, Burlington, (MIke McKinley, John Alessi) 4:05:33;

    56. Pudinators, Williston, (Scott Pudlo, Craig Pudlo) 4:10:30;

    57. Hannaford Guiding Stars, South Burlington, (Alan Lesage, Jeremy Patrissi) 4:14:20;

    58. Stantec Halfers, South Burlington, (Albert Thibault, Thomas Knight) 4:13:36;

    59. Monkey Milers II, Williston, (Dan Connors, Jay Cameron) 4:15:26;

    60. Reservoir Dogs, Simsbury, Conn., (John Komidar, Robert Kreuzer) 4:22:14;

    61. Better Than 20th, Burlington, (Mathew Henson, Jeff Mongeon) 4:22:58;

    62. Frequent Fliers, South Burlington, (Cleveland Rickards, Andrew Bushnell) 4:23:12;

    63. Two Bro Running Co., Colchester, (Craig Ryan, Keith Ryan) 4:27:24;

    64. 20 Miles Seems Plenty, Plattsburgh, N.Y., (Thomas Kendrick, Todd Jarvis) 4:30:12;

    65. Team Bissonnette, Colchester, (Joel Bissonette, Shawn Carter) 4:30:31;

    66. Balloons For Linda, Franklin, N.H., (James Boucher, Daniel Boucher) 4:33:48;

    67. Birthday Bash 2, Rochester, N.Y., (Tim Vogl, Allen Mean) 4:35:27;

    68. Team Vautin, Burlington, (Brian Vautin,) 4:47:12;

    2-women relayť1. SLU Speeders, Canton, N.Y., (Kristen Bednar, Lauren Sischo) 3:06:05;

    2. Porch Light Runners, Burlington, (Jessie Donavan, Rebecca Raskin) 3:08:36;

    3. Two Decades Two Runners, Buffalo, N.Y., (Elizabeth Schultz, Danielle Cloutier-Simo) 3:10:10;

    4. Team MariAna, South Burlington, (Angie Defilippi, Mariana Lara Planas) 3:10:58;

    5. No Need to Augment, Colchester, (Elisabeth Wegner, Kelley Wulfkuhle) 3:12:33;

    6. Powder to Pavement, Newburyport, Mass., (Lauretta Charpentier, Erin Moon LaRosa) 3:18:56;

    7. Sweet Sassy Molassies, Williston, (Amy Hopkins, Janet Salto) 3:22:42;

    8. Las Faldas, South Burlington, (Jessica Bolduc, Jennifer Sorrell) 3:23:24;

    9. MOD Moms Moovin’ 20th, Waterbury, (Carri Dessureau, Kim Boyarsky) 3:28:34;

    10. Buff Mermaids, Andover, Mass., (Linsey Cohen, Rachel Wood) 3:27:57;

    11. Team Snails, Burlington, (Annie Strout, Kristen Millar) 3:29:00;

    12. Run Away Bride And Mama, Newton Center, Mass., (Nini Donovan, Lauren Kisver) 3:29:49;

    13. Sisters, Essex, (Joanne Brooks, Sallie Genevich) 3:31:08;

    14. Champ Chicks, Burlington, (Eileen Hartigan, Rebecca Martell) 3:32:47;

    15. Power Docs, Colchester, (Ruth Blauwiekel, Laurie Whittaker) 3:33:24;

    16. Wombat Twofer, Huntington, (Andrea Pearce, Jen Baer) 3:35:34;

    17. Port City Striders, Newburyport, Mass., (Beth Deveney, Nina Pickering) 3:37:02;

    18. Finish Flash, North Ferrisburg, (Kate Adams, Emily Garai) 3:36:44;

    19. Los Rapidasas, Burlington, (Jessica Sorgule, Emily Keller) 3:36:53;

    20. 20th Century Mothers, Waitsfield, (Candice White, Liz Croch) 3:39:18;

    21. Half the Distance Twice the Fu, Williston, (Janice Poplawski, Michelle Pierce) 3:41:11;

    22. Jersey Girls, South Burlington, (Kelly Knudsen, Sheila Stawinski) 3:41:37;

    23. Little Sisters, Brooklyn, N.Y., (Laura Raskin, Amy Mason) 3:41:20;

    24. Catch 20 Too!, Essex Jct., (Bethany Rice, Jennifer Camp) 3:42:09;

    25. Rowland Chicks, Ballston Spa, N.Y., (Sabrina Danielson, Mary Fenton) 3:43:34;

    26. Two Timing Mamas, Burlington, (Amy Miller, Lynn Spencer) 3:43:35;

    27. Colleen And Sarah, Shelburne, (Colleen Kiley, Sarah Sullivan) 3:42:54;

    28. Run Talkies, South Burlington, (Aimee Marti, Nicole Gorman) 3:44:28;

    29. Team Bristoq, Shelburne, (Marcia Bristow, Katie Bristow) 3:46:05;

    30. Team Puffles, Cambridge, Mass., (Jaime Rubin, Brierley Wright) 3:44:32;

    31. The RoHo Warriors, Charlotte, (Alison Barnes, Virginia Farley) 3:46:16;

    32. Feel The Burn!!, Millerton, N.Y., (Michelle Campbell, Shalea Angelo) 3:47:44;

    33. JFlo and the Froochtress, Burlington, (Karen Frucci, Julia Flores) 3:49:18;

    34. CC Class Of ’08, Windham, Maine, (Sarah Van Hoogenstyn, Carolyn Slaughter) 3:47:40;

    35. Team Gingras, Essex, (Robin Gingras, Ashley Gingras) 3:48:59;

    36. Zoe And Friend, Canton, N.Y., (Zoe Bludevich, Jacqueline Murphy) 3:47:35;

    37. 20 AC, Burlington, (Anne Clegg, Kate Suskin) 3:48:03;

    38. Running for Dad, South Burlington, (Caitlin Andrew, Caroline Andrew) 3:51:15;

    39. Running Scared, Essex Jct, (Danielle Harris, Jennifer Brassard) 3:51:43;

    40. O-wo Pro Runners, Warren, (Nora McDonough, Kara Mercer) 3:52:26;

    41. 20 Years 40 Birthdays 2 Friend, Charlotte, (Carolyn Howard, Signe Daly) 3:52:02;

    42. 20 Birthdays Apart, Bow, N.H., (Joan Herrington, Lauren Herrington) 3:54:20;

    43. Team Karpinski, South Burlington, (Jennifer Karpinski,) 3:54:39;

    44. Back In Action, Shelburne, (Jill Sullivan, Kathleen Schaffner) 3:54:40;

    45. Kings, Falmouth, Maine, (Patricia King, Linda King) 3:55:31;

    46. Team DiGrigoli, Niverville, N.Y., (Laura DiGrigoli, Jennifer Meissner) 3:55:31;

    47. 20 Years Past Fast, South Burlington, (Sue Adamson, Kim Adus) 3:54:49;

    48. East Meets West, Burlington, (Dara Chira, Kerry Dunkling) 3:57:06;

    49. Jenn & Tayna, Shelburne, (Jenn Pizzagalli, Tanya Rassel) 3:58:22;

    50. Mom’s Busy Right Now, Burlington, (Caroline Crawford, Emily Dousevicz) 3:56:20;

    51. Chica Cherry Cola, Burlington, (Nicki Devanny, Amy Grassman) 3:57:59;

    52. Team Boutin, Montpelier, (Beth Boutin, Betsy VandDerlip) 3:58:03;

    53. Giddy Up!, Whitefish, Mont., (Molly Dugan, Susan Coddaire) 3:57:19;

    54. Beth and Nan, Stonington, Conn., (Nan Danforth, Beth Battin) 3:58:40;

    55. Buckley, Jersey City, N.J., (Bridget Buckley, Annemarie Buckley) 3:58:38;

    56. The Gliders, Burlington, (Emily Steers, Jennifer Richards) 4:00:14;

    57. Team Miller, Richmond, (Florence Miller, Laurie Hanks) 4:00:25;

    58. Team Langlais, Milton, (Michell Langlais,) 4:02:30;

    59. Ultra-Mega-Wicked-Radical-Awes, Burlington, (Kaz Zarnetske, Lindsey Burkhardt) 4:02:08;

    60. Wonder Twins, Essex Jct, (Susan Peterson, Kim Melita) 4:01:41;

    61. Gretchen And Eleni, Burlington, (Gretchen Bove, Ulrika Botzojorns) 4:01:34;

    62. Byers/George Relay, Essex, (Sara Byers, Sherri George) 4:04:40;

    63. Four Fast Feet, Williston, (Rebecca Spencer, Lianne Trombley) 4:04:16;

    64. Team Barford, Essex Jct, (Christine Barford, Liz Adams) 4:03:24;

    65. From Florence to Finish Line, Essex, (Claire Dennison, Brittany Steel) 4:04:52;

    66. Posse on the Run, Essex, (Dorrie Bruso, Tania Horton) 4:04:22;

    67. Team BS, Williston, (Stephanie Jones, Beth Steele) 4:05:19;

    68. Foo, South Burlington, (Heather Hennessy, Ara Finlayson) 4:05:52;

    69. Breakneck Burlington Birthday, St. Johnsbury, (Erica Hoyt, Michelle Cote) 4:04:40;

    70. 59 UT Returns, Brooklyn, N.Y., (Caitlin Aherne, Amanda Paquette) 4:04:12;

    71. Kendra and Alexa, Seneca Falls, N.Y., (Alexa Shea, Kendra Shea) 4:06:23;

    72. Purple Pain, Burlington, (Mary Lacy, Katy Stewart) 4:06:24;

    73. Two Perfect Tens, Winooski, (Linda Gregoire, Daphne Hebert) 4:06:16;

    74. Softball Speed Demons, Lakeville, Mass., (Kristy Lamoureux, Jamie Zipke) 4:09:07;

    75. The Turtles, Winooski, (Susan Manley, Jessica Degrechie) 4:08:05;

    76. Melanna, Burlington, (Anna Bovill, Melissa Hayden) 4:08:22;

    77. EB & CA, Brookline, Mass., (Emlie Barkow, Kristina Anderson) 4:09:40;

    78. Lickety Split, South Burlington, (Alexis Ressler, Carla Hesler) 4:10:46;

    79. Cyndy And Jeff, Richmond, (Cyndy Craft, Kara Wires) 4:11:10;

    80. Team Leonard, Richmond, (Emma Leonard, Shannon Farrell) 4:12:35;

    81. Team VDC, South Burlington, (Kylie Bliss, Teia Christiansen) 4:11:53;

    82. Maple Street Runner, Rutland, (Helen Getty, Mary Bisselle) 4:12:05;

    83. Shmee, Concord, N.H., (Sue Martin, Kelly Martin) 4:12:11;

    84. Team Catamount, Burlington, (Renee Gliddon, Alice McGinty) 4:14:34;

    85. Kerry & Regan, Shelburne, (Regan Charron, Kerry Farrell) 4:14:00;

    86. Little Feet, Burlington, (Mia Hockett, Sarah Reid) 4:14:53;

    87. Just Do Its, Colchester, (Andrea Hayes, Maribeth Klettke) 4:14:30;

    88. Hot Steppers, Jamaica Plain, Mass., (Sarah Graham, Danniel Haynes) 4:16:17;

    89. Miuras, North Ferrisburg, (Sarah Busier, Bridget Campbell) 4:15:42;

    90. Flowers in the Summer, Wolcott, (Stacy Duff, Lorrie Dupuis) 4:17:29;

    91. Burning Buns, Montpelier, (Rebecca Diedrich, Gail Pelkey) 4:16:30;

    92. Running Heritage, Cumberland, R.I., (Kristen Duhamel, Gina Poulos) 4:18:38;

    93. Brooke And Kim, Essex, (Brooke Robbins, Kim Senesar) 4:18:00;

    94. Hot Mamas, St Albans, (Tina Lagrow, Melissa Boulerice) 4:20:29;

    95. Fitness Forward, South Burlington, (Casey O’brien, Sarah Cain) 4:18:55;

    96. The Runs, Brookline, Mass., (Gail Guerrero, Elizabeth McCracken) 4:20:37;

    97. New North End Runners, Burlington, (Solange Harvey, Ashley Harvey) 4:23:04;

    98. Babes in Birthday Suits, Newport Center, (Jennifer Daigle, Joy Scott) 4:22:25;

    99. Leary Ran All 20!, Brandon, (Nancy Leary, Jane Agran) 4:22:26;

    100. Team Partlow, South Burlington, (Trisha Partlow, Shannon Webster) 4:23:06;

    101. Team Frisbie, Williston, (Sylvie Frisbie, Jen Dalley) 4:22:45;

    102. Moms On The Go, Colchester, (Jamie Myers, Lori Roberts) 4:26:39;

    103. Lalitas, Lunenburg, Mass., (Renee Larouche, Julia Larouche) 4:28:05;

    104. Running for Birthday Cake, Williston, (Julie Lowell, Jane Lowell) 4:29:36;

    105. Starbuck, Winooski, (Meghan Cox, Rose Dauerer) 4:29:21;

    106. Run JSC, Milton, (Lindsay Maguire, Jill Greene) 4:29:58;

    107. B-Hamm, Burlington, (Brittany Weldon, Jenn Anthony) 4:30:59;

    108. GRUNGE, Burlington, (Kelly Griffin, Sharon Runge) 4:32:41;

    109. All That Sparkles!, White River Junction, (Roisin Viens, Sherry Schoenberg) 4:32:53;

    110. Move it or Lose it, South Burlington, (Danielle Furlani, Teri Furlani) 4:32:22;

    111. Falcon, Bowling Green, Ohio, (Anne Neikirk, Karen Fischer) 4:34:51;

    112. Team: Team, Essex, (Renee Taylor, Janine Allo) 4:33:47;

    113. The Wozers, Claremont, N.H., (Jessica Becker, Gail Woznicki) 4:33:42;

    114. TBD Soon, Hingham, Mass., (Deborah Sullivan, Jody Nash) 4:34:22;

    115. 20th Birthday Crasher Dasher, Enosburg Falls, (Melissa McKinstry, Maria Lovelette) 4:35:15;

    116. Deb & Lyd, Richmond, (Debbie Hebert, Lydia Bixby) 4:35:34;

    117. Two Resolution Runners, Burlington, (Julia Ten Eyck, Heidi Guevin) 4:36:22;

    118. Fun Runners, Colchester, (Melissa Wyman, Lindsey Hagstrand) 4:36:24;

    119. The Sweet Polly Purebreads, West Yarmouth, Mass., (Eileen Powers, Sharon Magaliff) 4:37:50;

    120. It’s All About Us, Belchertown, Mass., (Lynn Saunders, Tanya Leja) 4:37:18;

    121. Are We There Yet?, Somerville, Mass., (Kimberly Larmouth, Suzanne Loring) 4:40:53;

    122. Crazy Dutch, Arlington, Mass., (Rebecca Bassin, Emily Bassin) 4:39:39;

    123. All in the Family, Fayston, (Melissa Roberts, Jen Dobosz) 4:40:59;

    124. The Running Mamas, Colchester, (Tammy Foster, Peggy Boucher) 4:40:59;

    125. The Women Of Westford, Westford, (Julie Miller, Nancy Volkers) 4:41:58;

    126. RoZo, Williston, (Stacey Zouck, Kristi Rocheleau) 4:43:33;

    127. Sizzlin’ Summa Sole Sista’s, Essex, (Kathleen Perry, Kathryn Holmberg) 4:43:12;

    128. Chea And Flynn, Delray Beach, Fla., (Chea Evans, Flynn Waters) 4:45:43;

    129. Two For The Road, Saint Albans, (Jackie Brown, Amanda Parish) 4:46:46;

    130. Cross Continental Duo, Burlington, (Nicole Carpenter, Susan Coker) 4:49:53;

    131. What Were We Thinking??, Burlington, (Sheila Chira, Audra Pinto) 4:48:34;

    132. 2womenOmercy, Wilmington, Del., (Sharon Miner, Stephanie Chanpimol) 4:47:35;

    133. Full Throttle, Freeville, N.Y., (Nicole Van Gurp, Molly Hocker) 4:48:17;

    134. Melloni Hoak, Burlington, (Julia Melloni, Shelley Hoak) 4:48:36;

    135. Ruthven/Bayliss, Bennington, (Jennifer Bayliss, Kerri-Ann Ruthven) 4:49:30;

    136. Cheers to Two Decades, Williston, (Margie Sisco, Jamie Clarke) 4:52:53;

    137. Zoom Zoom, South Burlington, (Gisela Veve, Liisa Reimann) 4:53:22;

    138. Team RamRod, Albany, N.Y., (Rachael Racine, Carolyn Morris) 4:51:50;

    139. Wood, Colchester, (Patricia Wood, Kathleen Provost) 4:53:53;

    140. Kate/Jenn, Manitou Springs, Colo., (Kathryn Duder, Jennifer Hay) 4:53:13;

    141. What Were We Thinking?, South Burlington, (Dana Libety, Katie Lestage) 4:58:20;

    142. Knuckleheads in Trainin, Essex Jct, (Stephanie Howell, Elizabeth Kapner) 4:59:24;

    143. Mamas On The Move, Williston, (Miranda Roth, Brandy Little) 5:04:39;

    144. Runner Girls Gone Wild!, Burlington, (Erin McDonnell, Robyn Bratica) 5:10:31;

    145. Brandon Superwomen, Brandon, (Line Barral, Stephanie Jerome) 5:14:40;

    146. Twisted Sisters, Dillon, Colo., (Stacy Burnett, Lori Marchessault) 5:13:30;

    147. Turtles, South Burlington, (Corrie Parker, Dawn Bissonette) 5:15:32;

    148. 2 Cooks, South Burlington, (Sally Twente-Wong, Marjorie Meyer) 5:19:20;

    149. Two Timers, Colchester, (Deborah Lemaire, Maureen Namkoong) 5:21:46;

    150. Perusse-O’Neill, Colchester, (Christine O’Neill, Karina Perusse) 5:25:30;

    151. Personal Juicediction, Jamaica Plain, Mass., (Zoe Cronin, Sheri Sarfoh) 5:35:45;

    152. Cancer Free America, Waitsfield, (M.K. Hanna, Jordana Levine) 5:39:06;

    2-person mixedť1. The Nuffinators, North Yarmouth, Maine, (Amy Chekos-Sedgwick, Peter Sedgwick) 2:47:33;

    2. 20 Twinkies for Breakfast, Manchester, Conn., (Candice LaMar, Jonathan Severy) 2:48:10;

    3. Team Schmoopy, Boston, Mass., (Bernie Muller, Stephanie Holt) 2:48:41;

    4. CHCB, Richmond, (Beth Murphy, Scott Reiss) 2:56:54;

    5. Burning Soles, Natick, Mass., (John Passier, Beth Coughlin) 2:59:13;

    6. 7 Years Running, Burlington, (Carole Hakstian, Mark Wanner) 3:00:14;

    7. The Tortoise & The Hare, Somerville, Mass., (Stephanie Hirst, David Hirst) 3:04:34;

    8. It’s Miller Time, Burlington, (Brooke Carleton, Jonathan MIller) 3:05:12;

    9. Crescent Beachcombers, Burlington, (Charles White, Kerry White) 3:10:09;

    10. Team Scheidt, Burlington, (Daniel Scheidt,) 3:10:31;

    11. The Keldam Buntons, Williston, (Adam Bunting, Kelsey Barton) 3:15:35;

    12. Go Neumanns, Alexandria, Va., (Michael Neumann, Steven Neumann) 3:13:54;

    13. Sparks Envy, Sparks, Nev., (James Keller, Linda Willits) 3:13:58;

    14. Like Daughter Like Father, Shelburne, (Scott Carpenter, Caroline Carpenter) 3:16:26;

    15. Team White Cow, Burlington, (Elizabeth Vachon, Matthew White) 3:15:18;

    16. Ice Bat Returns, Derby Line, (Peter Stuart, Lona Stuart) 3:16:37;

    17. RunSkiBike, Boston, Mass., (Jeffrey Barden, Ellen Marie Hasenfus) 3:17:28;

    18. Two Luds Are Better Than One, Morrisville, (Christopher Ludington, Johannah Ludington) 3:16:46;

    19. The Murray Street Speed Racers, Burlington, (Bekah Mandell, Jeff Mandell) 3:17:51;

    20. Painful Pair, Essex, (Johnathan Phillips, Katie Senecal) 3:18:22;

    21. The Lord Badgers, Jamaica Plain, Mass., (Jessica Talling, Jason Vanderhoof) 3:16:46;

    22. The Runny Babbits, Washington, D.C., (Sam McFerran, Lauren McFerran) 3:17:49;

    23. Dodgers, South Burlington, (Robert Kakalec, Don Taylor) 3:19:24;

    24. Tinnsjo, Burlington, (Michelle Bjerke, Glenn Schultes) 3:20:44;

    25. A Reason To Smile, Burlington, (Nathan Mascolino, Rachael VanWagner) 3:21:10;

    26. The Usual Suspects, Peabody, Mass., (James Moberg, Deb Downs) 3:20:44;

    27. Are-3, Menands, N.Y., (Kelly Virkler, Alastair Duffy) 3:21:40;

    28. BS Running Feder, Valatie, N.Y., (Michael Brennan, Karen Dolge) 3:22:29;

    29. Bent & Bean, Burlington, (Cara Gleason, Jeff Krebs) 3:23:09;

    30. Tin In Laws, Pittsfield, Mass., (David Devine, William Kittler) 3:24:40;

    31. Team Legelis, Needham, Mass., (John Legelis,) 3:24:51;

    32. Team Moller, Middletown, Conn., (Michael Moller-Marino, Jeannie Ellis) 3:26:31;

    33. Burl-Girls, Burlington, (Christina Erickson, Isaac Chellman) 3:25:58;

    34. 802 Catamount Crew, Burlington, (Maggie Sullivan, Ian Sullivan) 3:27:47;

    35. Forever Tired, Burlington, (Jennifer Borch, John Borch) 3:28:29;

    36. The Bombers, New York, N.Y., (Jessica Colbourne, Peter Nabozny) 3:27:59;

    37. Team Terrones, Quincy, Mass., (Tricia Terrones, Bob Trautwine) 3:30:34;

    38. Just Do It, Brookline, Mass., (Maja Sedic, Erik Rufa) 3:30:37;

    39. Tuna Can, Brooktondale, N.Y., (Carlan Gray, Todd Noyes) 3:29:56;

    40. Sean and Mom, Essex, (Sean Maguire, Linda Maguire) 3:31:47;

    41. The Hechts, Marblehead, Mass., (Brad Hecht, Beth Hecht) 3:33:05;

    42. Sammy The Turtle, Beverly, Mass., (Michael Dietze, Beth Yanko) 3:32:45;

    43. Black Hill Warriors, Plainfield, Conn., (Michael Tules, Jacyln Tules) 3:34:15;

    44. Team Herzog, North Ferrisburg, (Rayne Herzog, Lori Trautwine) 3:35:53;

    45. Blame it on Leg 1, Richmond, (Heidi Hales, Matt Dugan) 3:36:32;

    46. 20th Century Foxy Runners, Milford, Mass., (Tara Bennett, Bob Bennett) 3:35:55;

    47. 21 Big Red Roses, Colchester, (Emily Cabral, Jeff Alexander) 3:36:17;

    48. Doggin’ It With Style, Milton, (Heather Bruce, Jack Stairrett) 3:37:43;

    49. Four Score and Four (Birthdays, South Burlington, (Paul Houchens, Sue Donahue) 3:37:16;

    50. Double C, Shelburne, (Cara Gallagher, Jim Flatley) 3:37:38;

    51. Team Bean, Shelburne, (Bob Rehm, Anna Rehm) 3:39:28;

    52. Boo Williams All-Stars, New York, N.Y., (Christopher Lucas, Scott Martin) 3:38:56;

    53. Team Listzwan, Boxborough, Mass., (Stephen Listzwan, Pamela Listzwan) 3:39:06;

    54. The Old Geezers, Natick, Mass., (Steven Cohen, Kathleen Cohen) 3:39:45;

    55. The Rising Son, Jericho, (Susan White, Nathan White) 3:40:55;

    56. Route 8, South Burlington, (Jessica Tuttle, Paul O’Brian) 3:40:31;

    57. Team Picard, Topsham, Maine, (Curtis Picard,) 3:42:04;

    58. Team Sample, Morrisonville, N.Y., (Bradley Sample, Michelle Tobias-Sample) 3:40:31;

    59. Two Half-Fast, Burlington, (Carly Bennett, Geoff Bennett) 3:44:27;

    60. Moving Miles, Williston, (Abby Veronneau, Alan Garvey) 3:45:39;

    61. Team Prior, Essex, (Bradley Prior,) 3:45:44;

    62. The Garden Staters, Burlington, (Susan Criscuolo, Robert Criscuolo) 3:45:08;

    63. Team O’ Tanghe, Yarmouth Port, Mass., (Mike Tanghe, Nancy O’Connor) 3:45:22;

    64. Organic Valley, Fort Plain, N.Y., (Shirley Hudyncia, Ryan Hudyncia) 3:45:54;

    65. Girlfriend Runners, Portland, Maine, (Heather Henningsen, Janet Perron) 3:45:58;

    66. The J.P. Johns, Jamaica Plain, Mass., (Jeremy John, Janice John) 3:46:28;

    67. Thirty-Six Inches of Glory, Colchester, (Connie Laroche, Noel Bumpus) 3:45:37;

    68. Double D’s, Richmond, (MaryAnn DeBay, James DeBay) 3:48:08;

    69. Aleutian, South Burlington, (Seth Chapell, Chelsea Martin) 3:46:22;

    70. The Comeback Keys, Burlington, (Angela Duquette, Steve Danyow) 3:47:46;

    71. All About Mac, Charlotte, (Lynne Jaunich, Meghan Hess) 3:47:46;

    72. Orthopedic’s Dream, New Britain, Conn., (Jeffrey Kramer, Dena Bacinskas) 3:47:26;

    73. Sculpting Guns At The Office, Baltimore, Md., (Charles Hazen, Brandy Wagner) 3:46:30;

    74. Slow Pokes, Colchester, (Martine Robillard, Nick Antell) 3:48:10;

    75. The Ranch, Grantham, N.H., (Heather Low, Kurt Kaffenberger) 3:47:58;

    76. Wally And The LBs, Shelburne, (Jennifer Otten, Greg Dean) 3:48:59;

    77. Team Haggerty, Mountainside, N.J., (Ellen Haggerty, Matthew Holbrook) 3:49:24;

    78. What Are The Chances?, Burlington, (Crystal Lhote, Brian MacDonald) 3:47:59;

    79. Leaf Peepers, Northfield, (Emily Nicolai, Ryan Kilborn) 3:48:14;

    80. McBois, Brookline, N.H., (Michael McLaughlin, Anna Dubois) 3:49:19;

    81. Team Krolick, Charlotte, (David Krolick, Carlie Krolick) 3:49:43;

    82. Team Cunningham, Waterbury, (Scott Cunningham,) 3:50:00;

    83. StanBerry Xpress, Canton, Conn., (Dave Berry, Lyne Stanford) 3:50:12;

    84. Klupas, Williston, (Mike Klupa, Mary Klupa) 3:49:58;

    85. Shizzy Kickers, Colchester, (Jennifer McMannon, Sean McMannon) 3:49:30;

    86. Team Vaughan, Williston, (Richard Vaughan,) 3:51:57;

    87. I And I, Cambridge, Mass., (Margaret Forbes, Jesse Farnham) 3:51:23;

    88. Powers Plus, Burlington, (Heather Rylant, Aaron Powers) 3:50:44;

    89. Running Fools, Milton, (Mary Dostie, Chris Bishop) 3:51:46;

    90. The Ranch Part Deux, Hanover, N.H., (Heidi Nichols, Tom Malone) 3:51:06;

    91. Daley Insanity, Schenectady, N.Y., (Bridgett Frary, Eric Daley) 3:53:14;

    92. Oaktown Pathletic Club, Oakland, Calif., (Allison Gurley, Paul Gibson) 3:53:50;

    93. Loon Vly, Amsterdam, N.Y., (Laura Burroughs, Jane Burroughs) 3:54:55;

    94. Team O’Farrell, South Burlington, (Liam O’Farrell, Theresa Wolbach) 3:55:02;

    95. The Hutcheon Harrys, Essex, (Graeme Hutcheon, Carol Hutcheon) 3:54:30;

    96. Cole, Essex, (Shannon Ford, Seth Cole) 3:54:34;

    97. Decade Dashers, Nottingham, Md., (Rebecca Morris, Anna Groskin) 3:55:06;

    98. Me & Mom, Fairfax, (Janeece Leeuw, John Leeuw) 3:57:37;

    99. Team Greene, Richford, (Rick Greene, Shari Joyal) 3:55:20;

    100. Run To Bellamy Wedding 6/7/08, Waltham, Mass., (Laura Sturgis, Chandra Bellamy) 3:57:28;

    101. 10 Years Running, Richmond, (Molly Dugan-Churchill, Francis Churchill) 3:57:16;

    102. Team Levi, Plainview, N.Y., (Shari Levi, Guy Klarfeld) 3:56:08;

    103. The Yoggers, Norwood, Mass., (Jill McCusker, Budd Batchelder) 3:57:46;

    104. 2 The Bitter End, Annapolis, Md., (Tammy Kolbe, Ken Grillo) 3:58:35;

    105. Team Boutin, Montpelier, (Andy Boutin, Renee Affolter) 3:58:03;

    106. Team Rogers, East Barre, (Carl Rogers, Jessica Rogers) 3:58:25;

    107. Golden Bears, Burlington, (Julie DeVita, Brian Japp) 3:58:36;

    108. Rookies, Burlington, (Jennifer Maher, Emily Strout) 3:59:41;

    109. Team Brigante, Colchester, (Eric Brigante, Sue Rublee) 4:00:15;

    110. What’s your 20?, Bristol, (Michelle Perlee, Chad Perlee) 3:58:33;

    111. Tullar, Chelsea, (Brittany Tullar, Randy Tullar) 4:00:50;

    112. Woo Hoo!!, Fayston, (Erin Mascolino, John Kurowski) 4:00:45;

    113. Help Us, Burlington, (Diane Mcluen, Wayne Ingham) 3:58:59;

    114. Libby’s Legions, Craftsbury, (Jim Raas, Susan Brown) 3:59:40;

    115. Team Valley, Burlington, (Laura Valley,) 4:01:14;

    116. The Vet And Her Pa, Essex, (Stephen Fiske, Rachael Fiske) 4:01:34;

    117. The Whereizes, Westford, (Benjamin Ware, Martha Ware) 4:02:25;

    118. Dufosse, Reading, Mass., (Katherine Dufosse, Paul Du Fosse) 4:01:06;

    119. Lulu & Stephen, Windham, N.H., (Laurel McLain, Stephen Hebert) 4:01:42;

    120. Team Gund, Williston, (Pamela Gundlach, Charlie Gundlach) 4:04:06;

    121. Dad’s Summer Sun Daughter, East Dennis, Mass., (Rick Boyle, Aimee Boyle) 4:03:36;

    122. Dueling Banjos, South Burlington, (Michael Premsagar, David Main) 4:02:08;

    123. Stones And Homes, Williston, (Nicole Senecal, Tyler Armstrong) 4:01:19;

    124. Running For Missions for Indep, Williston, (Chad Shepard, Wendy Mehaffey) 4:04:36;

    125. Jenn Will Win, Fairfax, (Jennifer Skerrett, William Skerrett) 4:03:53;

    126. Nikorama, Colchester, (David Mosher, Nicole Doner) 4:03:35;

    127. Happily Ever After, Lincoln, (Celina Aiguier, Donald Gaffney) 4:02:44;

    128. The Mamas And The Papas, Dedham, Mass., (Caroline Angel Burke, Brian Angel Burke) 4:03:18;

    129. Thank God He’s A Pharmacist!, Cherry Hill, N.J., (Perry Koffer, Nicole Doner) 4:04:00;

    130. Dezzi’s Duo, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., (Melany Chepow, Amie Desautels) 4:05:42;

    131. The Powerpuff Girls, South Burlington, (Stanley Morse, Tricia Senzel) 4:04:47;

    132. Team Lamothe, Vergennes, (Scott Lamothe, Cameron Schmitz) 4:06:09;

    133. Harry Potter and the Half Mara, Richmond, (Adrienne Snider, Ian Goyette) 4:05:57;

    134. Half Baked, Canton, Mass., (Joseph Roach, Mark Bergin) 4:06:52;

    135. Half Human / Half Dentist, Bedford, Mass., (Rebecca Stowe, Bill Caldwell) 4:06:18;

    136. The Killer B’s, South Burlington, (Julie Beatty, Dennis Beatty) 4:06:08;

    137. Growney, Manchester, N.H., (Kathryn Growney, Cynthia Growney) 4:04:34;

    138. Walcott, Essex, (Keith Walcott, Patrick O’Neil) 4:07:39;

    139. The Haywards, South Burlington, (Beth Hayward, Nathan Hayward) 4:05:00;

    140. Hannahs Hope 2, Milton, (Kimberly Lemieux, Nancy Landry) 4:07:22;

    141. Team Tracy, South Burlington, (Don Tracy, Kitty Tracy) 4:06:52;

    142. AirShare +A Money, South Hero, (Adam Sharrow, Alexandra Nicasio) 4:07:15;

    143. Under the Y’R, Colchester, (Kevin Hatin, Bethany Eisel) 4:08:32;

    144. Szczapa Girls, Wells, Maine, (Michelle Szczapa, Sharon Szczapa) 4:08:45;

    145. Happy Feet, Burlington, (Annie Treat, Karen LaBelle) 4:07:33;

    146. Team Chase, Bethel, (Stuart Chase, Jennifer Smith) 4:08:54;

    147. Team Stenroos, Burlington, (Evelyn Stenroos, Kieve Stenroos) 4:09:33;

    148. Campos Heffernan, Burlington, (Emily Heffernan, Cindy Campos) 4:09:43;

    149. Oda, Brookline, Mass., (Laura Pierce, Bruce Pierce) 4:10:11;

    150. Bone Brigade, South Burlington, (Maria Roemhildt, David Paller) 4:11:56;

    151. 20th McRunning, Burlington, (Matthew McGowan, Shannon McGowan) 4:11:38;

    152. Two for the Road, Willsboro, N.Y., (Liam Davis, Bridgette Blemel) 4:12:04;

    153. No Concussion No Excuses, New York, N.Y., (Tori Stevens, Duke Sullivan) 4:12:08;

    154. It’s My Birthday!, Shelburne, (Marissa Wilkens, Chip Kuczek) 4:11:35;

    155. 1/2 Way There, Milton, (Jeff Damato, Alan Fletcher) 4:12:52;

    156. Brown Masonry - Team One, Montpelier, (Randy Brown, Stacy Brown) 4:12:30;

    157. Brae Loch Duo, Colchester, (Christine Ryan, Doug Hewitt) 4:13:11;

    158. The Q, Randolph, Mass., (Cara O’Connell, Daniel Garzoglio) 4:13:43;

    159. Renewable Energy, Colchester, (Don Lorraine, Mary Powell) 4:13:21;

    160. Cynersnsaints, Plattsburgh, N.Y., (Cynthia Lathrem, Clayton Wray) 4:14:18;

    161. Spg, Burlington, (Suzanne Gross, Prue Milnes) 4:13:14;

    162. Boston Road Rage, South Boston, Mass., (Jeff Carpenter, Carolyn Hannus) 4:13:06;

    163. Annendale’s Sluggers, Red Hook, N.Y., (Biagio Insogna, Kristin Ring-Insogna) 4:14:43;

    164. Ladies Of Lightning, Burlington, (Amanda Holland, Adam Blake) 4:14:50;

    165. Panicoli Athletic Club Maine, Portland, Maine, (Scott Peterson, Elizabeth Peterson) 4:15:43;

    166. Marci And Bill, South Boston, Mass., (William Toussaint, Marci Robinson) 4:16:36;

    167. Quantum Leapers, Branford, Conn., (Tyler Young, Marie Charlevois) 4:16:59;

    168. Feets Don’t Fail Me, Pigeon Cove, Mass., (Lisa Kiniry, Jamie Hosker) 4:19:50;

    169. Steak and Sizzle, New York, N.Y., (Jason Frank, Lillian Leong) 4:21:44;

    170. RunStorrs.org, Storrs, Conn., (Julie Eaton, Charles Eaton) 4:21:30;

    171. The Green Meanies, Hopkinton, N.H., (Renee Macneil, Jaclyn Faestel) 4:20:53;

    172. Home Grown Talent, Essex, (Jen Myers, Evan Cartell) 4:20:57;

    173. Team Edwin, Cold Spring, N.Y., (Steven Dubroff, Alex Belniak) 4:19:00;

    174. Bum Crease, Burlington, (Jason Hirsch, Chelsea Pemberton) 4:23:17;

    175. Brennan’s Parents!, St. Johnsbury, (Jenna O’Farrell, Brian O’Farrell) 4:23:03;

    176. Treehouse Spirit, Burlington, (Monica Cayia, Michael Hammond) 4:24:04;

    177. DuBois Sistas, South Burlington, (Annemarie DuBois, Meghan DuBois) 4:21:54;

    178. Team CYIMB4U, Richmond, (Cindy Hogan, Michelle Chaffee) 4:22:42;

    179. Age Fighters, Fairfax, (Peter Delaney, Cindy Delaney) 4:24:11;

    180. O’Connor, Barre, (Tracy O’Connor, Sean O’Connor) 4:24:15;

    181. Moms Day Out, Ballston Spa, N.Y., (Kerry Vishneowski, Patricia Fenoff) 4:24:47;

    182. Carpe Diem, Essex, (Kelly Carpenter, Kurt Carpenter) 4:24:47;

    183. The Tortoise And The Hare, Carmel, N.Y., (Bob Casey, Danielle Funaro) 4:26:58;

    184. Lady and the Tramp, Winooski, (John Thurston, Laura Kelley) 4:25:00;

    185. Team P. U., Burlington, (Heidi Murphy, Jessica Frank) 4:28:06;

    186. Running on Empty, Burlington, (Adam Quinn, Gretchen Kruesi) 4:29:18;

    187. Antelope, Burlington, (Richard Buyer, Amiee Delaricheliere) 4:30:53;

    188. Two Kings, Shelburne, (John King, Maggie King) 4:30:43;

    189. Shrek And Fiona, Morristown, N.J., (Rachel Desautels, Michael Desautels) 4:32:16;

    190. Corbington, Milton, (Chris Corbin, Clare Turkington) 4:32:19;

    191. Vegan Velocity, Warwick, R.I., (Nancy Twitchell, Emily Rupert) 4:30:24;

    192. Thing 1 And Thing 2, Burlington, (John Cetner, Laura Dale) 4:30:59;

    193. The Isham Connection, Colchester, (James Candido, Bryan Fiekers) 4:31:03;

    194. The Great Jones Bird, Washington, D.C., (Beth Colalella, Chris Saunders) 4:31:25;

    195. Burrill-Lee-aison, Wolcott, (Ken Burrill, Christopher Lee) 4:32:45;

    196. Half N’ Half, Colchester, (Steve Blair, Allison Shepherd) 4:36:46;

    197. After Birth, Essex, (Brad Ploof, Elizabeth Ploof) 4:41:20;

    198. Custer’s Last Stand, Essex, (Matthew Custer, Rick Anderson) 4:39:42;

    199. Conroy & Conroy, Plattsburgh, N.Y., (Edward Conroy, Patricia Conroy) 4:39:54;

    200. Hart To Hart, Hinesburg, (Richard Hart, Kristy Hart) 4:40:49;

    201. Shagmoans Kanupti, Boston, Mass., (Sarah Wood, Brendan Wood) 4:41:07;

    202. Footloose, Newbury, N.H., (David Barden, Fay Barden) 4:41:31;

    203. Two Better Halves, Essex Junction, (Gary Sadowsky, Stacey Sadowsky) 4:41:57;

    204. The Lauds, Morristown, N.J., (Katharine Laud, Paul Laud) 4:42:23;

    205. She’s Twenty He’s Not, Burlington, (Jon Bucci, Courtney O’Connor) 4:42:54;

    206. Team Tree, South Burlington, (Melissa Toppings, Christopher Brown) 4:42:34;

    207. Lotus, Shrewsbury, Mass., (Jill Benware, Hemant Shah) 4:46:14;

    208. Team Andersen, Waterbury Ctr, (Glenn Andersen,) 4:46:10;

    209. McGrath/Kenlan, Burlington, (Meghan McGrath, Peter Kenlan) 4:45:42;

    210. Three For The Show, Essex, (Patrick Mitchell, Sybil Mitchell) 4:47:03;

    211. Grandpa’s Girls, Stamford, Conn., (Heather Schill, Catharine Schill) 4:47:58;

    212. Shoreline Sharks, New Haven, Conn., (Kevin Glick, Rebecca Hatcher) 4:49:31;

    213. Run For Life 20, Colchester, (Mary Grunvald, Joey Grunvald) 4:49:37;

    214. Italy’s Best, Brewster, Mass., (Teresa Colson, Marcella McCarthy) 4:51:38;

    215. VT Ice Joggers, Newport, (Amanda Hartman, Mitchell Hartman) 4:51:50;

    216. Quarry Run Club, North Hero, (Brandy Poquette, Dominick Poquette) 4:54:08;

    217. Fitnuts, Newport, (Sharon Stewart, Paula Brennan) 4:55:58;

    218. Just Do It!, Miami, Fla., (Kate McHenry, Sally Hayes) 4:59:37;

    219. Tortoise, JERICHO, (Lorrie Sulva, Susan Cafferty) 4:56:28;

    220. Harley Babes, Derby, (Callie Field, Ron Limoges) 4:57:50;

    221. Lew’s Legacy, Byfield, Mass., (David Scott, Kristen Scott) 5:07:24;

    222. Team Hermi, Fairfield, Conn., (Jurgen Schlate, MIchelle Schlate-Walsh) 5:18:41;

    223. Team Watson, Storrs, Conn., (Lane Watson, Janet Watson) 5:19:47;

    224. Better Than 26.2!, Burlington, (Elizabeth Leiser, Danielle Baird) 5:25:55;

    225. Pennsylvania Pacers, Allentown, Pa., (Eileen Carr, Lee Ann Hilt) 5:42:09;

    2-men mastersť1. Need Sunblock, Huntington, (Michael Early, Christopher Filippi) 2:40:37;

    2. Double R, Shirley, Mass., (Brian Reeves, Frank Row) 2:43:32;

    3. Jeter, Burlington, (Jeff Buzas, Josh Brown) 2:46:29;

    4. Moemattum, Burlington, (Matt Dugan, Maurice Brown) 2:57:00;

    5. Back to Action PT, Warren, (Joe Grant, Steve Robinson) 3:19:45;

    6. Sulldunn, Norwell, Mass., (Brendan Sullivan, Thomas Dunn) 3:20:40;

    7. Friends for 20 Years, Pittsford, (Brian Nolan, Dean McGee) 3:25:02;

    8. Two Salted Nuts, Lincoln, Mass., (Ted Charrette, Janusz Juda) 3:24:51;

    9. SaturdayRunners, Montpelier, (Lowell VanDerlip, Greg Gerdel) 3:26:12;

    10. Milton Incredibles, Milton, (Mark Hitchcox, Michael Morgan) 3:28:06;

    11. Half Fast, Reading, Mass., (Tom Mignosa, Bert Entwistle) 3:28:26;

    12. Ache & Pain, Jericho, (Jim Bentlage, Kort Longenbach) 3:29:21;

    13. Almost AARP, Colchester, (David Olson, Reggie Greene) 3:32:10;

    14. Team Palmer, Shelburne, (Chris Palmer, Tim Eustace) 3:35:57;

    15. Team Morton, Thetford Center, (John Morton, John Donovan) 3:37:41;

    16. Feulner’s Team, Waterbury, (Michael Feulner, John Martin) 3:44:18;

    17. Team R&R, Richmond, (Randy Sargent, Richard Noonan) 3:44:52;

    18. Holding Steady, Essex, (Jim Gray, Gunnar Steates) 3:48:17;

    19. A Running Friendship, South Deerfield, Mass., (Chip Martin, Dennis Jillson) 3:48:45;

    20. SalesEdge II, Bedford, N.H., (Brian Harrington, John Spenard) 3:50:07;

    21. Cape Cod Athletic Club Vets, South Yarmouth, Mass., (Joe Weinberger, Gene Cormier) 3:53:14;

    22. 4M Ski Club, Clinton, N.Y., (David Elsenbeck, Randy Tuttle) 3:54:12;

    23. Dubie Brothers, Essex, (Mike Dubie, Brian Dubie) 3:59:00;

    24. Trailrunners, Winooski, (Michael Lacharite, David Delibac) 3:59:37;

    25. Brothers Two, Ithaca, N.Y., (Tad Palmer, James Palmer) 4:00:16;

    26. OT McLunch, Shelburne, (Hank Harder, Robert Ammon) 4:02:44;

    27. Old Goats, Burlington, (Christopher Viscomi, Chris Moran) 4:36:48;

    28. 75 Birthdays Celebrated, Winooski, (Donald Lacharite, Jerry Barney) 5:07:04;

    2-women mastersť1. No Baggy Birthday Suits, Colchester, (Cheryl Aley, Lisa Rollins) 3:21:18;

    2. Team Burgos, Montpelier, (Suzanne Burgos, Lynda Kita) 3:32:01;

    3. Stoney Ridge Runners, Richmond, (Susan Turcotte, Mary Jane Ryan) 3:36:50;

    4. Ladies Day Out, Burlington, (Karen Bove, Bonnie Carton) 3:41:40;

    5. Bop And Barnie, Sheldon, (Karen Dukas, Nancy Keller) 3:43:37;

    6. Team Foster, charlotte, (Virginia Foster, Kathleen Carrara) 3:44:28;

    7. Hardy Perennials, Washington, (Linda Hallinger, Pamela Stephens) 3:49:04;

    8. Mary Smith/Beth Lane, Essex, (Mary Smith, Beth Lane) 3:48:56;

    9. Schillhammer Striders, Burlington, (Michele Morris, Randi Brevik) 3:53:40;

    10. Team Ibuprofen, Manchester, N.H., (Denise Spenard, Narri Dowd) 3:55:38;

    11. Second Chance, Burlington, (Deb French, Kate McEachern) 4:00:37;

    12. 2 Sisters 20 Blisters, South Burlington, (Kathie Desautels, Patricia Desautels) 3:59:47;

    13. Mad River MOBsters, Moretown, (Jennifer Ball, Winona Lowe) 4:01:35;

    14. Half Makes Us Happy, Williston, (Marsha Drake, Tess Swett) 4:04:04;

    15. Girls in Summer Clothes, Vergennes, (Kim Palmer, Janet Kepes) 4:05:30;

    16. Half And Half, Vergennes, (Tania Bolduc, Carla Mayo) 4:05:30;

    17. SalesEdge, Bedford, N.H., (Kym Harrington, Elizabeth Goonan) 4:05:52;

    18. Many Birthdays R Us, Braintree, Mass., (Sally Torney, Robin Hall) 4:06:19;

    19. High Nooners, Cambridge, (Theresa Aiosa, Heidi Noonan) 4:07:25;

    20. Women On The Verge, Fairfield, (Sandra Soucy, Mary Pat Larrabee) 4:09:54;

    21. Flower Girls, Addison, (Amy Johnston, Becky Werner) 4:08:32;

    22. Gray Is Beautiful, Burlington, (Susan Bentlage, Jennifer Supple) 4:17:02;

    23. The Flying Js, Georgetown, Ontario, (Judy Smith, Janet Poulos) 4:24:35;

    24. We’re 20 Too not 1, Shelburne, (Laura Cawley, Karen Crawford) 4:29:12;

    25. Taking Birthdays In Stride, Bloomfield Hills, Mich., (Lisa Yamin, Cynthia O’Dell-Martin) 4:33:52;

    26. Run For Your Life, Milton, (Dee Christie, Nicole Wells) 4:36:48;

    27. Twenty Tweaked Tortured Toes, Morrisville, (Barbara Shane, Rebecca Tatel) 4:36:50;

    28. Runs With Woofs, Burlington, (Louise Sivak, Carol Thayer) 4:40:11;

    29. DynaPurd, St Albans, (Carol Jones, Kathy Purdy) 4:43:47;

    30. Older But Not Wiser, Underhill, (Liz Manz, Sandy Niles) 4:59:18;

    31. Swamp Boogie Queens, Minoa, N.Y., (Sharon Bartholomew, Amy Bartholomew) 5:19:10;

    Mixed mastersť1. Who’s Tired First?, Burlington, (Bob Emmons, Sue Emmons) 3:08:28;

    2. ARE- Bitter Birthday Blondes, Menands, N.Y., (John Kinnicutt, Nancy Briskie) 3:15:09;

    3. Team Wallace, Williston, (Jim Wallace, Daphne Hard) 3:21:20;

    4. Notch Road Runners, Burlington, (Nancy Remsen, Ken Remsen) 3:25:07;

    5. Wholelottapayne, Swanton, (Claire Trombly, Joe Payne) 3:33:54;

    6. Team King, Shelburne, (John King, Jane Kolodinsky) 3:39:05;

    7. Not 20!, Burlington, (Brian Lansbury, Clodagh Coghlan) 3:38:48;

    8. Chandler, Keene, N.H., (Pauline Chandler, Matt Chandler) 3:39:58;

    9. Team Koller, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., (Dave Koller, Michelle Koller) 3:40:10;

    10. Hot Tub Club, Burlington, (Brian Clark, Karen Clark) 3:45:17;

    11. Half Way Is Okay, West Sayville, N.Y., (Joe Nasta, Gerri Guinessey) 3:46:28;

    12. Connor B. Turnbaugh Foundation, Charlotte, (Jeffrey Turnbaugh, Mary Turnbaugh) 3:46:30;

    13. KeyBank Team Stich, South Burlington, (Thomas Stich, Kim Maxwell) 3:50:28;

    14. Cayman Women, South Burlington, (Chris Smith, Nancy Towle) 3:51:02;

    15. Sunday Morning Runners, Williston, (Russ Cooke, Ellie Bouffard) 3:52:20;

    16. Marshalls First Time, North Andover, Mass., (Carol Marshall, Chris Marshall) 3:53:21;

    17. Bruce & Carolyn, Shelburne, (Bruce Uvanni, Carolyn Orben) 3:55:20;

    18. Team Thomas, East Montpelier, (Nancy Thomas, Phil Wells) 4:00:55;

    19. Anne & Jim, Falls Church, Va., (Jim Gilroy, Anne Payne) 4:03:31;

    20. The 20th Century Foxes, Essex, (Shelley Anderson, Gregory Anderson) 4:06:32;

    21. Team Merrython, Huntington, (Alan Homans, Mark Adamski) 4:05:39;

    22. The Running Rainvilles, West Bolton, (Holly Rainville, Michael Rainville) 4:11:49;

    23. SeaFax, South Dartmouth, Mass., (Christopher Fairfax, Susan Fairfax) 4:12:26;

    24. Team Ache, Colchester, (Nathaniel Bowe, Laura Scarpinato) 4:13:23;

    25. We’ve Got The Runs, Colchester, (Lydia LaChance, Daniel LaChance) 4:16:23;

    26. Lewis & Clark, Keene, N.H., (Joy Callahan, Alex Dorchies) 4:16:57;

    27. Better Halves, Shelburne, (Peter Snell, Kathleen Snell) 4:19:03;

    28. Team A1C, Burlington, (Elizabeth Jaffe, Roy Cutler) 4:18:05;

    29. Running for Rob, Charlotte, (Janet Landrigan, Gary Landrigan) 4:23:41;

    30. Team WhatMeWorry?, Milton, Mass., (Laury Hale, Adrian Alcala) 4:24:36;

    31. Feets Of Strength, Plainfield, (Heather Valachovic, Mark Civil) 4:26:14;

    32. Twenty Rockin’ Years, South Burlington, (Mary Cenci, Glenn Dudley) 4:28:41;

    33. VT Ice Runners, Newport, (Bill Hartman, Margaret Hartman) 4:29:55;

    34. UNH Oldies, Dover, N.H., (Walter Shyska, Mary Ulinski) 4:38:47;

    35. GJ & Tamtam, Ayer’s Cliff, Quebec, (Gordon Johnson, Tammy Dopp) 4:40:04;

    36. Priest, Albany, N.Y., (Helena Lynch, Richard Priest) 4:41:20;
    • Email Article
    •  
    •  Print Article
    2 Comments
    MORE IN News
    More Articles